Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Valdidentro

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 58 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 37:58.0 37:58.0
2 47 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 37:59.9 + 01.9
3 75 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 38:00.2 + 02.2
4 78 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 38:13.2 + 15.2
5 67 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 38:22.3 + 24.3
6 71 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 38:24.1 + 26.1
7 18 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 38:26.2 + 28.2
8 64 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 38:29.8 + 31.8
9 66 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 38:33.7 + 35.7
10 37 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 38:34.7 + 36.7
11 41 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 38:36.8 + 38.8
12 65 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 38:40.0 + 42.0
12 69 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 38:40.0 + 42.0
14 42 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 38:41.0 + 43.0
15 77 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 38:44.0 + 46.0
16 46 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 38:44.2 + 46.2
17 80 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 38:47.3 + 49.3
18 82 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 38:50.8 + 52.8
19 76 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 38:51.5 + 53.5
20 31 George Grey 1979 Canada 38:56.5 + 58.5
21 20 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 38:56.6 + 58.6
22 61 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 38:57.7 + 59.7
23 73 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 39:00.1 + 01:02.1
24 63 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 39:00.2 + 01:02.2
25 40 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 39:06.5 + 01:08.5
26 74 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 39:07.8 + 01:09.8
27 59 David Hofer 1983 Italy 39:09.2 + 01:11.2
28 1 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy 39:18.1 + 01:20.1
29 28 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 39:21.4 + 01:23.4
30 68 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:22.5 + 01:24.5
31 70 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:23.9 + 01:25.9
32 30 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 39:31.1 + 01:33.1
32 53 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 39:31.1 + 01:33.1
34 39 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 39:32.6 + 01:34.6
35 54 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 39:32.7 + 01:34.7
36 48 Ivan Arteev 1977 Russia 39:33.2 + 01:35.2
37 14 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 39:34.1 + 01:36.1
38 81 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 39:36.8 + 01:38.8
39 34 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 39:37.1 + 01:39.1
40 57 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 39:38.6 + 01:40.6
41 29 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 39:40.3 + 01:42.3
42 32 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 39:41.1 + 01:43.1
43 60 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 39:41.7 + 01:43.7
44 45 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 39:44.2 + 01:46.2
45 21 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 39:46.3 + 01:48.3
46 26 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 39:46.9 + 01:48.9
47 62 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 39:48.2 + 01:50.2
48 38 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 39:48.4 + 01:50.4
49 52 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 39:50.2 + 01:52.2
50 56 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 39:50.5 + 01:52.5
51 36 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 39:50.8 + 01:52.8
52 55 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 39:52.6 + 01:54.6
53 23 Thomas Moriggl 1981 Italy 39:53.0 + 01:55.0
54 22 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 39:53.3 + 01:55.3
55 17 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 39:55.5 + 01:57.5
56 9 Chris Cook 1980 USA 40:00.1 + 02:02.1
57 51 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 40:03.3 + 02:05.3
58 19 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 40:04.4 + 02:06.4
59 35 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 40:04.8 + 02:06.8
60 44 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 40:06.4 + 02:08.4
61 7 Bruno Carrara 1977 Italy 40:09.1 + 02:11.1
62 24 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 40:19.5 + 02:21.5
63 4 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 40:28.7 + 02:30.7
64 10 Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland 40:34.3 + 02:36.3
65 12 Sergio Rigoni 1986 Italy 40:48.8 + 02:50.8
66 33 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 40:51.4 + 02:53.4
67 15 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 40:59.8 + 03:01.8
68 16 Fabrizio Clementi 1988 Italy 41:12.4 + 03:14.4
69 25 Phillip Marschall 1988 Germany 42:09.4 + 04:11.4
70 13 Leif Orin Zimmermann 1983 USA 42:15.4 + 04:17.4
71 6 Daniel Yeuilla 1985 Italy 42:17.3 + 04:19.3
72 11 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 42:22.5 + 04:24.5
73 3 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 42:52.2 + 04:54.2
74 27 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain 42:54.2 + 04:56.2
75 8 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 42:56.5 + 04:58.5
76 5 Andrew Mock 1982 Australia 43:25.7 + 05:27.7
DSQ 49 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
DNS 43 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France
DNS 50 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland
DNS 72 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada
DNS 79 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France
DNF 2 Andrew Newell 1983 USA

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Valdidentro
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 14.Feb 2009
Calendar 2008/2009