Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Sprint Free - Lahti
Cross-Country, World Cup, Saturday 7.Mar 2009, Finland
History
Results
Startlist
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
1
20
Northug
Petter
1986
Norway
100
2
14
Hattestad
Ola Vigen
1982
Norway
80
3
2
Morilov
Nikolay
1986
Russia
60
4
6
Pettersen
Øystein
1983
Norway
50
5
8
Pasini
Renato
1977
Italy
45
6
3
Petukhov
Alexey
1983
Russia
40
7
4
Dahl
John Kristian
1981
Norway
36
8
1
Brandsdal
Eirik
1986
Norway
32
9
23
Hofer
David
1983
Italy
29
10
28
Jauhojärvi
Sami
1981
Finland
26
11
12
Kjølstad
Johan
1983
Norway
24
12
26
Koos
Torin
1980
USA
22
13
5
Onda
Yuichi
1980
Japan
20
14
9
Lassila
Kalle
1985
Finland
18
15
10
Strandvall
Matias
1985
Finland
16
16
17
Peterson
Teodor
1988
Sweden
15
17
7
Newell
Andrew
1983
USA
14
18
16
Tambornino
Eligius
1986
Switzerland
13
19
19
Zorzi
Cristian
1972
Italy
12
20
21
Gafarov
Anton
1987
Russia
11
21
13
Gløersen
Anders
1986
Norway
10
22
22
Kümmel
Peeter
1982
Estonia
9
23
25
Hellner
Marcus
1985
Sweden
8
24
27
Scola
Fulvio
1982
Italy
7
25
30
Cook
Chris
1980
USA
6
26
11
Jylhä
Martti
1987
Finland
5
27
15
Kriukov
Nikita
1985
Russia
4
28
18
Thun
Stein Vidar
1981
Norway
3
29
24
Bryntesson
Robin
1985
Sweden
2
30
29
Pasini
Fabio
1980
Italy
1
31
-
Teichmann
Axel
1979
Germany
32
-
Parfenov
Andrey
1987
Russia
33
-
Modin
Jesper
1988
Sweden
34
-
Razym
Ales
1986
Czechia
35
-
Harvey
Alex
1988
Canada
36
-
Paakkonen
Lasse
1986
Finland
37
-
Cologna
Dario
1986
Switzerland
38
-
Rehemaa
Aivar
1982
Estonia
39
-
Kozisek
Dusan
1983
Czechia
40
-
Simonlatser
Timo
1986
Estonia
41
-
Kershaw
Devon
1982
Canada
42
-
Eigenmann
Christoph
1979
Switzerland
43
-
Vahtra
Eeri
1988
Estonia
44
-
Heun
Daniel
1986
Germany
45
-
Frodahl
Magnus
1988
Norway
45
-
Miranda
Cyril
1985
France
47
-
Waldmeier
Andreas
1982
Switzerland
48
-
Lind
Björn
1978
Sweden
49
-
Ambrosetti
Damien
1984
France
50
-
Koukal
Martin
1978
Czechia
51
-
Reichelt
Tom
1982
Germany
52
-
Volzhentsev
Stanislav
1985
Russia
53
-
Kurttila
Keijo
1975
Finland
54
-
Larsson
Peter
1978
Sweden
55
-
Maaranen
Mikko
1979
Finland
56
-
Kittilä
Kusti
1981
Finland
57
-
Wünsch
Oliver
1986
Germany
58
-
Tammjärv
Karel
1989
Estonia
59
-
Bolotov
Nikolay
1986
Russia
60
-
Härkönen
Teemu
1983
Finland
61
-
Simula
Jussi
1985
Finland
62
-
Mikkonen
Juho
1990
Finland
63
-
Joutsen
Jari
1978
Finland
64
-
Leccardi
Valerio
1984
Switzerland
65
-
Karneyenka
Leanid
1987
Belarus
66
-
Krezelok
Janusz
1974
Poland
67
-
Gaillard
Jean Marc
1980
France
68
-
Grey
George
1979
Canada
69
-
Musgrave
Andrew
1990
Great Britain
70
-
Poikela
Jari
1979
Finland
71
-
Kuzzy
Garrott
1982
USA
72
-
Häkämies
Antti
1986
Finland
73
-
Nighbor
David
1984
Canada
74
-
Pentsinen
Anssi
1986
Finland
75
-
Kreczmer
Maciej
1981
Poland
76
-
Colliander
Niklas
1985
Finland
77
-
Novoselski
Aleksei
1985
Lithuania
78
-
Rodgers
Colin
1981
USA
79
-
Tagscherer
Zoltan
1976
Hungary
80
-
Grimmer
Nick
1983
Australia
81
-
Hoffmann
Christian
1974
Austria
82
-
Sim
Ben
1985
Australia
83
-
Mølgaard
Asgar Fischer
1983
Denmark
84
-
Anglem
Nat
1973
New Zealand
DSQ
-
Darragon
Roddy
1983
France
DNS
-
Lasutkin
Alexander
1983
Belarus
DNS
-
Hirner
Manuel
1985
Austria