Sign in Sign up

2016 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
5.Mar Alpine
Sochi
Slalom
World Junior Championship
E. Willibald
K. Gallhuber
K. Huber
5.Mar Alpine
Sochi
Slalom
World Junior Championship
I. Rodes
F. Norys
E. Kolega
3.Mar Alpine
Sochi
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Odermatt
E. Gateau
M. Lahnsteiner
2.Mar
07:00
Alpine
Sochi
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
J. Suter
R. Honkanen
M. Meillard
1.Mar
09:00
Alpine
Sochi
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
S. Hadalin
M. Monsen
I. Rodes
1.Mar
07:30
Alpine
Sochi
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
A. Danioth
K. Hirtl-Stanggassinger
S. Brezovnik
29.Feb
10:30
Alpine
Sochi
Super G
World Junior Championship
N. Ortlieb
V. Grenier
V. Gasslitter
29.Feb
07:00
Alpine
Sochi
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Bailet
J. Crawford
M. Odermatt
27.Feb Alpine
Sochi
Downhill
World Junior Championship
V. Grenier
B. Scalvedi
N. Delago
27.Feb Alpine
Sochi
Downhill
World Junior Championship
E. Arvidsson
S. Babinsky
V. Schuller
26.Feb
13:00
Nordic Combined
Rasnov
Team HS100/4x5Km
World Junior Championship
Austria
Germany
Finland
26.Feb
09:30
Cross-country
Rșnov
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
France
26.Feb
08:00
Cross-country
Rșnov
4x2.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Sweden
Norway
Russia
25.Feb
16:30
Nordic Combined
Rasnov
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
T. Portyk
T. Weber
K. Ilves
25.Feb
09:50
Cross-country
Rșnov
15 km F
World Junior Championship
I. Yakimushkin
M. Stenshagen
D. Spitsov
25.Feb
08:00
Cross-country
Rșnov
10 km F
World Junior Championship
E. Andersson
K. Hennig
T. Weng
24.Feb
14:00
Ski Jumping
Rasnov
Team HS100
World Junior Championship
Germany
Norway
Japan
23.Feb
16:30
Nordic Combined
Rasnov
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
B. Flaschberger
V. Geiger
T. Weber
23.Feb
13:00
Ski Jumping
Rasnov
HS100
World Junior Championship
C. Hlzl
K. Althaus
S. Tikhonova
23.Feb
12:00
Cross-country
Rșnov
10 km C
World Junior Championship
J. Klbo
M. Kim
L. Lepist
23.Feb
10:45
Cross-country
Rșnov
5 km C
World Junior Championship
M. Johansen
L. Weng
A. Frbel
23.Feb
09:00
Ski Jumping
Rasnov
HS100
World Junior Championship
D. Siegel
D. Prevc
R. Kobayashi
22.Feb
13:05
Cross-country
Rșnov
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
J. Klbo
M. Kim
G. Gabrielli
22.Feb
12:30
Cross-country
Rșnov
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
A. Ous
L. Weng
J. Solin
2.Feb
12:30
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Czech Republic
2.Feb
09:00
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Sweden
Austria
31.Jan
13:30
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
S. Doherty
N. Porshnev
F. Leitner
31.Jan
10:00
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
H. berg
L. Hcki
C. Chevalier
30.Jan
12:30
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
F. Leitner
S. Doherty
D. Zobel
30.Jan
09:00
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
H. berg
L. Hcki
A. Magnusson
28.Jan
12:30
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
F. Leitner
A. Baretto
S. Doherty
28.Jan
09:00
Biathlon
Cheile Gradistei
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
S. Kurzthaler
A. Merkushyna
J. Schwaiger

Best Athletes [individual]

Biathlon
F. Leitner
Cross-country
J. Klbo
Biathlon
H. berg
Biathlon
S. Doherty
Alpine
V. Grenier
Alpine
A. Danioth
Alpine
S. Hadalin
Cross-country
M. Kim
Alpine
J. Crawford