Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 54:59.5 54:59
2 36 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 55:01.2 + 01
3 21 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 55:01.9 + 02
4 51 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 55:02.2 + 02
5 24 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 55:03.2 + 03
6 17 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 55:04.3 + 04
7 18 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 55:11.5 + 12
8 19 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 55:11.7 + 12
9 28 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 55:12.2 + 12
10 32 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 55:12.7 + 13
11 26 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 55:13.5 + 14
12 72 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 55:18.3 + 18
13 11 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 55:18.6 + 19
14 33 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 55:18.6 + 19
15 27 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 55:19.0 + 19
16 75 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 55:19.0 + 19
17 62 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 55:19.2 + 19
18 80 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 55:23.4 + 23
19 12 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 55:31.5 + 32
20 52 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 55:31.8 + 32
21 58 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 55:31.9 + 32
22 60 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 55:32.0 + 32
23 25 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 55:53.7 + 54
24 41 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 55:55.7 + 56
25 31 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 56:06.4 + 01:06
26 69 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 56:09.0 + 01:09
27 48 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 56:09.4 + 01:09
28 61 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 56:10.7 + 01:11
29 34 George Grey 1979 Canada 56:18.7 + 01:19
30 43 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 56:25.8 + 01:26
31 4 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 56:27.8 + 01:28
32 71 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 56:28.3 + 01:28
33 30 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 56:28.5 + 01:29
34 67 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 56:29.4 + 01:29
35 63 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 56:29.7 + 01:30
36 54 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 56:30.5 + 01:31
37 53 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 56:30.6 + 01:31
38 59 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 56:41.1 + 01:41
39 68 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 56:49.7 + 01:50
40 55 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 56:55.4 + 01:55
41 77 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 57:09.8 + 02:10
42 50 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 57:14.1 + 02:14
43 23 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 57:24.0 + 02:24
44 7 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 57:25.3 + 02:25
45 35 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 57:26.1 + 02:26
46 15 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 57:26.8 + 02:27
47 57 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 57:27.2 + 02:27
48 38 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 57:28.7 + 02:29
49 70 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 57:31.7 + 02:32
50 45 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 57:32.7 + 02:33
51 74 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 57:55.4 + 02:55
52 83 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 57:55.6 + 02:56
53 82 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 58:10.1 + 03:10
54 49 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 58:27.0 + 03:27
55 6 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 58:32.4 + 03:32
56 16 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 58:33.4 + 03:33
57 76 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 58:35.3 + 03:35
58 37 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 58:41.7 + 03:42
59 47 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 58:44.0 + 03:44
60 64 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 58:58.7 + 03:59
61 9 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 59:01.3 + 04:01
62 42 Torin Koos 1980 USA 59:03.4 + 04:03
63 81 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 59:04.2 + 04:04
64 44 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 59:08.6 + 04:09
65 5 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 59:22.6 + 04:23
66 29 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 59:23.1 + 04:23
67 56 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 59:23.5 + 04:24
68 65 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 59:23.6 + 04:24
69 78 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 59:30.7 + 04:31
70 40 David Hofer 1983 Italy 59:42.7 + 04:43
71 73 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 59:46.0 + 04:46
72 3 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 59:50.6 + 04:51
73 13 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia 59:57.0 + 04:57
74 66 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 1:00:15.9 + 05:16
75 10 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 1:00:16.0 + 05:16
76 1 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 1:00:43.8 + 05:44
77 20 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 1:01:33.5 + 06:34
78 39 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 1:01:33.9 + 06:34
79 8 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 1:03:16.1 + 08:16
80 84 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 1:04:36.5 + 09:37
81 79 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 1:04:58.6 + 09:59
DNQ - Sebastian Sørensen 1984 Denmark
DSQ 22 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 55:18.3
DNS 46 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
DNF 14 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
What World Cup Final
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 21.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009