Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 10-1 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 9:35.5 9:35.5
1 10-2 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia 9:35.5 9:35.5
2 7-1 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 9:35.7 + 00.2
2 7-2 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway 9:35.7 + 00.2
3 11-1 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 9:37.3 + 01.8
3 11-2 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 9:37.3 + 01.8
4 15-1 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 9:44.9 + 09.4
4 15-2 Ingrid Vikman 1985 Sweden 9:44.9 + 09.4
5 5-1 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland 9:46.6 + 11.1
5 5-2 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 9:46.6 + 11.1
6 17-1 Elisa Brocard 1984 Italy 9:47.7 + 12.2
6 17-2 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 9:47.7 + 12.2
7 4-1 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia 9:48.3 + 12.8
7 4-2 Natalja Naryshkina 1984 Russia 9:48.3 + 12.8
8 16-1 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 9:49.3 + 13.8
8 16-2 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 9:49.3 + 13.8
9 13-1 Karianne Gåsland Bjellånes 1986 Norway 9:55.8 + 20.3
9 13-2 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes 1985 Norway 9:55.8 + 20.3
10 8-1 Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
10 8-2 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
11 3-1 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
11 3-2 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
12 19-1 Aurore Jean 1985 France Semifinal + Semifinal
12 19-2 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France Semifinal + Semifinal
13 6-1 Mia Eriksson 1987 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
13 6-2 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
14 12-1 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
14 12-2 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
15 2-1 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
15 2-2 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
16 14-1 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
16 14-2 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
17 9-1 Manon Locatelli 1989 France Semifinal + Semifinal
17 9-2 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France Semifinal + Semifinal
18 18-1 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
18 18-2 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
DSQ 1-1 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 9:36.9
DSQ 1-2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 9:36.9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 21.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009