Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Marjo Matikainen-Kallström 1965 Finland 47:46.6 47:46.6
2 - Marja-Lisa Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi 1955 Finland 47:48.6 + 02.0
3 - Pirkko Määttä 1959 Finland 48:20.8 + 34.2
4 - Raisa Smetanina 1952 Soviet 48:54.9 + 01:08.3
5 - Anne Jahren 1963 Norway 49:00.5 + 01:13.9
6 - Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 49:31.0 + 01:44.4
7 - Julia Shamshurina 1962 Soviet 49:42.5 + 01:55.9
8 - Inger Helene Nybråten 1960 Norway 49:47.5 + 02:00.9
9 - Larissa Lazutina 1965 Soviet 49:57.9 + 02:11.3
10 - Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 50:11.5 + 02:24.9
11 - Tatjana Kirillova-Bondareva - Soviet 50:16.5 + 02:29.9
12 - Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 50:24.2 + 02:37.6
13 - Susann Kuhfittig 1965 Germany 50:26.2 + 02:39.6
14 - Anna-Lena Fritzon 1965 Sweden 50:29.8 + 02:43.2
15 - Nancy Fiddler 1956 USA 50:43.0 + 02:56.4
16 - Karin Lamberg-Skog 1961 Sweden 50:51.2 + 03:04.6
17 - Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 51:13.7 + 03:27.1
18 - Angela Schmidt-Foster 1960 Canada 51:36.2 + 03:49.6
19 - Evi Kratzer 1961 Switzerland 51:37.1 + 03:50.5
20 - Lis Frost 1961 Sweden 52:00.3 + 04:13.7
21 - Lorna Sasseville 1960 Canada 52:11.1 + 04:24.5
22 - Katarzyna Popieluch 1963 Poland 52:31.9 + 04:45.3
23 - J. Bieniek-Sokolowska - Poland 52:34.2 + 04:47.6
24 - Lisa Patterson - Canada 52:37.7 + 04:51.1
25 - Cornelia Sulzer 1964 Austria 52:39.1 + 04:52.5
26 - Alzbeta Havrancikova 1963 Slovakia 52:52.0 + 05:05.4
27 - Malgorzata Ruchala 1961 Poland 52:57.4 + 05:10.8
28 - Isabelle Mancini Remy 1967 France 53:21.6 + 05:35.0
29 - Zora Simcakova 1963 Slovakia 53:24.7 + 05:38.1
30 - Myrtha Fässler 1968 Switzerland 53:43.7 + 05:57.1
31 - Jean McAllister 1964 Canada 53:48.8 + 06:02.2
32 - Leslie Thompson 1963 USA 53:50.9 + 06:04.3
33 - Wendy Reeves 1963 USA 54:25.9 + 06:39.3
34 - Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France 54:31.8 + 06:45.2
35 - Xiumei Chi - China 54:36.8 + 06:50.2
36 - Myriam Didierlaurent 1969 France 54:43.9 + 06:57.3
37 - Sandra Parpan 1967 Switzerland 54:45.0 + 06:58.4
38 - Klara Angerer 1965 Italy 55:23.2 + 07:36.6
39 - Shiji Song 1964 China 56:22.0 + 08:35.4
40 - Camilla Frandsen 1966 Denmark 56:35.4 + 08:48.8
41 - Ida Madsen - Denmark 57:10.0 + 09:23.4
42 - Carolien ten Bosch 1961 Netherlands 57:26.7 + 09:40.1
43 - Renata Bantcheva - Bulgaria 57:41.8 + 09:55.2
44 - Anna Bozsik 1965 Hungary 59:04.9 + 11:18.3
45 - Rita van Driel - Netherlands 1:00:41.5 + 12:54.9
46 - Uiloq Heilmann Slettemark 1965 Denmark 1:01:23.4 + 13:36.8

Info

What WSC 1989
Discipline 15 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Tuesday 21.Feb 1989
Calendar 1988/1989