Sign in Sign up

2018 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2018-03-04 14:20:00 4.Mar
14:20
Biathlon
Otepää
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
S. Aspenes
M. Perrillat Bottonet
J. Dale
2018-03-04 13:15:00 4.Mar
13:15
Biathlon
Otepää
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Davidova
K. Zuk
M. Begue
2018-03-03 13:00:00 3.Mar
13:00
Biathlon
Otepää
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
V. Tomshin
M. Perrillat Bottonet
S. Aspenes
2018-03-03 10:00:00 3.Mar
10:00
Biathlon
Otepää
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
K. Zuk
M. Davidova
M. Begue
2018-03-01 14:00:00 1.Mar
14:00
Biathlon
Otepää
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
I. Malinovskii
S. Lægreid
S. Khalili
2018-03-01 11:00:00 1.Mar
11:00
Biathlon
Otepää
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
K. Zuk
A. Kryvonos
I. Kazakevich
2018-02-27 12:40:00 27.Feb
12:40
Biathlon
Otepää
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Norway
France
2018-02-27 11:05:00 27.Feb
11:05
Biathlon
Otepää
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
France
Norway
Russia
2018-02-08 11:30:00 8.Feb
11:30
Alpine
Davos
Downhill
World Junior Championship
K. Vickhoff Lie
J. Suter
I. Pleshkova
2018-02-07 09:15:00 7.Feb
09:15
Alpine
Davos
Slalom
World Junior Championship
C. Noel
A. Vinatzer
J. Lindstøl
2018-02-06 09:15:00 6.Feb
09:15
Alpine
Davos
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Odermatt
F. Gstrein
A. Popov
2018-02-05 09:30:00 5.Feb
09:30
Alpine
Davos
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
A. Danioth
M. Hrovat
F. Gritsch
2018-02-04 10:30:00 4.Feb
10:30
Alpine
Davos
Super G
World Junior Championship
K. Vickhoff Lie
F. Gritsch
S. Jenal
2018-02-04 09:00:00 4.Feb
09:00
Alpine
Davos
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
M. Odermatt
S. Bissig
R. Haaser
2018-02-03 19:00:00 3.Feb
19:00
Ski Jumping
Kandersteg
Team HS106
World Junior Championship
Germany
Austria
Norway
2018-02-03 16:00:00 3.Feb
16:00
Ski Jumping
Kandersteg
Team HS106
World Junior Championship
Slovenia
Russia
France
2018-02-03 12:30:00 3.Feb
12:30
Cross-country
Ulrichen
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
USA
Russia
2018-02-03 10:30:00 3.Feb
10:30
Cross-country
Ulrichen
4x3.3 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
Sweden
2018-02-03 10:00:00 3.Feb
10:00
Nordic Combined
Kandersteg
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
V. Vrhovnik
D. Terzer
J. Vytrval
2018-02-02 16:00:00 2.Feb
16:00
Ski Jumping
Kandersteg
HS106
World Junior Championship
N. Kriznar
E. Klinec
A. Strøm
2018-02-02 10:00:00 2.Feb
10:00
Alpine
Davos
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Odermatt
R. Radamus
L. Winters
2018-02-01 19:15:00 1.Feb
19:15
Ski Jumping
Kandersteg
HS106
World Junior Championship
M. Lindvik
C. Schmid
C. Leitner
2018-02-01 12:30:00 1.Feb
12:30
Cross-country
Ulrichen
Duathlon 10+10km
World Junior Championship
H. Amundsen
J. Hope
J. Lippert
2018-02-01 10:30:00 1.Feb
10:30
Cross-country
Ulrichen
Duathlon 5+5km
World Junior Championship
F. Karlsson
L. Johansen
H. Swirbul
2018-02-01 10:00:00 1.Feb
10:00
Nordic Combined
Kandersteg
Team HS106/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Austria
Germany
Norway
2018-01-31 10:30:00 31.Jan
10:30
Alpine
Davos
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Odermatt
S. Mulligan
L. Roesti
2018-01-31 09:00:00 31.Jan
09:00
Alpine
Davos
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Hrovat
F. Gritsch
A. Danioth
2018-01-30 12:30:00 30.Jan
12:30
Cross-country
Ulrichen
10 km C
World Junior Championship
J. Hope
S. Ardashev
J. Lippert
2018-01-30 10:30:00 30.Jan
10:30
Cross-country
Ulrichen
5 km C
World Junior Championship
P. Nekrasova
H. Swirbul
A. Korva
2018-01-30 10:00:00 30.Jan
10:00
Nordic Combined
Kandersteg
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
O. Pazout
E. Oftebro
B. Loomis
2018-01-30 09:00:00 30.Jan
09:00
Alpine
Davos
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
J. Scheib
K. Liensberger
R. Honkanen
2018-01-28 11:05:00 28.Jan
11:05
Cross-country
Ulrichen
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
T. Mancini
J. Lippert
V. Grond
2018-01-28 10:30:00 28.Jan
10:30
Cross-country
Ulrichen
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
M. Lundgren
K. Stavås Skistad
F. Karlsson

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
M. Odermatt
Biathlon
K. Zuk
Alpine
K. Vickhoff Lie
Cross-country
J. Hope
Biathlon
M. Davidova
Alpine
M. Hrovat
Alpine
A. Danioth
Cross-country
F. Karlsson
Biathlon
S. Aspenes
Alpine
F. Gritsch
Biathlon
M. Perrillat Bottonet
Cross-country
J. Lippert
Cross-country
H. Swirbul
Biathlon
M. Begue