Sign in Sign up

Cross-Country

Main events All events

Latest results

Date Where What
9.Sep Snow Farm
Result
10 km C Mass Start
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. J. Diggins
2. C. Patterson
3. I. Sargent
9.Sep Snow Farm
Result
15 km C Mass Start
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. B. Lustgarten
2. A. Martin
3. K. Naruse
8.Sep Snow Farm
Result
Sprint C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. S. Caldwell
2. I. Sargent
3. C. Patterson
8.Sep Snow Farm
Result
Sprint C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. B. Saxton
2. B. Lustgarten
3. K. Naruse
7.Sep Snow Farm
Result
5 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. J. Diggins
2. B. Jezersek
3. S. Caldwell
7.Sep Snow Farm
Result
10 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. B. Lustgarten
2. K. Naruse
3. B. Gregg
4.Sep Termas de Chillan
Result
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
R. Bomfim
J. Agurto
L. Lima
3.Sep Termas de Chillan
Result
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
J. Mourao
B. Moura
M. Picin
3.Sep Termas de Chillan
Result
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
M. Zuloaga
J. Agurto
Y. Fernandez
20.Aug Falls Creek
Result
10 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. B. Jezersek
2. I. Pessey
3. A. Watson
20.Aug Falls Creek
Result
15 km F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. P. Bellingham
2. C. Watson
3. M. Havlick
19.Aug Falls Creek
Result
Sprint c
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. B. Jezersek
2. K. Paul
3. A. Watson
19.Aug Falls Creek
Result
Sprint C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. P. Bellingham
2. C. Watson
3. M. Havlick
16.Aug Ushuaia
Result
10 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Zuloaga
F. Cichero
L. Lutz
23.Jul Perisher Valley
Result
5 km C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. K. Paul
2. A. Watson
3. S. Slattery
23.Jul Perisher Valley
Result
10 km C
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. P. Nicollier
2. P. Bellingham
3. P. Kovacs
22.Jul Perisher Valley
Result
Sprint F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. B. Jezersek
2. K. Paul
3. A. Watson
22.Jul Perisher Valley
Result
Sprint F
Australia New Zealand Cup
1. P. Bellingham
2. C. Watson
3. P. Kovacs
9.Apr Ylitornio
Result
30 km F
Nat. Championship
K. Pärmäkoski
K. Mäkäräinen
K. Niskanen
9.Apr Ylitornio
Result
50 km F
Nat. Championship
K. Kittilä
L. Lehtonen
S. Jauhojärvi
2.Apr Kontiolahti
Result
15 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
K. Niskanen
K. Pärmäkoski
A. Saarinen
2.Apr Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
50 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
A. Bolshunov
A. Chervotkin
A. Vitsenko
2.Apr Kontiolahti
Result
30 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
R. Hakola
A. Luusua
L. Lehtonen
1.Apr
12:15
Gålå
Result
50 km C
Nat. Championship
M. Sundby
J. Tjelle
J. Frorud
1.Apr
10:00
Gålå
Result
30 km C
Nat. Championship
M. Bjørgen
K. Slind
K. Harsem
1.Apr Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
30 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
A. Sedova
N. Nepryaeva
A. Zhambalova
1.Apr Akureyri
Result
7.5 km C
Nat. Championship
E. Jonsdottir
A. Danielsdottir
S. Aspelund
1.Apr Akureyri
Result
15 km C
Nat. Championship
B. Kristinsson
S. Birgisson
I. Pedersen
31.Mar
13:00
Gålå
Result
10 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Gløersen
M. Sundby
D. Tønseth
31.Mar
10:25
Gålå
Result
5 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Bjørgen
K. Slind
T. Weng
31.Mar Kontiolahti
Result
5 km F
Nat. Championship
K. Mäkäräinen
K. Pärmäkoski
A. Saarinen
31.Mar Akureyri
Result
5 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
E. Jonsdottir
A. Danielsdottir
V. Lagun
31.Mar Akureyri
Result
10 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
I. Pedersen
A. Jonsson
D. Benediktsson
31.Mar Kontiolahti
Result
10 km F
Nat. Championship
L. Lehtonen
P. Hyvärinen
R. Hakola
30.Mar
11:15
Gålå
Result
Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
Byåsen IL
Lillehammer Skiklub
Røa IL
30.Mar
10:00
Gålå
Result
Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
Nes Ski
Bul IL
IL Varden
30.Mar Akureyri
Result
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
E. Jonsdottir
K. Gudnadottir
V. Lagun
30.Mar Akureyri
Result
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
I. Pedersen
S. Einarsson
S. Hannesson
28.Mar Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
10 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Nechaevskaya
A. Sedova
M. Guschina
28.Mar Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
15 km F
Nat. Championship
S. Ustiugov
D. Spitsov
A. Larkov
26.Mar Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
N. Matveeva
P. Kovaleva
D. Vedenina
26.Mar Eisenerz
Result
15 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
T. Stadlober
L. Unterweger
A. Seebacher
26.Mar Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
S. Ustiugov
N. Stupak
A. Parfenov
26.Mar Eisenerz
Result
30 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
P. Gerstgraser
B. Flaschberger
L. Stadlober
25.Mar Eisenerz
Result
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
L. Stadlober
B. Flaschberger
25.Mar Beret
Result
5 km F
Nat. Championship
C. Vila Obiols
L. Iglesias
M. Cester
25.Mar Umeå
Result
30 km F
Nat. Championship
C. Kalla
E. Andersson
I. Ingemarsdotter
25.Mar Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Nat. Championship
O. Repnitsyna
A. Zhambalova
P. Kalsina
25.Mar Eisenerz
Result
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
L. Unterweger
T. Stadlober
A. Seebacher
25.Mar Beret
Result
10 km F
Nat. Championship
I. Rojo
M. Vigo del Arco
D. Ruiz
25.Mar Umeå
Result
50 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Svanebo
M. Hellner
M. Johansson
25.Mar Khanty-Mansiysk
Result
Duathlon 15+15km
Nat. Championship
S. Ustiugov
A. Chervotkin
A. Bolshunov
19.Mar
17:45
Québec
Result
15 km F Handicap
World Cup Final
1. M. Hellner
2. A. Musgrave
3. S. Røthe
19.Mar
16:20
Québec
Result
10 km F Handicap
World Cup Final
1. M. Bjørgen
2. H. Weng
3. S. Nilsson
19.Mar World Cup Final
Result
Stage Race
World Cup Final
1. M. Bjørgen
2. H. Weng
3. S. Nilsson
19.Mar World Cup Final
Result
Stage Race
World Cup Final
1. J. Klæbo
2. A. Harvey
3. N. Dyrhaug
19.Mar Alpen Cup Final
Result
Stage Race
Alpen Cup
1. T. Eichhorn
2. C. Gregg
3. P. Fink
19.Mar Seefeld in Tirol
Result
10 km F Handicap
Alpen Cup
1. C. Gregg
2. P. Fink
3. M. Siegel
19.Mar Alpen Cup Final
Result
Stage Race
Alpen Cup
1. M. Rastelli
2. H. Dotzler
3. J. Rüesch
19.Mar Seefeld in Tirol
Result
15 km F Handicap
Alpen Cup
1. V. Chauvin
2. I. Esteve Altimiras
3. P. Goalabre
18.Mar
18:00
Québec
Result
15 km C Mass Start
World Cup Final
1. J. Klæbo
2. N. Dyrhaug
3. A. Bessmertnykh
18.Mar
15:40
Québec
Result
10 km C Mass Start
World Cup Final
1. M. Bjørgen
2. H. Weng
3. K. Pärmäkoski
18.Mar Seefeld in Tirol
Result
10 km C
Alpen Cup
1. T. Eichhorn
2. J. Belger
3. P. Fink
18.Mar Seefeld in Tirol
Result
15 km C
Alpen Cup
1. M. Rastelli
2. H. Dotzler
3. J. Rüesch
17.Mar
17:25
Québec
Result
Sprint F
World Cup Final
1. A. Harvey
2. F. Krogh
3. R. Jouve
17.Mar
16:45
Québec
Result
Sprint F
World Cup Final
1. S. Nilsson
2. M. Falla
3. H. Falk
17.Mar Seefeld in Tirol
Result
2.5 km F
Alpen Cup
1. C. Gregg
2. E. Schicho
3. S. Krehl
17.Mar Seefeld in Tirol
Result
3.3 km F
Alpen Cup
1. J. Tiberghien
2. P. Goalabre
3. M. Rastelli
12.Mar
12:00
Holmenkollen
Result
30 km C Mass Start
World Cup
1. M. Bjørgen
2. K. Pärmäkoski
3. K. Niskanen
12.Mar Pigadia
Result
5 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Tsakiri
M. Ntanou
G. Nimpiti
12.Mar Madona
Result
10 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
P. Eiduka
A. Muizhniece
L. Klauza
12.Mar Pigadia
Result
10 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Vanias
S. Jada
D. Kyriazis
12.Mar Madona
Result
15 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
I. Bikse
R. Vigants
I. Briedis
11.Mar
12:45
Holmenkollen
Result
50 km C Mass Start
World Cup
1. M. Sundby
2. I. Niskanen
3. A. Bessmertnykh
11.Mar Pigadia
Result
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
M. Ntanou
R. Mavroudi
G. Nimpiti
11.Mar Madona
Result
Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
SS Arkadija
CPSS
Kraslavas Sporta Skola
11.Mar Pigadia
Result
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
S. Jada
K. Karamichas
A. Vanias
11.Mar Madona
Result
Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
Estonia
Latvia
Latvia
8.Mar
13:35
Drammen
Result
Sprint C
World Cup
1. E. Brandsdal
2. J. Klæbo
3. S. Ustiugov
8.Mar
13:00
Drammen
Result
Sprint C
World Cup
1. S. Nilsson
2. K. Pärmäkoski
3. H. Falk
5.Mar
13:30
Lahti
Result
50 km F Mass Start
World Champ
A. Harvey
S. Ustiugov
M. Heikkinen
5.Mar St. Ullrich am Pillersee
Result
15 km C Mass Start
Alpen Cup
1. T. Eichhorn
2. A. Jean
3. D. Claudel
5.Mar St. Ullrich am Pillersee
Result
30 km C Mass Start
Alpen Cup
1. T. Wick
2. D. Tarantola
3. A. Backscheider
4.Mar
13:30
Lahti
Result
30 km F Mass Start
World Champ
M. Bjørgen
H. Weng
A. Jacobsen
4.Mar St. Ullrich am Pillersee
Result
10 km F
Alpen Cup
1. L. Unterweger
2. T. Eichhorn
3. I. Defrancesco
4.Mar St. Ullrich am Pillersee
Result
15 km F
Alpen Cup
1. A. Backscheider
2. J. Tiberghien
3. J. Lapierre
3.Mar
12:30
Lahti
Result
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Russia
Sweden
2.Mar
14:00
Lahti
Result
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Sweden
Finland
1.Mar
12:45
Lahti
Result
15 km C
World Champ
I. Niskanen
M. Sundby
N. Dyrhaug
28.Feb
12:45
Lahti
Result
10 km C
World Champ
M. Bjørgen
C. Kalla
A. Jacobsen

Quiz

Won won Olympic Gold in 10 km in Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956 for women?
Show answer...

World Cup points

Men | Women