Sign in Sign up

2018 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2018-01-31 31.01.2018 Davos Downhill 1 M.Odermatt 2 S.Mulligan 3 L.Roesti
2018-02-02 02.02.2018 Davos Super G 1 M.Odermatt 2 R.Radamus 3 L.Winters
2018-02-04 04.02.2018 Davos S.Combined 1 M.Odermatt 2 S.Bissig 3 R.Haaser
2018-02-06 06.02.2018 Davos Giant Slalom 1 M.Odermatt 2 F.Gstrein 3 A.Popov
2018-02-07 07.02.2018 Davos Slalom 1 C.Noel 2 A.Vinatzer 3 J.Lindstøl
2018-01-30 30.01.2018 Davos Giant Slalom 1 J.Scheib 2 K.Liensberger 3 R.Honkanen
2018-01-31 31.01.2018 Davos Slalom 1 M.Hrovat 2 F.Gritsch 3 A.Danioth
2018-02-04 04.02.2018 Davos Super G 1 K.Vickhoff Lie 2 F.Gritsch 3 S.Jenal
2018-02-05 05.02.2018 Davos S.Combined 1 A.Danioth 2 M.Hrovat 3 F.Gritsch
2018-02-08 08.02.2018 Davos Downhill 1 K.Vickhoff Lie 2 J.Suter 3 I.Pleshkova

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2018-02-27 27.02.2018 Otepää 15 km Individual
2018-03-01 01.03.2018 Otepää 4x7.5 km Relay
2018-03-03 03.03.2018 Otepää 10 km Sprint
2018-03-04 04.03.2018 Otepää 12.5 km Pursuit
2018-02-27 27.02.2018 Otepää 12.5 km Individual
2018-03-01 01.03.2018 Otepää 3x6 km Relay
2018-03-03 03.03.2018 Otepää 7.5 km Sprint
2018-03-04 04.03.2018 Otepää 10 km Pursuit

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2018-01-28 28.01.2018 Ulrichen Sprint F 1 T.Mancini 2 J.Lippert 3 V.Grond
2018-01-30 30.01.2018 Ulrichen 10 km C 1 J.Hope 2 S.Ardashev 3 J.Lippert
2018-02-01 01.02.2018 Ulrichen Duathlon 10+10km 1 H.Amundsen 2 J.Hope 3 J.Lippert
2018-02-03 03.02.2018 Ulrichen 4x5 km Relay 1 Norway 2 USA 3 Russia
2018-01-28 28.01.2018 Ulrichen Sprint F 1 M.Lundgren 2 K.Stavås Skistad 3 F.Karlsson
2018-01-30 30.01.2018 Ulrichen 5 km C 1 P.Nekrasova 2 H.Swirbul 3 A.Korva
2018-02-01 01.02.2018 Ulrichen Duathlon 5+5km 1 F.Karlsson 2 L.Johansen 3 H.Swirbul
2018-02-03 03.02.2018 Ulrichen 4x3.3 km Relay 1 Germany 2 Russia 3 Sweden

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2018-01-30 30.01.2018 Kandersteg Gundersen HS106/10km 1 O.Pazout 2 E.Oftebro 3 B.Loomis
2018-02-01 01.02.2018 Kandersteg Team HS106/4x5km 1 Austria 2 Germany 3 Norway
2018-02-03 03.02.2018 Kandersteg Gundersen HS106/5km 1 V.Vrhovnik 2 D.Terzer 3 J.Vytrval

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2018-02-01 01.02.2018 Kandersteg HS106 1 M.Lindvik 2 C.Schmid 3 C.Leitner
2018-02-03 03.02.2018 Kandersteg Team HS106 1 Germany 2 Austria 3 Norway
2018-02-02 02.02.2018 Kandersteg HS106 1 N.Kriznar 2 E.Klinec 3 A.Strøm
2018-02-03 03.02.2018 Kandersteg Team HS106 1 J.Brecl
1 N.Kriznar
1 K.Komar
1 E.Klinec
2 S.Tikhonova
2 L.Iakovleva
2 A.Kustova
2 K.Kablukova
3 O.Paillard
3 J.Pagnier
3 R.Dieu
3 L.Morat