Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 2 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 54:59.5 54:59.5
2 36 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 55:01.2 + 01.7
3 21 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 55:01.9 + 02.4
4 51 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 55:02.2 + 02.7
5 24 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 55:03.2 + 03.7
6 17 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 55:04.3 + 04.8
7 18 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 55:11.5 + 12.0
8 19 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 55:11.7 + 12.2
9 28 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 55:12.2 + 12.7
10 32 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 55:12.7 + 13.2
11 26 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 55:13.5 + 14.0
12 72 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 55:18.3 + 18.8
13 11 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 55:18.6 + 19.1
14 33 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 55:18.6 + 19.1
15 27 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 55:19.0 + 19.5
16 75 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 55:19.0 + 19.5
17 62 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 55:19.2 + 19.7
18 80 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 55:23.4 + 23.9
19 12 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 55:31.5 + 32.0
20 52 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 55:31.8 + 32.3
21 58 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 55:31.9 + 32.4
22 60 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 55:32.0 + 32.5
23 25 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 55:53.7 + 54.2
24 41 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 55:55.7 + 56.2
25 31 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 56:06.4 + 01:06.9
26 69 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 56:09.0 + 01:09.5
27 48 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 56:09.4 + 01:09.9
28 61 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 56:10.7 + 01:11.2
29 34 George Grey 1979 Canada 56:18.7 + 01:19.2
30 43 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 56:25.8 + 01:26.3
31 4 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 56:27.8 + 01:28.3
32 71 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 56:28.3 + 01:28.8
33 30 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 56:28.5 + 01:29.0
34 67 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 56:29.4 + 01:29.9
35 63 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 56:29.7 + 01:30.2
36 54 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 56:30.5 + 01:31.0
37 53 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 56:30.6 + 01:31.1
38 59 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 56:41.1 + 01:41.6
39 68 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 56:49.7 + 01:50.2
40 55 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 56:55.4 + 01:55.9
41 77 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 57:09.8 + 02:10.3
42 50 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 57:14.1 + 02:14.6
43 23 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 57:24.0 + 02:24.5
44 7 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 57:25.3 + 02:25.8
45 35 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 57:26.1 + 02:26.6
46 15 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 57:26.8 + 02:27.3
47 57 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 57:27.2 + 02:27.7
48 38 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 57:28.7 + 02:29.2
49 70 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 57:31.7 + 02:32.2
50 45 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 57:32.7 + 02:33.2
51 74 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 57:55.4 + 02:55.9
52 83 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 57:55.6 + 02:56.1
53 82 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 58:10.1 + 03:10.6
54 49 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 58:27.0 + 03:27.5
55 6 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 58:32.4 + 03:32.9
56 16 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 58:33.4 + 03:33.9
57 76 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 58:35.3 + 03:35.8
58 37 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 58:41.7 + 03:42.2
59 47 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 58:44.0 + 03:44.5
60 64 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 58:58.7 + 03:59.2
61 9 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 59:01.3 + 04:01.8
62 42 Torin Koos 1980 USA 59:03.4 + 04:03.9
63 81 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 59:04.2 + 04:04.7
64 44 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 59:08.6 + 04:09.1
65 5 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 59:22.6 + 04:23.1
66 29 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 59:23.1 + 04:23.6
67 56 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 59:23.5 + 04:24.0
68 65 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 59:23.6 + 04:24.1
69 78 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 59:30.7 + 04:31.2
70 40 David Hofer 1983 Italy 59:42.7 + 04:43.2
71 73 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 59:46.0 + 04:46.5
72 3 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 59:50.6 + 04:51.1
73 13 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia 59:57.0 + 04:57.5
74 66 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 1:00:15.9 + -115:16.4
75 10 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 1:00:16.0 + -115:16.5
76 1 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 1:00:43.8 + -115:44.3
77 20 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 1:01:33.5 + -114:34.0
78 39 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 1:01:33.9 + -114:34.4
79 8 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 1:03:16.1 + -112:16.6
80 84 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 1:04:36.5 + -111:37.0
81 79 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 1:04:58.6 + -111:59.1
DNQ - Sebastian Sørensen 1984 Denmark
DSQ 22 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 55:18.3
DNS 46 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
DNF 14 Andrew Newell 1983 USA

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 21.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009