Log in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia
2 10 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden
3 5 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland
4 4 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia
5 3 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland
6 2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland
7 6 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria
8 7 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland
9 11 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden
10 8 Elena Turysheva 1986 Russia
11 13 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany
12 9 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia
13 14 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway
14 16 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland
15 19 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland
16 20 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland
17 23 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia
18 25 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes 1985 Norway
19 27 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden
20 29 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany
21 12 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia
22 15 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway
23 17 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia
24 18 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan
25 21 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany
26 22 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
27 24 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway
28 26 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany
29 28 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland
30 30 Natalja Naryshkina 1984 Russia
31 - Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland
32 - Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden
33 - Kikkan Randall 1982 USA
34 - Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany
35 - Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany
36 - Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
37 - Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway
38 - Aurore Cuinet Jean 1985 France
39 - Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia
40 - Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan
41 - Caroline Weibel 1983 France
42 - Eliska Hajek Albrigtsen 1988 Czech Republic
43 - Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic
44 - Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland
45 - Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia
46 - Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia
47 - Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland
48 - Karin Moroder 1974 Italy
49 - Tatjana Stiffler 1988 Switzerland
50 - Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland
51 - Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden
52 - Karianne Gåsland Bjellånes 1986 Norway
53 - Satu Pirttiniemi 1986 Finland
54 - Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland
55 - Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan
56 - Johanna Riihivuori 1985 Finland
57 - Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan
58 - Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy
59 - Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland
60 - Sanna Soudunsaari 1985 Finland
61 - Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic
62 - Triin Ojaste 1990 Estonia
63 - Ingrid Vikman 1985 Sweden
64 - Satu Annila 1988 Finland
65 - Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland
66 - Laura Orgue 1986 Spain
67 - Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine
68 - Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland
69 - Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania
70 - Zoya Zaviedieieva 1985 Ukraine
71 - Esther Bottomley 1983 Australia
72 - Kataryna Tseselska 1989 Ukraine
73 - Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey
74 - Erdene-Ochir Ochirsuren 1985 Mongolia
75 - Otgontsetseg Chinbat 1991 Mongolia
DSQ - Perianne Jones 1985 Canada
DNS - Marianna Longa 1979 Italy
DNS - Arianna Follis 1977 Italy
What World Cup
Discipline Sprint C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 29.Nov 2008
Calendar 2008/2009