Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 16 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 35:23.0 35:23.0
2 3 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 35:32.0 + 09.0
3 34 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 35:32.2 + 09.2
4 12 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 35:35.2 + 12.2
5 11 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 35:37.7 + 14.7
6 15 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 35:39.2 + 16.2
7 33 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 35:40.8 + 17.8
8 13 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 35:42.7 + 19.7
9 31 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 35:43.1 + 20.1
10 9 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 35:43.4 + 20.4
11 8 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 35:46.3 + 23.3
12 6 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 35:47.3 + 24.3
13 7 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 35:48.0 + 25.0
14 27 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 35:49.3 + 26.3
15 5 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 35:49.8 + 26.8
16 35 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 35:54.5 + 31.5
17 32 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 35:54.9 + 31.9
18 26 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 35:57.1 + 34.1
19 1 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 35:57.2 + 34.2
20 45 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 35:57.4 + 34.4
21 28 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 35:57.9 + 34.9
22 10 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 36:01.0 + 38.0
23 4 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 36:01.2 + 38.2
24 24 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 36:03.7 + 40.7
25 2 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 36:04.4 + 41.4
26 23 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 36:06.8 + 43.8
27 21 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 36:09.6 + 46.6
28 20 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 36:10.7 + 47.7
29 22 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 36:11.0 + 48.0
30 25 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 36:12.3 + 49.3
31 43 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 36:13.1 + 50.1
32 18 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 36:13.9 + 50.9
33 19 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 36:17.0 + 54.0
34 51 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 36:18.3 + 55.3
35 17 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 36:23.2 + 01:00.2
36 50 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 36:31.1 + 01:08.1
37 39 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 36:31.5 + 01:08.5
38 61 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 36:35.2 + 01:12.2
39 67 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 36:39.8 + 01:16.8
40 73 David Hofer 1983 Italy 36:40.0 + 01:17.0
41 58 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 36:40.6 + 01:17.6
42 47 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 36:43.1 + 01:20.1
43 37 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 36:44.5 + 01:21.5
44 36 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 36:46.6 + 01:23.6
45 46 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 36:46.8 + 01:23.8
46 30 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 36:47.5 + 01:24.5
47 62 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 36:49.8 + 01:26.8
48 78 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 36:52.8 + 01:29.8
49 44 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 36:58.2 + 01:35.2
50 40 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 36:58.7 + 01:35.7
51 38 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 37:01.1 + 01:38.1
52 48 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 37:05.0 + 01:42.0
53 29 George Grey 1979 Canada 37:11.2 + 01:48.2
54 53 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 37:18.7 + 01:55.7
55 75 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 37:19.1 + 01:56.1
56 59 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 37:19.4 + 01:56.4
57 71 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 37:21.9 + 01:58.9
58 72 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 37:22.0 + 01:59.0
59 65 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 37:22.5 + 01:59.5
60 56 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 37:24.2 + 02:01.2
61 70 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 37:25.2 + 02:02.2
62 76 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 37:37.6 + 02:14.6
63 52 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 37:38.6 + 02:15.6
64 55 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 37:41.0 + 02:18.0
65 41 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 37:52.2 + 02:29.2
65 79 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 37:52.2 + 02:29.2
67 74 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 37:52.4 + 02:29.4
68 42 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 38:17.7 + 02:54.7
69 80 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 38:24.2 + 03:01.2
70 49 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 38:29.5 + 03:06.5
71 68 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 38:33.7 + 03:10.7
72 64 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 38:34.0 + 03:11.0
73 69 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia 38:36.0 + 03:13.0
74 82 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 38:37.3 + 03:14.3
75 81 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 38:55.1 + 03:32.1
76 57 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 38:55.6 + 03:32.6
77 60 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 39:00.9 + 03:37.9
77 77 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 39:00.9 + 03:37.9
79 63 Torin Koos 1980 USA 39:31.5 + 04:08.5
DSQ 14 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 35:43.2
DNS 66 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia
DNF 54 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 15 km F Handicap
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 22.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009