Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Malles

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 42:10.2 42:10.2
2 4 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 42:42.5 + 32.3
3 10 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 43:15.4 + 01:05.2
4 3 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 43:20.8 + 01:10.6
5 5 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 43:24.3 + 01:14.1
6 7 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 43:30.2 + 01:20.0
7 11 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia 43:34.1 + 01:23.9
8 12 Fredrik Karlsson 1985 Sweden 44:10.2 + 01:60.0
9 21 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 44:12.0 + 02:01.8
10 9 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 44:19.1 + 02:08.9
11 6 Eirik Kurland Olsen 1987 Norway 44:34.2 + 02:24.0
12 2 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 44:49.9 + 02:39.7
13 18 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 44:51.5 + 02:41.3
14 13 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 45:00.4 + 02:50.2
15 23 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 45:12.0 + 03:01.8
16 16 Jussi Simula 1985 Finland 45:12.8 + 03:02.6
17 19 Olli-Pekka Tolvanen 1985 Finland 45:17.4 + 03:07.2
18 15 Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 45:19.8 + 03:09.6
19 34 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 45:22.7 + 03:12.5
20 25 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 45:28.8 + 03:18.6
21 31 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 45:36.9 + 03:26.7
22 24 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 45:41.0 + 03:30.8
22 32 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 45:41.0 + 03:30.8
24 20 Yann Soubeyrand 1987 France 45:48.9 + 03:38.7
25 33 Jan Rykr 1987 Czech Republic 45:51.2 + 03:41.0
26 59 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 45:54.0 + 03:43.8
27 29 Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 45:59.2 + 03:49.0
28 27 Manuel Schnurrer 1986 Germany 46:11.3 + 04:01.1
29 26 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 46:11.5 + 04:01.3
30 22 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 46:14.0 + 04:03.8
31 8 Romain Vandel 1985 France 46:22.9 + 04:12.7
32 58 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 46:24.2 + 04:14.0
33 44 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia 46:30.6 + 04:20.4
34 40 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 46:36.3 + 04:26.1
35 43 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 46:38.5 + 04:28.3
36 14 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 47:06.9 + 04:56.7
37 42 Michael Sinnott 1985 USA 47:14.6 + 05:04.4
38 41 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 47:21.7 + 05:11.5
39 37 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland 47:30.4 + 05:20.2
40 28 Javier Gutierrez 1985 Spain 47:41.5 + 05:31.3
41 53 Alex Vanzetta 1987 Italy 47:43.1 + 05:32.9
42 48 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus 47:48.6 + 05:38.4
43 51 Daniele Compagnoni 1986 Italy 48:02.0 + 05:51.8
44 35 Harald Schuler 1985 Austria 48:03.3 + 05:53.1
45 17 Ole Christian Mork 1985 Norway 48:13.8 + 06:03.6
46 45 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 48:17.2 + 06:07.0
47 66 Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia 48:17.6 + 06:07.4
48 39 Benjamin True 1985 USA 48:18.1 + 06:07.9
49 36 Keijo Priks 1987 Estonia 48:20.4 + 06:10.2
50 38 Lars Suther 1985 Sweden 49:02.5 + 06:52.3
51 64 Ivan Burgov 1986 Bulgaria 49:04.4 + 06:54.2
52 56 Pate Neumann 1987 Canada 49:08.2 + 06:58.0
53 73 Valts Eiduks 1986 Latvia 49:22.1 + 07:11.9
54 52 Wojciech Biskup 1986 Poland 49:22.8 + 07:12.6
55 47 Charles Pralong 1987 Switzerland 49:24.7 + 07:14.5
56 49 Felizian Herburger 1987 Austria 49:59.0 + 07:48.8
57 70 Oleksiy Shvidkiy 1986 Ukraine 50:06.7 + 07:56.5
58 69 Peter Ziska 1987 Slovakia 50:19.0 + 08:08.8
59 55 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 50:24.5 + 08:14.3
60 67 Mariusz Hluchnik 1986 Poland 50:27.2 + 08:17.0
61 57 Kamil Fundanicz 1986 Poland 50:33.6 + 08:23.4
62 60 Jesse Winter 1987 Canada 50:37.3 + 08:27.1
63 63 Sandis Kemers 1985 Latvia 50:42.5 + 08:32.3
64 54 Tyson Flaharty 1985 USA 51:03.1 + 08:52.9
65 68 Yauheni Tserashkevich 1987 Belarus 51:10.7 + 09:00.5
66 65 Karapet Sahradyan 1986 Armenia 51:53.5 + 09:43.3
67 71 Hovhannes Sargsyan 1987 Armenia 52:22.2 + 10:12.0
68 61 Petar Kyosev 1987 Bulgaria 52:24.4 + 10:14.2
DNS 46 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania
DNS 50 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia
DNS 72 Cyril Gaillard 1986 France
DNF 30 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus
DNF 62 Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 15 km C
Host Malles
Nation Italy
Date Tuesday 26.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008