Sign in Sign up

2017 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
14.Mar
09:00
Alpine
Åre
Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Pertl
B. Brudevoll
S. Efimov
13.Mar
16:00
Alpine
Åre
Slalom
World Junior Championship
C. Rast
A. Nullmeyer
C. Mair
13.Mar
10:00
Alpine
Åre
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
L. Meillard
T. Haugan
V. Guillot
12.Mar
09:30
Alpine
Åre
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
L. Pirovano
K. Liensberger
C. Mair
11.Mar
10:00
Alpine
Åre
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
L. Meillard
R. Radamus
G. Hegele
10.Mar
09:30
Alpine
Åre
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
N. Fest
M. Hrovat
F. Gritsch
9.Mar
13:30
Alpine
Åre
Super G
World Junior Championship
N. Fest
F. Gritsch
D. Dengscherz
9.Mar
09:30
Alpine
Åre
Super G
World Junior Championship
N. Alphand
R. Haaser
S. Bissig
8.Mar
12:00
Alpine
Åre
Downhill
World Junior Championship
S. Morse
A. Prast
R. Haaser
8.Mar
10:00
Alpine
Åre
Downhill
World Junior Championship
A. Merryweather
K. Grossmann
K. Weidle
28.Feb
14:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Germany
Russia
28.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Norway
Germany
26.Feb
14:15
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
V. Vasnetcova
M. Carrara
I. Landmark Tandrevold
26.Feb
12:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
I. Malinovskii
S. Pettersen
A. Smolski
25.Feb
14:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
M. Carrara
I. Landmark Tandrevold
M. Begue
25.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
I. Malinovskii
K. Streltsov
R. Yeremin
23.Feb
14:30
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Bankes
J. Schwaiger
A. Weidel
23.Feb
11:30
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
S. Pettersen
D. Zobel
N. Lobastov
5.Feb
20:00
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
France
5.Feb
18:00
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
4x3.3 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Italy
USA
4.Feb
18:00
Nordic Combined
Park City UT
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
V. Geiger
A. Maekiaho
L. Muhlethaler
3.Feb
23:00
Ski Jumping
Park City
Team HS100
World Junior Championship
Slovenia
Germany
Austria
3.Feb
20:00
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Duathlon 10+10km
World Junior Championship
V. Vechkanov
T. Larsen
H. Amundsen
3.Feb
19:00
Ski Jumping
Park City
Team HS100
World Junior Championship
Germany
Germany
Slovenia
3.Feb
18:00
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Duathlon 5+5km
World Junior Championship
M. Johansen
E. Andersson
K. Ogden
2.Feb
18:00
Nordic Combined
Park City UT
Team HS100/4x5 Km
World Junior Championship
Austria
France
Czech Republic
1.Feb
23:00
Ski Jumping
Park City
HS100
World Junior Championship
V. Polasek
A. Insam
C. Schmid
1.Feb
20:00
Ski Jumping
Park City
HS100
World Junior Championship
M. Malsiner
E. Klinec
N. Kriznar
1.Feb
20:00
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
10 km F
World Junior Championship
V. Vechkanov
E. Kazarinov
Y. Rybochkin
1.Feb
18:00
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
5 km F
World Junior Championship
E. Andersson
M. Johansen
M. Istomina
31.Jan
18:00
Nordic Combined
Park City UT
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
A. Maekiaho
M. Vermeulen
M. Hahn
30.Jan
18:15
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
J. Brugger
P. Stakston
H. Meyer
30.Jan
18:00
Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
P. Nekrasova
A. Fräbel
C. Rydzek

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
N. Fest
Alpine
L. Meillard
Cross-country
V. Vechkanov
Biathlon
I. Malinovskii
Biathlon
S. Pettersen
Cross-country
M. Johansen