Sign in Sign up

Hall of Fame

Home Ranking Calendar Hall of Fame Hosts

Annual Cups Championships Maraton Misc Victories TdS Main 5 km 10 km 15 km 30 km (20km) Pursuit/Duathlon Sprint Team Sprint Relay All OWG WSC Men Women

Year 5 km 10 km 15 km 30 km (20km) Pursuit/Duathlon Sprint
2017 WSC Lahti - M. Bjørgen - M. Bjørgen M. Bjørgen M. Falla
2015 WSC Falun - C. Kalla - T. Johaug T. Johaug M. Bjørgen
2014 Sóchi - J. Kowalczyk - M. Bjørgen M. Bjørgen M. Falla
2013 WSC Val di Fiemme - T. Johaug - M. Bjørgen M. Bjørgen M. Bjørgen
2011 WSC Holmenkollen - M. Bjørgen - T. Johaug M. Bjørgen M. Bjørgen
2010 Whistler - C. Kalla - J. Kowalczyk M. Bjørgen M. Bjørgen
2009 WSC Liberec - A. Saarinen - J. Kowalczyk J. Kowalczyk A. Follis
2007 WSC Sapporo - K. Neumannova - V. Kuitunen Sarasvuo O. Savialova A. Jacobsen
2006 Pragelato - K. Smigun-Vähi - K. Neumannova K. Smigun-Vähi C. Crawford
2005 WSC Oberstdorf - K. Neumannova - M. Bjørgen J. Tchepalova E. Öhrstig
2003 WSC Val di Fiemme - B. Skari B. Skari O. Savialova K. Smigun-Vähi M. Bjørgen
2002 Soldier Hollow UT - B. Skari S. Belmondo G. Paruzzi B. Scott J. Tchepalova
2001 WSC Lahti - B. Skari B. Skari - V. Kuitunen Sarasvuo P. Muranen
1999 WSC Ramsau am Dachstein B. Skari - S. Belmondo L. Lazutina S. Belmondo -
1998 Hakuba L. Lazutina - O. Danilova J. Tchepalova L. Lazutina -
1997 WSC Trondheim E. Välbe - E. Välbe E. Välbe E. Välbe -
1995 WSC Thunder Bay L. Lazutina - L. Lazutina E. Välbe L. Lazutina -
1994 Lillehammer L. Egorova - M. Di Centa M. Di Centa L. Egorova -
1993 WSC Falun L. Lazutina - E. Välbe S. Belmondo S. Belmondo -
1992 Les Saisies M. Lukkarinen Rolig - L. Egorova S. Belmondo L. Egorova -
1991 WSC Val di Fiemme T. Dybendahl Hartz E. Välbe E. Välbe L. Egorova - -
1989 WSC Lahti - M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi
E. Välbe
M. Matikainen-Kallström E. Välbe - -
1988 Canmore M. Matikainen-Kallström V. Venzene - T. Tikhonova Volkova - -
1987 WSC Oberstdorf M. Matikainen-Kallström A. Jahren - M. Westin Östlund - -
1985 WSC Seefeld in Tirol A. Bøe A. Bøe - G. Nykkelmo - -
1984 Veliko Polje M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi - M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi - -
1982 WSC Holmenkollen B. Kvello Aunli B. Kvello Aunli - R. Smetanina - -
1980 Lake Placid R. Smetanina B. Petzold - V. Hesse Schmidt - -
1978 WSC Lahti H. Kivioja Takalo Z. Amosova - Z. Amosova - -
1976 Seefeld in Tirol H. Kivioja Takalo R. Smetanina - - - -
1974 WSC Falun G. Kulakova G. Kulakova - - - -
1972 Sapporo G. Kulakova G. Kulakova - - - -
1970 WSC Vysoké Tatry G. Kulakova A. Smirnova - - - -
1968 Autrans T. Gustafsson T. Gustafsson - - - -
1966 WSC Holmenkollen A. Leontjeva Kolchina K. Bojarskikh - - - -
1964 Seefeld in Tirol K. Bojarskikh K. Bojarskikh - - - -
1962 WSC Zakopane A. Leontjeva Kolchina A. Leontjeva Kolchina - - - -
1960 McKinney Creek - M. Gusakova - - - -
1958 WSC Lahti - A. Leontjeva Kolchina - - - -
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo - L. Kozyreva Baranova - - - -
1954 WSC Falun - L. Kozyreva Baranova - - - -
1952 Holmenkollen - L. Wideman - - - -