Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 60 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 29:51.0 29:51
2 64 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 30:09.0 + 18
3 61 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 30:37.7 + 46
4 59 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 30:40.7 + 49
5 63 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 30:41.2 + 50
6 57 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 30:46.3 + 55
7 54 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:51.1 + 01:00
8 58 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 31:00.3 + 01:09
9 39 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 31:07.2 + 01:16
10 33 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 31:11.7 + 01:20
11 45 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 31:17.1 + 01:26
12 55 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 31:22.0 + 01:31
13 36 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 31:28.5 + 01:37
14 32 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 31:30.5 + 01:39
15 49 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 31:31.2 + 01:40
16 46 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 31:32.0 + 01:41
17 44 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 31:37.4 + 01:46
18 37 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 31:39.0 + 01:48
19 56 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 31:40.4 + 01:49
20 53 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 31:46.7 + 01:55
21 47 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 31:47.6 + 01:56
22 9 Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway 31:52.9 + 02:01
23 42 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 31:54.3 + 02:03
24 62 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 31:55.3 + 02:04
25 35 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 31:57.3 + 02:06
26 21 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 31:58.6 + 02:07
27 48 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 32:01.5 + 02:10
27 7 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 32:01.5 + 02:10
29 28 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 32:03.4 + 02:12
30 12 Marina Chernousova 1983 Russia 32:14.1 + 02:23
31 10 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 32:17.1 + 02:26
32 50 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 32:19.6 + 02:28
33 41 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 32:24.4 + 02:33
33 51 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 32:24.4 + 02:33
35 30 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 32:25.0 + 02:34
36 23 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 32:25.1 + 02:34
37 14 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 32:27.1 + 02:36
38 16 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 32:27.5 + 02:36
39 52 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 32:29.1 + 02:38
40 24 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 32:29.3 + 02:38
41 40 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 32:37.5 + 02:46
42 31 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 32:37.6 + 02:46
43 43 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 32:43.1 + 02:52
44 27 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 32:43.4 + 02:52
45 38 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 32:45.9 + 02:54
46 29 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 32:47.6 + 02:56
47 34 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 33:14.0 + 03:23
48 20 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 33:15.5 + 03:24
49 15 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 33:23.9 + 03:32
50 2 Veronica Cavallar 1983 Italy 33:34.0 + 03:43
51 19 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 33:44.7 + 03:53
52 18 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 33:45.6 + 03:54
53 25 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 34:06.1 + 04:15
54 26 Aurore Jean 1985 France 34:10.2 + 04:19
55 13 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 34:20.3 + 04:29
56 6 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 34:36.7 + 04:45
57 17 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 35:01.5 + 05:10
58 11 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 35:28.7 + 05:37
59 4 Martyna Galewicz 1989 Poland 35:32.4 + 05:41
60 8 Tatjana Stiffler 1988 Switzerland 36:03.3 + 06:12
61 5 Rahel Imoberdorf 1986 Switzerland 36:25.3 + 06:34
DSQ 1 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus
DNS 22 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine
DNF 3 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 13.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009