Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 7 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 30:22.7 30:22.7
2 5 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 30:24.6 + 01.9
3 4 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 30:28.9 + 06.2
4 2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:31.6 + 08.9
5 8 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 30:33.1 + 10.4
6 3 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:52.1 + 29.4
7 6 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 31:03.3 + 40.6
8 18 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 31:05.1 + 42.4
9 15 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 31:05.8 + 43.1
10 12 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 31:07.1 + 44.4
11 11 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 31:09.2 + 46.5
12 10 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 31:10.2 + 47.5
13 14 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 31:17.5 + 54.8
14 26 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 31:19.9 + 57.2
15 13 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 31:26.0 + 01:03.3
16 1 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 31:30.8 + 01:08.1
17 29 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 31:33.4 + 01:10.7
18 27 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 31:40.6 + 01:17.9
19 20 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 31:41.3 + 01:18.6
20 23 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 31:53.8 + 01:31.1
21 30 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 31:55.7 + 01:33.0
22 25 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 31:57.8 + 01:35.1
23 39 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 32:00.5 + 01:37.8
24 22 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 32:05.8 + 01:43.1
25 31 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 32:10.5 + 01:47.8
26 24 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 32:11.3 + 01:48.6
27 19 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 32:17.1 + 01:54.4
28 36 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 32:17.6 + 01:54.9
29 9 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 32:19.9 + 01:57.2
30 28 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 32:21.4 + 01:58.7
31 21 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 32:23.7 + 02:01.0
32 38 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 32:25.2 + 02:02.5
33 16 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 32:32.3 + 02:09.6
34 49 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 32:40.2 + 02:17.5
35 35 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 32:54.9 + 02:32.2
36 40 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 32:55.5 + 02:32.8
37 46 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 32:58.7 + 02:36.0
38 32 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 33:07.4 + 02:44.7
39 17 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 33:09.1 + 02:46.4
40 43 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 33:11.3 + 02:48.6
41 37 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 33:17.2 + 02:54.5
42 33 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 33:23.3 + 03:00.6
43 34 Jenny Hansson 1980 Sweden 33:28.1 + 03:05.4
44 45 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 33:30.4 + 03:07.7
45 41 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 33:34.0 + 03:11.3
46 47 Eliska Hajek Albrigtsen 1988 Czech Republic 33:52.1 + 03:29.4
47 50 Tatyana Ossipova 1987 Kazakhstan 33:55.0 + 03:32.3
48 44 Eva Skalnikova 1985 Czech Republic 33:56.4 + 03:33.7
49 48 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 33:58.2 + 03:35.5
DNS 42 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland
DNF 51 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan

Info

What Tour de Ski
Discipline 10 km C Handicap
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 28.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009