Log in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 65 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 8:33.1 8:33
2 83 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 8:33.3 + 00
3 41 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 8:38.4 + 05
4 42 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 8:39.8 + 06
5 29 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 8:40.4 + 07
6 45 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 8:41.5 + 08
7 78 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 8:41.8 + 08
8 66 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 8:42.4 + 09
9 40 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 8:42.5 + 09
10 49 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 8:42.8 + 09
11 20 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 8:43.5 + 10
12 81 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 8:43.6 + 10
13 50 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 8:43.7 + 10
14 21 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 8:43.8 + 10
15 15 David Hofer 1983 Italy 8:44.5 + 11
15 73 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 8:44.5 + 11
17 67 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 8:45.0 + 11
18 28 George Grey 1979 Canada 8:45.2 + 12
19 51 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 8:47.0 + 13
20 62 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 8:47.1 + 14
21 37 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 8:47.7 + 14
22 48 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 8:47.8 + 14
23 53 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 8:47.9 + 14
24 58 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 8:48.0 + 14
24 9 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 8:48.0 + 14
26 94 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 8:48.2 + 15
27 60 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 8:48.5 + 15
28 26 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 8:49.2 + 16
29 46 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 8:50.9 + 17
30 35 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 8:51.0 + 17
31 79 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 8:51.4 + 18
32 30 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 8:51.9 + 18
33 47 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 8:52.2 + 19
34 22 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 8:52.7 + 19
35 85 Jesper Modin 1988 Sweden 8:52.8 + 19
36 55 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 8:54.2 + 21
37 87 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 8:55.1 + 22
38 38 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 8:55.9 + 22
39 18 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 8:56.5 + 23
40 3 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 8:57.0 + 23
41 69 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 8:58.3 + 25
42 90 Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia 8:58.5 + 25
43 36 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 8:58.6 + 25
43 57 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 8:58.6 + 25
45 24 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 8:59.1 + 26
46 63 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 9:00.0 + 26
47 5 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 9:00.4 + 27
48 74 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 9:00.5 + 27
49 89 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 9:00.7 + 27
50 12 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 9:01.5 + 28
51 59 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 9:01.9 + 28
52 31 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 9:02.5 + 29
53 39 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 9:02.9 + 29
54 52 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 9:03.1 + 30
54 70 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 9:03.1 + 30
56 25 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 9:04.3 + 31
56 8 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 9:04.3 + 31
58 84 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 9:04.8 + 31
59 44 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 9:06.1 + 33
60 2 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 9:06.3 + 33
61 71 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 9:06.9 + 33
62 13 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 9:07.7 + 34
63 68 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 9:08.7 + 35
63 93 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 9:08.7 + 35
65 11 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 9:09.1 + 36
65 6 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 9:09.1 + 36
67 86 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 9:09.4 + 36
67 88 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia 9:09.4 + 36
69 77 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway 9:11.8 + 38
70 7 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 9:12.0 + 38
70 80 Torin Koos 1980 USA 9:12.0 + 38
72 32 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 9:12.2 + 39
73 75 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 9:12.5 + 39
74 92 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 9:13.4 + 40
75 56 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 9:17.8 + 44
76 27 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 9:17.9 + 44
77 43 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 9:19.1 + 46
78 33 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 9:19.7 + 46
79 76 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 9:22.0 + 48
80 82 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 9:22.8 + 49
81 95 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 9:23.9 + 50
82 17 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 9:26.5 + 53
83 1 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 9:32.1 + 59
84 4 Sebastian Sørensen 1984 Denmark 10:34.4 + 02:01
DNQ - Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark
DSQ 61 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 8:42.9
DNS 10 Modestas Vaiciulis 1989 Lithuania
DNS 14 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria
DNS 16 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania
DNS 19 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus
DNS 23 Lefteris Fafalis 1976 Greece
DNS 34 Chris Cook 1980 USA
DNS 54 Paul Murray 1977 Australia
DNS 64 Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia
DNS 72 Vahur Teppan 1985 Estonia
DNS 91 Kalle Lassila 1985 Finland
What World Cup Final
Discipline 3,3 km F Prolog
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 20.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009