Sign in Sign up

Erzurum

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 70 Evgeniy Belov 1990 Russia 37:40.1 37:40
2 61 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 38:05.5 + 25
3 66 Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany 38:09.1 + 28
4 71 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 38:14.7 + 34
5 68 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 38:21.2 + 41
6 60 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 38:23.1 + 42
7 69 Finn Hågen Krogh 1990 Norway 38:38.0 + 57
8 36 Akira Lenting 1990 Japan 38:38.2 + 58
9 65 Raul Shakirzianov 1989 Russia 38:39.3 + 59
10 72 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 38:45.6 + 01:05
11 37 Fabio Clementi 1990 Italy 38:56.3 + 01:16
12 59 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 38:57.4 + 01:17
13 67 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 39:00.6 + 01:20
14 63 Ronny Fredrik Ansnes 1989 Norway 39:20.5 + 01:40
15 42 Alexandr Malyshev 1989 Kazakhstan 39:22.8 + 01:42
16 58 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 39:24.0 + 01:43
17 55 Mattia Pellegrin 1989 Italy 39:30.9 + 01:50
18 38 Emil Iversen 1991 Norway 39:36.9 + 01:56
19 53 Mathias Rundgreen 1991 Norway 39:44.7 + 02:04
19 62 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 39:44.7 + 02:04
21 31 Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 39:47.9 + 02:07
22 56 Thomas Grader 1989 Austria 39:53.0 + 02:12
23 52 Hiroyuki Miyazawa 1991 Japan 39:54.8 + 02:14
24 32 Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland 39:58.6 + 02:18
25 35 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy 39:58.8 + 02:18
26 41 Raido Ränkel 1990 Estonia 40:05.4 + 02:25
27 28 Jiri Horcicka 1990 Czech Republic 40:07.5 + 02:27
28 54 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 40:08.8 + 02:28
29 44 Stefano Gardener 1990 Italy 40:09.5 + 02:29
30 57 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 40:13.6 + 02:33
31 29 Philipp Hälg 1991 Liechtenstein 40:14.0 + 02:33
32 34 Damien Tarantola 1991 France 40:23.3 + 02:43
33 46 Kouhei Shimizu 1989 Japan 40:24.9 + 02:44
34 64 Fredrik Jonsson 1990 Sweden 40:30.5 + 02:50
35 49 Aurelius Herburger 1990 Austria 40:34.1 + 02:53
36 51 David Greer 1989 Canada 40:44.8 + 03:04
37 47 Erik Bjornsen 1991 USA 40:49.1 + 03:08
38 48 Gustav Eriksson 1991 Sweden 40:49.6 + 03:09
39 45 Eric Packer 1990 USA 40:50.7 + 03:10
40 15 Almas Rakhimbayev 1989 Kazakhstan 40:51.8 + 03:11
41 33 Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland 40:57.1 + 03:16
42 39 Alexis Jeannerod 1991 France 41:04.7 + 03:24
43 14 Matija Rimahazi 1989 Slovenia 41:20.5 + 03:40
44 8 Aliaksandr Voranau 1990 Belarus 41:27.2 + 03:47
45 17 Jan Barton 1990 Czech Republic 41:27.7 + 03:47
46 18 Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus 41:36.6 + 03:56
47 40 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 41:37.3 + 03:57
48 26 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland 41:44.2 + 04:04
49 13 Yevgeniy Bondarenko 1991 Kazakhstan 41:45.5 + 04:05
50 16 Andrew Pohl 1989 New Zealand 41:46.8 + 04:06
51 21 Jakub Gräf 1991 Czech Republic 41:49.2 + 04:09
52 30 Christopher Hamilton 1989 Canada 42:01.7 + 04:21
53 24 Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 42:21.8 + 04:41
54 20 Ryan Scott 1989 USA 42:31.5 + 04:51
55 12 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia 42:38.7 + 04:58
56 11 Aliaksandr Melnik 1990 Belarus 42:44.2 + 05:04
57 25 Sebastian Gazurek 1990 Poland 42:59.1 + 05:18
58 6 Artur Yeghoyan 1990 Armenia 43:10.0 + 05:29
59 19 Andrej Buric 1989 Croatia 43:32.9 + 05:52
60 22 Domen Potocnik 1989 Slovenia 43:35.3 + 05:55
61 5 Ömer Yusufuoglu 1990 Turkey 44:30.2 + 06:50
62 9 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia 44:45.1 + 07:04
63 4 Alexander Standen 1990 Great Britain 45:13.8 + 07:33
64 10 Karl Peter Kristensen 1991 Denmark 45:25.7 + 07:45
65 7 Simon James Platt 1989 Great Britain 45:28.0 + 07:47
66 1 Zhihui Li 1989 China 45:38.9 + 07:58
67 2 Süleyman Ates 1991 Turkey 46:11.8 + 08:31
68 3 Myasnik Gharibyan 1991 Armenia 47:11.5 + 09:31
DNS 27 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania
DNS 50 Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan
DNF 23 Callum Watson 1989 Australia
DNF 43 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline 15 km C
Host Erzurum
Nation Turkey
Date Thursday 23.Feb 2012
Calendar 2011/2012