Log in Sign up

Hosts

Men Women

Name Nation No.races Olympics World Champs World Champs Jr Most Victories
Albu Estonia2 John Kristian Dahl (2)
Almaty Kazakhstan12 Alexey Chervotkin (2), Dmitriy Rostovtsev (2)
Alta Norway3-
American Birkebeiner USA14 Gianantonio Zanetel (3)
Anchorage USA1-
Andorra la Vella Andorra2-
Aosta Italy2-
Asiago Italy17 Jens Arne Svartedal (2)
Autrans France6-
Beitostølen Norway28 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (5)
Beret Spain1-
Bern Switzerland2-
Bibawik USA1-
Bieg Piastów Poland12 Petr Novak (5)
Birkebeinerrennet Norway14 Anders Aukland (4)
Bohinj Slovenia4-
Bollnäs Sweden2-
Borlänge Sweden3 Thobias Fredriksson (2)
Bormio Italy5-
Breitenwang Austria3-
Bruksvallarna Sweden9-
Brusson Italy7 Bjørn Dæhlie (2)
Budor Norway1-
Campra Switzerland1-
Candanchu Spain4-
Canmore Canada27 Emil Jönsson (3)
Castelrotto Italy2-
Chamonix France5 Thorleif Haug (2)
Champéry Switzerland3-
Changchun China3-
Clusone Italy2-
Cogne Italy12 Vincent Vittoz (2)
Cortina d'Ampezzo Italy6 John Lindgren (2)
Cortina-Toblach/Dobbiaco Italy8 Dario Cologna (2), Tord Asle Gjerdalen (2), Petter Northug (2)
Davos Switzerland54 Bjørn Dæhlie (4)
Demino Skimarathon Russia1-
Dolomitenlauf Austria13 Fabio Santus (3)
Drammen Norway16 Eirik Brandsdal (3)
Dresden Germany2-
Düsseldorf Germany19 Peter Larsson (4)
Engadin Skimarathon Switzerland19 Dario Cologna (3)
Engelberg Switzerland4 Tor Arne Hetland (2)
Erzurum Turkey15 Vladislav Skobelev (3), Sergey Ustiugov (3)
Fairbanks USA2-
Falun Sweden93 Petter Northug (6)
Fauske Norway1-
Finlandia-hiihto Finland3-
Flyktningerennet Norway3-
Funäsdalen Sweden2-
Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany6-
Gatineau Canada1-
Gatineau Loppet Canada1-
Gjøvik Norway1-
Gosau Austria2-
Grand Bornand France3 Robin Duvillard (2)
Gålå Norway8 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (2)
Gällivare Sweden17 Marcus Hellner (2)
Göteborg Sweden1-
Haanja Estonia2-
Hakuba Japan7 Bjørn Dæhlie (2), Silvio Fauner (2)
Hakunila Finland2-
Hamar Norway4-
Harrachov Czech Republic3-
Harstad Norway3-
Hinterzarten Germany7-
Hirschau Germany3-
Holmenkollen Norway138 Oddvar Brå (4), Thomas Wassberg (4)
Inari Finland3-
Innsbruck Austria3-
Janské Lázně Czech Republic2-
Jizerska Padesatka Czech Republic14 Anders Aukland (3), Oskar Svärd (3)
Jõulumäe Estonia12 Tomas Northug (2)
Kaiser Maximilian Lauf Austria3-
Karpacz Poland4-
Kavgolovo Russia18 Vladimir Smirnov (3)
Keuruu Finland7 Finn Hågen Krogh (2)
Khanty-Mansiysk Russia4-
Kiruna Sweden7 Bjørn Dæhlie (2)
Kitzbühel Austria2-
Kranj Slovenia7 Petter Northug (3)
Kuopio Finland6-
König Ludwig Lauf Germany16 Stanislav Rezac (6)
La Bresse France1-
La Clusaz France13-
La Diagonela Switzerland5-
La Foulée Blanche France1-
La Sgambeda Italy17 Jerry Ahrlin (2), Petter Northug (2)
Labrador City Canada3 Gunde Svan (2)
Lahti Finland90 Vladimir Smirnov (6)
Lake Placid USA12 Gennadiy Lasutin (2), Nikolaj Zimjatov (2)
Lapinlahti Finland2-
Le Brassus Switzerland1-
Lenzerheide Switzerland8 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (2)
Les Saisies France10 Bjørn Dæhlie (2), Vegard Ulvang (2)
Liberec Czech Republic24 Ola Vigen Hattestad (2), Petter Northug (2), Dmitriy Rostovtsev (2), Sergey Ustiugov (2)
Lieto Finland2-
Lillehammer Norway32 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (3)
Linz Austria1-
Lygna Norway10-
Madona Latvia17 Hans Christer Holund (2), Håvard Solås Taugbøl (2)
Malles Italy7-
Mammaste Estonia2-
Marcialonga Italy19 Jørgen Aukland (4)
McKinney Creek USA4-
Meråker Norway5 Simen Østensen (2)
Milano Italy4-
Minsk Belarus2-
Mont Sainte-Anne Canada2-
Montréal Canada1-
Morez - Les Rousses France2-
Moskva Russia3-
Muju Resort South Korea4 Ivan Batory (3)
Murau Austria4-
Murmansk Russia1-
München Germany1-
Nes Norway4-
Nesselwang Germany2-
Nordenskiöldsloppet Sweden3-
Nordic Opening FIS7 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (4)
Norefjellsrennet Norway1-
Nové Město Czech Republic37 Lukas Bauer (3)
Oberhof Germany17 Petter Northug (4)
Oberstdorf Germany34 Franz Göring (3)
Oberwiesenthal Germany3 Andy Kühne (2)
Olos - Muonio Finland8 Lari Lehtonen (2)
Otepää Estonia39 Lukas Bauer (3)
Pigadia Greece2-
Piteå Sweden5-
Planica Slovenia4-
Pokljuka Slovenia2-
Pontresina Switzerland5-
Pragelato Italy15 Alexander Lasutkin (2)
Praha Czech Republic3-
Praz de Lys - Sommand France7 Petr Sedov (2)
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort South Korea12 Julien Locke (2)
Québec Canada7-
Râșnov Romania10 Alexey Chervotkin (2), Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (2)
Ramsau am Dachstein Austria22 Thomas Alsgaard (3), Mika Myllylä (3)
Reistadløpet Norway2-
Reit im Winkl Germany11 Thomas Alsgaard (2)
Riga Latvia2-
Ringkollen Norway1-
Rogla Slovenia4 Petter Northug (3)
Rovaniemi Finland7 Petter Northug (2)
Ruka - Kuusamo Finland38 Lukas Bauer (3)
Rybinsk Russia17 Renato Pasini (2), Maxim Vylegzhanin (2)
Røros Norway4-
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer Austria6-
Saariselkä Finland6 Maxim Vylegzhanin (2)
Sainte-Croix Switzerland2-
Salzburg Austria1-
Santa Caterina di Valfurva Italy6 Bjørn Dæhlie (2)
Sappada Italy5-
Sapporo Japan14-
Savalen Norway2-
Scandinavian Cup Final FIS3-
Schonach Germany5-
Seefeld in Tirol Austria23 Eero Mäntyranta (2), Gunde Svan (2)
Sigulda Latvia2-
Silver Star Canada2 Vegard Ulvang (2)
Sjusjøen Norway9 Finn Hågen Krogh (2)
Skellefteå Sweden8 Petter Northug (2)
Ski Tour Canada FIS1-
Sóchi Russia12 Dario Cologna (3)
Soldier Hollow USA25 Alexander Bolshunov (2), Thomas Moriggl (2), Johann Mühlegg (2), Vladislav Vechkanov (2)
Sollefteå Sweden7-
Spåtind Norway1-
St. Moritz Switzerland5-
Steg Liechtenstein3 Petter Stakston (2)
Stockholm Sweden11 Jens Arne Svartedal (3)
Stryn Norway4-
Sundsvall Sweden6-
Sunne Sweden1-
Syktyvkar Russia11-
Szczyrk Poland3-
Szklarska Poręba Poland4-
Söderhamn Sweden4-
Taivalvaara Finland2-
Tartu Ski Maraton Estonia11 Jerry Ahrlin (2), Anders Aukland (2)
Tarvisio Italy13 Dario Cologna (2)
Tauplitzalm Austria2-
Termas de Chillan Chile2-
Thunder Bay Canada8 Vladimir Smirnov (3)
Toblach / Dobbiaco Italy23 Bjørn Dæhlie (2), Alexander Legkov (2), Alexey Poltoranin (2), Vladimir Smirnov (2)
Tokamachi Japan1-
Tolga Norway2-
Torsby Sweden2 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (2)
Tour de Ski FIS12 Dario Cologna (3)
Tour de Ski Norway FIS1-
Transjurassienne France15 Benoit Chauvet (2), Roberto De Zolt Ponte (2), Aliaksei Ivanou (2)
Tromsø Norway5-
Trondheim Norway17 Bjørn Dæhlie (2), Mika Myllylä (2), Alexei Prokourorov (2)
Täsch Switzerland2-
Ugra Ski Marathon Russia4 Toni Livers (2)
Ulricehamn Sweden4-
Ulrichen Switzerland10-
Umeå Sweden3-
Ushuaia Argentina1-
Val di Fiemme Italy71 Lukas Bauer (3), Bjørn Dæhlie (3), Petter Northug (3), Martin Johnsrud Sundby (3), Axel Teichmann (3)
Val di Sole Italy1-
Val Müstair Switzerland4 Sergey Ustiugov (2)
Valdidentro Italy5-
Vang Norway10-
Vantaa Finland1-
Vasaloppet Sweden19 Jörgen Brink (3), John Kristian Dahl (3), Oskar Svärd (3), Daniel Tynell (3)
Vasaloppet China China1-
Veldre Norway3-
Veliko Polje Bosnia&Herzegovina6-
Vernon Canada2-
Vietalva Latvia4 Oskars Muizhnieks (2), Denis Volotka (2)
Voss Norway3 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (2)
Vuokatti Finland31 Emil Iversen (3)
Vysoké Tatry Slovakia7-
Vålådalen Sweden1-
Whistler Canada9-
Witoscha Bulgaria2-
World Cup Final FIS8 Petter Northug (3)
Yabuli China5-
Ylläs-Levi Finland2-
Zakopane Poland13 Sergej Novikov (2)
Årefjällsloppet Sweden5 Anders Aukland (2)
Åsarna Sweden4-
Åsen Norway2-
Örnsköldsvik Sweden4-
Östersund Sweden9 Finn Hågen Krogh (2), Martin Johnsrud Sundby (2)
Štrbské Pleso Slovakia21 Bjørn Dæhlie (2), Alexey Larkov (2), Christoph Sumann (2)