Log in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 82 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 33:05.9 33:05
2 90 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 33:13.4 + 07
3 54 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 33:26.6 + 20
4 64 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 33:27.6 + 21
5 81 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 33:30.2 + 24
6 67 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 33:32.0 + 26
7 86 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 33:36.1 + 30
8 69 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 33:38.4 + 32
9 89 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 33:43.4 + 37
10 28 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 33:43.8 + 37
11 53 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 33:46.4 + 40
12 92 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 33:48.7 + 42
13 70 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 33:51.7 + 45
14 56 David Hofer 1983 Italy 33:54.4 + 48
15 37 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 33:59.6 + 53
16 66 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 34:01.5 + 55
17 87 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 34:03.8 + 57
18 57 Geir Ludvig Aasen Ouren 1974 Norway 34:08.7 + 01:02
19 77 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 34:10.0 + 01:04
20 59 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 34:10.9 + 01:05
21 79 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 34:11.4 + 01:05
22 88 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 34:13.8 + 01:07
23 52 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy 34:14.9 + 01:09
24 44 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 34:17.4 + 01:11
25 55 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 34:19.9 + 01:14
26 60 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 34:24.0 + 01:18
27 65 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 34:25.1 + 01:19
28 42 Stanislav Volzhentsev 1985 Russia 34:27.7 + 01:21
29 40 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 34:28.1 + 01:22
30 62 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 34:32.9 + 01:27
31 45 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 34:33.2 + 01:27
32 32 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway 34:33.4 + 01:27
33 78 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 34:33.7 + 01:27
34 84 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 34:35.2 + 01:29
35 36 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 34:35.7 + 01:29
36 47 Roger Aa Djupvik 1981 Norway 34:38.8 + 01:32
37 75 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 34:39.4 + 01:33
38 73 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 34:39.5 + 01:33
39 58 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 34:40.5 + 01:34
40 72 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 34:41.8 + 01:35
41 80 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 34:47.8 + 01:41
42 30 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 34:55.5 + 01:49
43 39 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 34:55.9 + 01:50
44 83 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 34:56.1 + 01:50
45 48 George Grey 1979 Canada 34:56.3 + 01:50
46 41 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 34:58.1 + 01:52
47 61 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 34:58.8 + 01:52
48 22 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 34:59.1 + 01:53
49 46 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 35:03.7 + 01:57
50 76 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 35:03.9 + 01:58
50 85 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 35:03.9 + 01:58
52 26 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 35:06.5 + 02:00
53 50 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 35:07.4 + 02:01
54 71 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 35:11.9 + 02:06
55 91 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 35:13.2 + 02:07
56 43 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 35:16.8 + 02:10
57 33 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 35:19.4 + 02:13
58 38 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 35:19.6 + 02:13
59 14 Teemu Härkönen 1983 Finland 35:21.1 + 02:15
60 63 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 35:23.9 + 02:18
61 11 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA 35:26.2 + 02:20
62 21 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 35:31.6 + 02:25
63 31 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 35:35.9 + 02:30
64 10 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 35:38.9 + 02:33
65 49 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 35:40.8 + 02:34
66 51 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 35:41.0 + 02:35
67 13 Kari Varis 1983 Finland 35:43.3 + 02:37
68 29 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 35:45.0 + 02:39
69 74 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 35:48.6 + 02:42
70 19 Leif Orin Zimmermann 1983 USA 35:54.4 + 02:48
71 17 Chris Cook 1980 USA 35:56.4 + 02:50
72 35 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 35:58.4 + 02:52
73 27 Tomio Kanamaru 1979 Japan 36:16.5 + 03:10
74 12 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 36:22.7 + 03:16
74 18 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 36:22.7 + 03:16
76 16 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 36:26.8 + 03:20
77 25 Thomas Ramstedt 1984 Finland 36:28.7 + 03:22
78 24 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 36:29.4 + 03:23
79 23 Jussi Simula 1985 Finland 36:32.5 + 03:26
80 8 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden 36:38.0 + 03:32
81 34 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 37:00.7 + 03:54
82 15 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 37:06.1 + 04:00
83 20 Eeri Vahtra 1988 Estonia 37:23.0 + 04:17
84 6 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 37:25.2 + 04:19
85 5 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 37:26.3 + 04:20
86 7 Colin Rodgers 1981 USA 37:29.9 + 04:24
87 9 Mikko Koutaniemi 1986 Finland 38:24.3 + 05:18
88 1 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 38:43.7 + 05:37
89 3 Asgar Fischer Mølgaard 1983 Denmark 38:57.8 + 05:51
90 4 Nick Grimmer 1983 Australia 40:22.2 + 07:16
91 2 Nat Anglem 1973 New Zealand 40:41.1 + 07:35
DSQ 68 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 34:46.9
What World Cup
Discipline 15 km F
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 8.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009