Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany
2 2 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
3 21 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway
4 17 Petter Northug 1986 Norway
5 5 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden
6 9 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia
7 4 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
8 8 Roddy Darragon 1983 France
9 15 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden
10 23 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany
11 28 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway
12 3 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
13 11 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
14 19 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway
15 25 Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden
16 27 Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden
17 6 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden
18 12 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan
19 14 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
20 20 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway
21 10 Kusti Kittilä 1981 Finland
22 13 Trond Iversen 1976 Norway
23 22 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic
24 24 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
25 26 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy
26 7 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
27 16 Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France
28 18 Andreas Waldmeier 1982 Switzerland
29 29 Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany
30 30 Dmitriy Chvanov 1985 Russia
31 - Ivan Ivanov 1987 Russia
32 - Franz Göring 1984 Germany
33 - Cyril Miranda 1985 France
34 - Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland
35 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic
36 - Philip Widmer 1983 Canada
37 - Jari Joutsen 1978 Finland
38 - Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy
39 - Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria
40 - Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia
41 - Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy
42 - Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan
43 - Torin Koos 1980 USA
44 - Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
45 - Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
46 - Sylvain Fanjas Claret 1983 France
47 - Harald Wurm 1984 Austria
48 - Erik Hänel 1984 Germany
49 - Renato Pasini 1977 Italy
50 - Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway
51 - Børre Næss 1982 Norway
52 - Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic
53 - Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany
54 - Lars Hänel 1985 Germany
55 - Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway
56 - Thomas Ebner 1986 Austria
57 - Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia
58 - Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
59 - Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan
60 - Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada
61 - Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia
61 - Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland
63 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
64 - Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland
65 - Tom Brunner 1985 Germany
66 - Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
67 - Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland
68 - Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
69 - Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan
70 - Sean Crooks 1983 Canada
71 - David Nighbor 1984 Canada
72 - Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia
73 - Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan
74 - Robert Metze 1987 Germany
75 - Alexei Eliseev 1983 Belarus
76 - Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus
77 - Thomas Stöggl 1977 Austria

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 27.Oct 2007
Calendar 2007/2008