Sign in Sign up

Tarvisio

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 4 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 34:57.0 34:57
2 1 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 35:44.2 + 47
3 9 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 35:46.7 + 49
4 16 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 35:52.6 + 55
5 2 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 35:57.2 + 01:00
6 5 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 36:01.3 + 01:04
7 3 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 36:07.8 + 01:10
8 18 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 36:12.0 + 01:15
9 8 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 36:27.2 + 01:30
10 10 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 36:28.0 + 01:31
11 12 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 36:40.1 + 01:43
12 6 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 36:44.3 + 01:47
13 7 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 36:47.1 + 01:50
14 22 Romain Vandel 1985 France 36:51.9 + 01:54
15 32 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 36:52.1 + 01:55
16 35 Nikolay Khokhryakov 1985 Russia 37:05.8 + 02:08
17 27 Marcus Enders 1984 Germany 37:10.2 + 02:13
18 20 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 37:17.4 + 02:20
19 37 Konstantin Glavatskikh 1985 Russia 37:17.6 + 02:20
20 24 Federico Clementi 1984 Italy 37:22.0 + 02:25
21 40 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 37:24.2 + 02:27
22 23 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 37:32.9 + 02:35
23 57 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland 37:35.6 + 02:38
24 33 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 37:36.2 + 02:39
25 11 Stefan Kirchner 1984 Germany 37:37.6 + 02:40
26 14 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 37:39.0 + 02:42
27 19 Fredrik Karlsson 1985 Sweden 37:44.0 + 02:47
28 15 Benoit-Gilles Dufourd 1984 France 37:50.8 + 02:53
29 17 Thomas Ramstedt 1984 Finland 38:02.8 + 03:05
30 28 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 38:11.1 + 03:14
31 38 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 38:13.9 + 03:16
31 42 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 38:13.9 + 03:16
33 48 Christian Fernandez 1985 Spain 38:15.2 + 03:18
34 65 Valerij Kulagin 1984 Belarus 38:22.6 + 03:25
35 26 Luca Orlandi 1984 Italy 38:23.3 + 03:26
36 39 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 38:29.4 + 03:32
37 31 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 38:36.2 + 03:39
38 43 Harald Schuler 1985 Austria 38:41.3 + 03:44
39 36 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 38:42.8 + 03:45
40 53 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria 39:00.3 + 04:03
41 29 Lukas Hechl 1984 Austria 39:07.2 + 04:10
42 13 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 39:16.1 + 04:19
43 25 Zbynek Valousek 1984 Czech Republic 39:17.3 + 04:20
44 51 Myroslav Bilosyuk 1985 Ukraine 39:30.7 + 04:33
45 50 Michael Sinnott 1985 USA 39:34.0 + 04:37
46 64 Brenton Knight 1984 USA 39:36.5 + 04:39
47 44 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 39:37.0 + 04:40
48 49 Jan Krska 1986 Czech Republic 39:37.1 + 04:40
49 47 Kamil Fundanicz 1986 Poland 39:44.0 + 04:47
50 58 Jussi Simula 1985 Finland 39:48.7 + 04:51
51 45 Jesse Heckrodt 1985 Canada 39:50.4 + 04:53
52 55 Benjamin True 1985 USA 39:51.5 + 04:54
53 54 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain 39:52.9 + 04:55
54 62 Tyson Flaharty 1985 USA 39:54.2 + 04:57
55 46 Nicola Morandini 1984 Italy 40:13.8 + 05:16
56 56 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia 40:23.4 + 05:26
57 59 Wojciech Biskup 1986 Poland 40:27.6 + 05:30
58 30 Daniel Heun 1986 Germany 40:36.5 + 05:39
59 52 Martti Himma 1986 Estonia 40:59.1 + 06:02
60 72 Dmytro Kozachok 1986 Ukraine 41:10.1 + 06:13
61 60 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia 41:15.7 + 06:18
62 68 Mateusz Nuciak 1986 Poland 41:21.5 + 06:24
63 61 Mariusz Hluchnik 1986 Poland 41:57.3 + 07:00
64 71 Yevgeniy Safonov 1985 Kazakhstan 42:07.4 + 07:10
65 66 Sandis Kemers 1985 Latvia 42:22.7 + 07:25
66 63 Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey 42:54.3 + 07:57
67 67 Ivan Burgov 1986 Bulgaria 43:29.2 + 08:32
68 34 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 44:39.2 + 09:42
69 69 Fatih Yüksel 1986 Turkey 44:48.4 + 09:51
70 70 Burhan Oğlago 1986 Turkey 46:02.3 + 11:05
DSQ 41 Yevgeniy Kochevoy 1984 Kazakhstan 39:04.1
DSQ 73 Ruslan Ochilov 1986 Kazakhstan 40:25.4
DNF 21 Agostino Zortea 1985 Italy

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 15 km F
Host Tarvisio
Nation Italy
Date Thursday 15.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007