Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Râșnov

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 9 Marte Mæhlum Johansen 1997 Norway 15:34.0 15:34.0
2 4 Lotta Udnes Weng 1996 Norway 15:39.3 + 05.3
3 7 Antonia Fräbel 1997 Germany 15:44.7 + 10.7
4 40 Johanna Matintalo 1996 Finland 15:48.2 + 14.2
5 2 Tiril Udnes Weng 1996 Norway 15:51.0 + 17.0
6 5 Ebba Andersson 1997 Sweden 15:55.0 + 21.0
7 17 Olga Kucheruk 1997 Russia 16:05.3 + 31.3
8 10 Yana Kirpichenko 1996 Russia 16:05.6 + 31.6
9 20 Lidia Durkina 1997 Russia 16:08.2 + 34.2
10 16 Anna Comarella 1997 Italy 16:16.7 + 42.7
11 1 Katharina Hennig 1996 Germany 16:25.2 + 51.2
12 3 Lydia Hiernickel 1996 Switzerland 16:28.7 + 54.7
13 6 Katharine Ogden 1997 USA 16:30.8 + 56.8
14 13 Katherine Sauerbrey 1997 Germany 16:32.3 + 58.3
15 25 Anna Bizyukova 1996 Russia 16:40.8 + 01:06.8
15 33 Angelina Shuryga 1996 Kazakhstan 16:40.8 + 01:06.8
17 14 Alina Meier 1996 Switzerland 16:46.4 + 01:12.4
18 26 Julia Kern 1997 USA 16:52.0 + 01:18.0
19 11 Martine Lorgen Øvrebust 1997 Norway 16:53.6 + 01:19.6
20 15 Emma Ribom 1997 Sweden 16:55.4 + 01:21.4
21 44 Valeriya Tyuleneva 1997 Kazakhstan 16:55.7 + 01:21.7
22 18 Julia Richter 1997 Germany 16:57.4 + 01:23.4
23 35 Elina Rönnlund 1996 Sweden 16:58.3 + 01:24.3
24 36 Anni Alakoski 1997 Finland 17:00.1 + 01:26.1
25 28 Juliette Ducordeau 1998 France 17:01.4 + 01:27.4
26 12 Iliena Defrancesco 1996 Italy 17:04.0 + 01:30.0
27 27 Jasmin Berchtold 1996 Austria 17:09.2 + 01:35.2
28 30 Rebecca Öhrn 1996 Sweden 17:18.6 + 01:44.6
29 32 Coralie Bentz 1996 France 17:21.9 + 01:47.9
30 22 Stefanie Arnold 1996 Switzerland 17:22.4 + 01:48.4
31 19 Monica Tomasini 1996 Italy 17:24.2 + 01:50.2
32 8 Delphine Claudel 1996 France 17:26.1 + 01:52.1
33 31 Anita Klemencic 1996 Slovenia 17:30.2 + 01:56.2
34 47 Lisa Achleitner 1997 Austria 17:33.5 + 01:59.5
35 24 Anja Mandeljc 1999 Slovenia 17:36.3 + 02:02.3
36 21 Barbara Walchhofer 1997 Austria 17:36.7 + 02:02.7
37 39 Marie Corriveau 1997 Canada 17:38.8 + 02:04.8
38 38 Martina Bellini 1998 Italy 17:41.4 + 02:07.4
39 54 Zuzana Stankova 1997 Czech Republic 17:47.1 + 02:13.1
40 53 Yuka Watanabe 1996 Japan 17:47.8 + 02:13.8
41 49 Miki Kodama 1996 Japan 17:47.9 + 02:13.9
42 48 Natalya Sokolovskaya 1998 Kazakhstan 17:48.3 + 02:14.3
43 51 Julia Häger 1996 Finland 17:50.2 + 02:16.2
44 65 Hannah Mehain 1998 Canada 17:52.9 + 02:18.9
45 50 Julia Pfennich 1997 Austria 17:54.0 + 02:20.0
46 46 Lena Quintin 1998 France 17:56.6 + 02:22.6
47 34 Yukari Tanaka 1996 Japan 17:58.0 + 02:24.0
48 29 Anna Sixtova 1996 Czech Republic 18:00.9 + 02:26.9
48 42 Vivian Hett 1996 USA 18:00.9 + 02:26.9
50 57 Mariya Nasyko 1997 Ukraine 18:05.6 + 02:31.6
51 41 Anzhelika Tarassova 1999 Kazakhstan 18:07.3 + 02:33.3
52 77 Leah Lange 1998 USA 18:18.2 + 02:44.2
53 37 Katerina Janatova 1997 Czech Republic 18:18.4 + 02:44.4
54 55 Seila Peek 1996 Estonia 18:22.5 + 02:48.5
55 69 Aneta Smerciakova 1997 Slovakia 18:25.5 + 02:51.5
56 66 Maryia Roshchynskaya 1997 Belarus 18:29.8 + 02:55.8
57 56 Yuliia Krol 1998 Ukraine 18:34.6 + 03:00.6
58 72 Natalie Hynes 1998 Canada 18:35.1 + 03:01.1
59 61 Gullu Akalin 1998 Turkey 18:48.9 + 03:14.9
60 58 Marketa Lubinova 1997 Czech Republic 19:09.6 + 03:35.6
61 64 Zsanett Bernadett Darvas 2000 Romania 19:13.7 + 03:39.7
62 52 Sadie White 1996 Canada 19:18.4 + 03:44.4
63 67 Nansi Okoro 1999 Bulgaria 19:22.6 + 03:48.6
64 62 Yuliya Bandarenka 1996 Belarus 19:26.9 + 03:52.9
65 59 Katerina Paul 1996 Australia 19:55.2 + 04:21.2
66 76 Olena Zubok 1997 Ukraine 19:56.4 + 04:22.4
67 63 Iryna Solovei 1999 Ukraine 19:58.0 + 04:24.0
68 71 Aysenur Duman 1999 Turkey 20:07.1 + 04:33.1
69 68 Yauheniya Staravoitava 1996 Belarus 20:13.8 + 04:39.8
70 60 Gabrijela Skender 1999 Croatia 20:24.5 + 04:50.5
71 70 Zozan Malkoc 1997 Turkey 20:41.9 + 05:07.9
72 75 Tzvetelina Pavlova 1996 Bulgaria 20:58.1 + 05:24.1
73 73 Anna Kemenes 2000 Romania 20:59.6 + 05:25.6
74 78 Vanesa Emilova 2000 Bulgaria 21:05.6 + 05:31.6
75 82 Katalin Potyo 1999 Romania 21:21.6 + 05:47.6
76 79 Hristina Miteva 1999 Bulgaria 21:22.4 + 05:48.4
77 81 Lynne Gray 1998 Great Britain 22:06.7 + 06:32.7
DNS 23 Fabiana Wieser 1996 Switzerland
DNS 74 Nicoleta Luciana Sovarschi 1998 Romania
DNS 80 Ella Jackson 1997 Australia
DNF 43 Anastasia Kirillova 1996 Belarus
DNF 45 Vilma Nissinen 1997 Finland

Info

What WJC 2016
Discipline 5 km C
Host Râșnov
Nation Romania
Date Tuesday 23.Feb 2016
Calendar 2015/2016