Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia
2 10 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway
3 2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway
4 6 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy
5 18 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
6 8 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia
7 9 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland
8 14 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland
9 16 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia
10 7 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia
11 13 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden
12 5 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland
13 4 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany
14 12 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden
15 30 Natalja Naryshkina 1984 Russia
16 15 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy
17 17 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia
18 21 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland
19 23 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland
20 29 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy
21 3 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia
22 20 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden
23 22 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia
24 24 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia
25 26 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland
26 11 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA
27 19 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden
28 25 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden
29 27 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland
30 28 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany
31 - Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway
32 - Aurore Jean 1985 France
33 - Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan
34 - Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan
35 - Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes 1985 Norway
36 - Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland
37 - Laure Barthelemy 1988 France
38 - Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus
39 - Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy
40 - Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland
41 - Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany
42 - Elena Turysheva 1986 Russia
43 - Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway
44 - Sara Renner 1976 Canada
45 - Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria
46 - Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland
47 - Perianne Jones 1985 Canada
48 - Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany
49 - Marina Chernousova 1983 Russia
50 - Masako Ishida 1980 Japan
51 - Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic
52 - Bettina Gruber 1985 Switzerland
53 - Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan
54 - Karin Camenisch 1980 Switzerland
55 - Laurien van der Graaff 1987 Switzerland
56 - Emilie Vina 1982 France
57 - Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania
58 - Lena Pichard 1986 Switzerland
59 - Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland
60 - Tatjana Stiffler 1988 Switzerland
61 - Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland
62 - Karianne Gåsland Bjellånes 1986 Norway
63 - Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus
64 - Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland
65 - Esther Bottomley 1983 Australia
66 - Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan
67 - Katherine Calder 1980 Australia
68 - Sandra Gredig 1981 Switzerland
69 - Caroline Weibel 1983 France
70 - Daniela Kotschova 1985 Slovakia
71 - Martyna Galewicz 1989 Poland
DNS - Anna Haag 1986 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint F
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 14.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009