Sign in Sign up

Nordic Opening

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 - Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:04:17.3 1:04:17
2 - Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:04:17.4 + 00
3 - Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:04:18.0 + 00
4 - Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:04:21.3 + 04
5 - Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 1:04:21.8 + 04
6 - Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 1:04:21.9 + 04
7 - Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:04:28.5 + 11
8 - Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 1:04:29.0 + 11
9 - Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 1:04:29.5 + 12
10 - Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 1:04:30.0 + 12
11 - Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:04:31.1 + 13
12 - Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:04:47.2 + 29
13 - Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:04:54.5 + 37
14 - Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 1:04:56.2 + 38
15 - Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 1:04:56.7 + 39
16 - Lars Nelson 1985 Sweden 1:04:57.7 + 40
17 - Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:04:57.9 + 40
18 - Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 1:05:17.6 + 01:00
19 - Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 1:05:18.6 + 01:01
20 - Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 1:05:20.5 + 01:03
21 - Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:05:25.4 + 01:08
22 - Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 1:05:33.2 + 01:15
23 - Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:05:33.2 + 01:15
24 - Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 1:05:35.3 + 01:18
25 - Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 1:05:36.8 + 01:19
26 - Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:05:37.4 + 01:20
27 - Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:05:38.8 + 01:21
28 - Dmitriy Japarov 1986 Russia 1:05:43.3 + 01:26
29 - Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 1:05:43.4 + 01:26
30 - Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 1:05:46.6 + 01:29
31 - Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:05:46.8 + 01:29
32 - Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:05:47.3 + 01:30
33 - Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:05:47.9 + 01:30
34 - Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:05:50.6 + 01:33
35 - Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway 1:05:51.7 + 01:34
36 - Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 1:05:53.4 + 01:36
37 - Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 1:05:54.0 + 01:36
38 - Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:05:54.0 + 01:36
39 - Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 1:05:54.2 + 01:36
40 - Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 1:05:54.6 + 01:37
41 - Jens Eriksson 1987 Sweden 1:05:54.9 + 01:37
42 - Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:05:55.3 + 01:38
43 - Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 1:05:55.6 + 01:38
44 - Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:05:57.1 + 01:39
45 - Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:05:57.6 + 01:40
46 - Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:06:02.8 + 01:45
47 - Cyril Miranda 1985 France 1:06:05.0 + 01:47
48 - Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 1:06:09.3 + 01:52
49 - Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 1:06:11.0 + 01:53
50 - Tero Similä 1980 Finland 1:06:13.4 + 01:56
51 - Mathias Wibault 1985 France 1:06:17.7 + 02:00
52 - Denis Volotka 1985 Kazakhstan 1:06:19.6 + 02:02
53 - Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 1:06:20.6 + 02:03
54 - Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 1:06:22.8 + 02:05
55 - David Hofer 1983 Italy 1:06:26.7 + 02:09
56 - Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:06:29.6 + 02:12
57 - Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:06:37.4 + 02:20
58 - Ondrej Horyna 1987 Czech Republic 1:06:46.3 + 02:29
59 - Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 1:06:46.5 + 02:29
60 - Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 1:06:48.3 + 02:31
61 - Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 1:06:49.1 + 02:31
62 - Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 1:06:53.5 + 02:36
63 - Alexandr Malyshev 1989 Kazakhstan 1:06:54.1 + 02:36
64 - Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 1:06:58.4 + 02:41
65 - Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:06:59.3 + 02:42
66 - Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 1:07:15.0 + 02:57
67 - Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:07:15.6 + 02:58
68 - Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:07:19.0 + 03:01
69 - Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 1:07:20.6 + 03:03
70 - Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 1:07:21.4 + 03:04
71 - Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 1:07:24.2 + 03:06
72 - Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 1:07:36.2 + 03:18
73 - Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan 1:07:41.0 + 03:23
74 - Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 1:07:43.9 + 03:26
75 - Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:07:45.7 + 03:28
76 - Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 1:07:49.0 + 03:31
77 - Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 1:08:00.0 + 03:42
78 - Gianluca Cologna 1990 Switzerland 1:08:05.7 + 03:48
79 - Aliaksei Ivanou 1980 Belarus 1:08:08.4 + 03:51
80 - Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:08:14.6 + 03:57
81 - Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 1:08:27.5 + 04:10
82 - Luca Orlandi 1984 Italy 1:09:14.2 + 04:56
83 - Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan 1:09:14.6 + 04:57
84 - Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 1:09:20.9 + 05:03
85 - Tomas Northug 1990 Norway 1:09:26.6 + 05:09
86 - Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 1:09:41.5 + 05:24
87 - Andrew Newell 1983 USA 1:09:49.7 + 05:32
88 - Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 1:10:06.7 + 05:49
89 - Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 1:10:13.9 + 05:56
90 - Peter Mlynar 1988 Slovakia 1:10:15.0 + 05:57
91 - Ruslan Perekhoda 1987 Ukraine 1:10:25.4 + 06:08
92 - Michael Sinnott 1985 USA 1:10:43.3 + 06:26
93 - Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 1:10:48.0 + 06:30
94 - Arvis Liepins 1990 Latvia 1:10:50.2 + 06:32
95 - Oleksiy Shvidkiy 1986 Ukraine 1:10:56.6 + 06:39
96 - Sebastian Gazurek 1990 Poland 1:11:07.3 + 06:50
97 - Xu Wenlong 1987 China 1:11:10.9 + 06:53
98 - Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark 1:11:27.3 + 07:10
99 - Hu Zhou 1989 China 1:11:28.1 + 07:10
DSQ - Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 1:05:01.3
DNS - Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland
DNF - Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic
DNF - Jiri Horcicka 1990 Czech Republic
DNF - Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia
DNF - Nikita Kriukov 1985 Russia
DNF - Anton Gafarov 1987 Russia
DNF - Lasse Hulgård 1991 Denmark
DNF - Sun Qinghai 1988 China
DNF - Joonas Sarkkinen 1994 Finland
DNF - Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway
DNF - Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
DNF - Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland
DNF - Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland
DNF - Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany
DNF - Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy
DNF - Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan
DNF - Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA
DNF - Maciej Starega 1990 Poland
DNF - Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland
DNF - Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland
DNF - Ari Luusua 1988 Finland
DNF - Len Valjas 1988 Canada
DNF - Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland
DNF - Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania
DNF - Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria
DNF - Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark

Info

What Nordic Opening
Discipline Stage Race
Host Nordic Opening
Nation FIS
Date Sunday 1.Dec 2013
Calendar 2013/2014