Log in Sign up

Hosts

Men Women

Name Nation No.races Olympics World Champs World Champs Jr Most Victories
Albu Estonia2-
Almaty Kazakhstan12 Victoria Carl (2), Lilia Vasilieva (2)
Alta Norway3-
American Birkebeiner USA12 Caitlin Gregg (3), Lara Peyrot (3)
Anchorage USA1-
Andorra la Vella Andorra2-
Aosta Italy2-
Asiago Italy17 Bente Skari (3)
Autrans France7 Toini Gustafsson (2)
Beitostølen Norway28 Marit Bjørgen (5), Therese Johaug (5)
Beret Spain1-
Bern Switzerland2-
Bibawik USA2-
Bieg Piastów Poland2-
Birkebeinerrennet Norway14 Seraina Boner (4)
Bohinj Slovenia3-
Bollnäs Sweden2-
Borlänge Sweden3-
Bormio Italy5-
Breitenwang Austria3-
Bruksvallarna Sweden9 Charlotte Kalla (2)
Brusson Italy6-
Budor Norway2-
Campra Switzerland1-
Candanchu Spain4 Olga Kosmatscheva (2)
Canmore Canada25 Justyna Kowalczyk (4)
Champéry Switzerland3-
Changchun China3-
Clusone Italy2-
Cogne Italy13 Bente Skari (3)
Cortina d'Ampezzo Italy2-
Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco Italy4-
Davos Switzerland51 Marit Bjørgen (7)
Demino Skimarathon Russia1-
Dolomitenlauf Austria11 Aurelie Dabudyk (2)
Drammen Norway16 Marit Bjørgen (4)
Dresden Germany2-
Düsseldorf Germany19 Marit Bjørgen (4)
Engadin Skimarathon Switzerland19 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi (3), Anouk Faivre Picon (3)
Engelberg Switzerland4 Bente Skari (2)
Erzurum Turkey15 Alena Prochazkova (3)
Falun Sweden89 Marit Bjørgen (11)
Fauske Norway2-
Finlandia-hiihto Finland3-
Funäsdalen Sweden2-
Furtwangen im Schwarzwald Germany1-
Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany3-
Gatineau Canada1-
Gatineau Loppet Canada1-
Gjøvik Norway1-
Gosau Austria2-
Grand Bornand France3 Coraline Thomas Hugue (2)
Gålå Norway8 Marit Bjørgen (3)
Gällivare Sweden17 Marit Bjørgen (3)
Göteborg Sweden1-
Haanja Estonia2-
Hakuba Japan7 Stefania Belmondo (2), Larissa Lazutina (2)
Hakunila Finland2-
Hamar Norway1-
Harrachov Czech Republic3-
Harstad Norway3-
Hinterzarten Germany7-
Hirschau Germany3-
Holmenkollen Norway60 Marit Bjørgen (10)
Inari Finland3-
Jizerska Padesatka Czech Republic14 Cristina Paluselli (3)
Jõulumäe Estonia12 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes (3)
Kaiser Maximilian Lauf Austria3-
Karpacz Poland4 Pirjo Muranen (2)
Kavgolovo Russia16 Elena Välbe (3)
Keuruu Finland7 Heidi Weng (2)
Khanty-Mansiysk Russia4-
Kiruna Sweden8 Elena Välbe (2)
Kitzbühel Austria2 Bente Skari (2)
Klingenthal Germany8-
Kranj Slovenia7 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (2), Justyna Kowalczyk (2)
Kuopio Finland6-
König Ludwig Lauf Germany15 Seraina Boner (2), Elin Ek (2), Cristina Paluselli (2)
La Bresse France1-
La Clusaz France13 Marit Bjørgen (2)
La Diagonela Switzerland5-
La Féclaz France2-
La Foulée Blanche France1-
La Sgambeda Italy17 Lara Peyrot (3), Riitta-Liisa Roponen (3)
Labrador City Canada2-
Lahti Finland80 Marit Bjørgen (10)
Lake Placid USA6-
Lapinlahti Finland2-
Lenzerheide Switzerland8 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (2)
Les Saisies France10 Ljubov Egorova (2)
Liberec Czech Republic24 Ragnhild Haga (2), Justyna Kowalczyk (2), Stina Nilsson (2)
Lieto Finland2-
Lillehammer Norway33 Therese Johaug (4)
Linz Austria1-
Lygna Norway10 Marit Bjørgen (2), Marthe Kristoffersen (2)
Madona Latvia17 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes (2), Martine Ek Hagen (2), Kathrine Rolsted Harsem (2)
Malles Italy7 Therese Johaug (2), Olga Tiagay (2)
Mammaste Estonia2-
Marcialonga Italy19 Seraina Boner (2), Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen (2), Jenny Hansson (2), Cristina Paluselli (2), Katerina Smutna (2)
McKinney Creek USA2-
Meråker Norway5 Barbro Kvåle (2)
Milano Italy4-
Minsk Belarus1-
Mont Sainte-Anne Canada2-
Montréal Canada1-
Mora Sweden2-
Morez - Les Rousses France2-
Moskva Russia4-
Muju Resort South Korea4 Julia Krasnova (2)
Murau Austria4-
Murmansk Russia2-
München Germany1-
Nes Norway4-
Nesselwang Germany2-
Nordenskiöldsloppet Sweden3-
Nordic Opening FIS7 Marit Bjørgen (5)
Norefjellsrennet Norway1-
Nové Město Czech Republic37 Marit Bjørgen (3)
Oberhof Germany15 Justyna Kowalczyk (6)
Oberstdorf Germany34 Marit Bjørgen (4)
Oberwiesenthal Germany3-
Olos - Muonio Finland8 Justyna Kowalczyk (2)
Otepää Estonia39 Justyna Kowalczyk (5)
Pigadia Greece2-
Piteå Sweden5 Charlotte Kalla (2)
Planica Slovenia4-
Pokljuka Slovenia2 Evgenija Bazarnova (2)
Pontresina Switzerland6-
Pragelato Italy15 Justyna Kowalczyk (3)
Praha Czech Republic3 Arianna Follis (2)
Praz de Lys - Sommand France7 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (3)
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort South Korea12 Hye-Ri Ju (2)
Québec Canada7 Marit Bjørgen (2), Stina Nilsson (2)
Râșnov Romania10 Victoria Carl (3)
Ramsau am Dachstein Austria17 Stefania Belmondo (3), Bente Skari (3), Kristina Smigun-Vähi (3)
Reistadløpet Norway2-
Reit im Winkl Germany10-
Riga Latvia2-
Ringkollen Norway1-
Rogla Slovenia4 Justyna Kowalczyk (2)
Rovaniemi Finland8-
Ruka - Kuusamo Finland38 Marit Bjørgen (11)
Rybinsk Russia17 Vesna Fabjan (2), Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (2), Justyna Kowalczyk (2)
Røros Norway4-
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer Austria6-
Saariselkä Finland6-
Sainte-Croix Switzerland2-
Salzburg Austria1-
Santa Caterina di Valfurva Italy7-
Sappada Italy5 Elena Välbe (2)
Sapporo Japan13 Galina Kulakova (2)
Savalen Norway2-
Scandinavian Cup Final FIS3-
Schonach Germany5-
Seefeld in Tirol Austria21 Klavdiya Bojarskikh (2), Anette Bøe (2)
Sigulda Latvia2-
Silver Star Canada2-
Sjusjøen Norway9 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (3)
Skellefteå Sweden8 Charlotte Kalla (2)
Ski Tour Canada FIS1-
Sóchi Russia12 Marit Bjørgen (2)
Soldier Hollow USA25 Stefania Belmondo (2), Anna Dyvik (2), Justyna Kowalczyk (2), Bente Skari (2)
Sollefteå Sweden5-
Spåtind Norway1-
St. Petersburg Russia2-
Stachy Zadov Czech Republic1-
Steg Liechtenstein3-
Steinkjer Norway4 Marit Bjørgen (2)
Stockholm Sweden11 Petra Majdic (3)
Stryn Norway4 Irina Artemova Khazova (2)
Sundsvall Sweden6 Lina Andersson (2)
Sunne Sweden1-
Syktyvkar Russia11 Lilia Vasilieva (2)
Szczyrk Poland3-
Szklarska Poręba Poland4 Justyna Kowalczyk (2)
Söderhamn Sweden4 Charlotte Kalla (2)
Taivalvaara Finland2-
Tartu Ski Maraton Estonia11 Sandra Hansson (4)
Tarvisio Italy13 Charlotte Kalla (2)
Tauplitzalm Austria2-
Termas de Chillan Chile1-
Thunder Bay Canada10 Larissa Lazutina (5)
Toblach / Dobbiaco Italy29 Marit Bjørgen (7)
Tokamachi Japan1-
Tolga Norway2-
Torsby Sweden2-
Tour de Ski FIS12 Justyna Kowalczyk (4)
Tour de Ski Norway FIS1-
Transjurassienne France13-
Tromsø Norway4 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (2)
Trondheim Norway16 Elena Välbe (4)
Täsch Switzerland2-
Ugra Ski Marathon Russia4-
Ulricehamn Sweden4-
Ulrichen Switzerland10-
Umeå Sweden3-
Val di Fiemme Italy71 Therese Johaug (10)
Val di Sole Italy5 Brit Pettersen Tofte (2)
Val Müstair Switzerland4-
Valdidentro Italy5-
Vang Norway14 Stefania Belmondo (2), Marit Bjørgen (2)
Vantaa Finland1-
Vasaloppet Sweden18 Sandra Hansson (2), Laila Kveli (2), Sofia Lind (2), Svetlana Nagejkina (2), Ulrica Persson (2)
Vasaloppet China China1-
Veldre Norway3 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa (2)
Veliko Polje Bosnia&Herzegovina5 Marja-Lisa Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi (3)
Vernon Canada2-
Vietalva Latvia4 Patricijia Eiduka (2), Anette Veerpalu (2)
Voss Norway4-
Vuokatti Finland31 Marthe Kristoffersen (3)
Vysoké Tatry Slovakia3-
Vålådalen Sweden1-
Whistler Canada9 Marit Bjørgen (2), Justyna Kowalczyk (2)
World Cup Final FIS8 Marit Bjørgen (5)
Yabuli China5 Valentina Novikova (2)
Ylläs-Levi Finland2-
Zakopane Poland7 Alevtina Leontjeva Kolchina (2), Olga Rotcheva (2)
Årefjällsloppet Sweden5 Seraina Boner (2)
Åsarna Sweden4 Hongxue Li (2)
Åsen Norway2-
Örnsköldsvik Sweden4-
Östersund Sweden9 Martine Ek Hagen (2)
Štrbské Pleso Slovakia19 Valentina Shevchenko (3)