Sign in Sign up

Praz de Lys - Sommand

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 51 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 37:48.1 37:48.1
2 52 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 38:19.8 + 31.7
3 45 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 38:31.5 + 43.4
4 29 Thomas Vestbø 1988 Norway 38:34.0 + 45.9
5 26 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 38:39.5 + 51.4
6 37 Frederic Touchette 1988 Canada 38:49.0 + 01:00.9
7 19 Len Valjas 1988 Canada 38:51.5 + 01:03.4
8 40 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 39:00.1 + 01:12.0
9 53 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 39:01.0 + 01:12.9
10 34 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 39:03.8 + 01:15.7
11 48 Andreas Katz 1988 Germany 39:06.6 + 01:18.5
12 36 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 39:12.3 + 01:24.2
13 15 Mikko Koutaniemi 1986 Finland 39:16.7 + 01:28.6
14 41 Fabrizio Clementi 1988 Italy 39:20.8 + 01:32.7
15 43 Alexey Slepov 1986 Russia 39:33.5 + 01:45.4
16 7 Nikolay Bolotov 1986 Russia 39:35.5 + 01:47.4
17 38 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 39:38.9 + 01:50.8
18 35 Adrien Mougel 1988 France 39:40.3 + 01:52.2
19 24 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 39:44.1 + 01:56.0
20 46 Eirik Kurland Olsen 1987 Norway 39:47.2 + 01:59.1
21 9 Tad Elliott 1988 USA 39:47.8 + 01:59.7
22 42 Eeri Vahtra 1988 Estonia 39:48.0 + 01:59.9
23 6 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 39:52.8 + 02:04.7
24 32 Niklas Dyrhaug 1987 Norway 39:57.0 + 02:08.9
25 31 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 39:58.7 + 02:10.6
26 27 Jan Rykr 1987 Czech Republic 40:10.9 + 02:22.8
27 16 Andrey Feller 1988 Russia 40:14.2 + 02:26.1
28 13 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA 40:20.7 + 02:32.6
29 22 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 40:25.0 + 02:36.9
30 8 Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 40:25.6 + 02:37.5
31 17 Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia 40:27.3 + 02:39.2
32 50 Phillip Marschall 1988 Germany 40:33.1 + 02:45.0
33 1 Xu Wenlong 1987 China 40:46.9 + 02:58.8
33 47 Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 40:46.9 + 02:58.8
35 25 Richard Vuillermoz 1986 Italy 41:13.4 + 03:25.3
36 44 Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 41:16.7 + 03:28.6
37 18 Jan Krska 1986 Czech Republic 41:26.4 + 03:38.3
38 14 Ioseba Rojo 1988 Spain 41:36.6 + 03:48.5
39 39 Bastien Poirrer 1988 France 41:55.4 + 04:07.3
40 10 Jan Hamr 1986 Czech Republic 41:59.4 + 04:11.3
41 23 Markus Bader 1988 Austria 42:22.1 + 04:34.0
42 28 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 42:32.0 + 04:43.9
43 11 Mykola Kryvchenko 1989 Ukraine 43:21.6 + 05:33.5
44 12 Jakub Koran 1988 Czech Republic 46:20.8 + 08:32.7
45 2 Athanassios Barbagiannis 1987 Greece 49:00.7 + 11:12.6
DNS 20 Antti Häkämies 1986 Finland
DNS 21 Mike Hinckley 1986 USA
DNS 3 Ewan Watson 1987 Australia
DNS 4 Thomas Ebner 1986 Austria
DNS 49 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland
DNS 5 Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark
DNF 30 Ole-Marius Bach 1988 Norway
DNF 33 Yann Soubeyrand 1987 France

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 15 km F
Host Praz de Lys - Sommand
Nation France
Date Thursday 29.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009