Log in Sign up

2016 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2016-02-2727.02.2016 Sochi Downhill E.Arvidsson S.Babinsky V.Schuller
2016-02-2929.02.2016 Sochi Super G M.Bailet J.Crawford M.Odermatt
2016-03-0101.03.2016 Sochi S.Combined S.Hadalin M.Monsen I.Rodes
2016-03-0303.03.2016 Sochi Giant Slalom M.Odermatt E.Gateau M.Lahnsteiner
2016-03-0505.03.2016 Sochi Slalom I.Rodes F.Norys E.Kolega
2016-02-2727.02.2016 Sochi Downhill V.Grenier B.Scalvedi N.Delago
2016-02-2929.02.2016 Sochi Super G N.Ortlieb V.Grenier V.Gasslitter
2016-03-0101.03.2016 Sochi S.Combined A.Danioth K.Hirtl-Stanggassinger S.Brezovnik
2016-03-0202.03.2016 Sochi Giant Slalom J.Suter R.Honkanen M.Meillard
2016-03-0505.03.2016 Sochi Slalom E.Willibald K.Gallhuber K.Huber

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2016-01-2828.01.2016 Cheile Gradistei 15 km Individual F.Leitner A.Baretto S.Doherty
2016-01-3030.01.2016 Cheile Gradistei 10 km Sprint F.Leitner S.Doherty D.Zobel
2016-01-3131.01.2016 Cheile Gradistei 12.5 km Pursuit S.Doherty N.Porshnev F.Leitner
2016-02-0202.02.2016 Cheile Gradistei 4x7.5 km Relay Russia Germany Czech Republic
2016-01-2828.01.2016 Cheile Gradistei 12.5 km Individual S.Kurzthaler A.Merkushyna J.Schwaiger
2016-01-3030.01.2016 Cheile Gradistei 7.5 km Sprint H.berg L.Hcki A.Magnusson
2016-01-3131.01.2016 Cheile Gradistei 10 km Pursuit H.berg L.Hcki C.Chevalier
2016-02-0202.02.2016 Cheile Gradistei 3x6 km Relay Norway Sweden Austria

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2016-02-2222.02.2016 Rșnov Sprint F J.Klbo M.Kim G.Gabrielli
2016-02-2323.02.2016 Rșnov 10 km C J.Klbo M.Kim L.Lepist
2016-02-2525.02.2016 Rșnov 15 km F I.Yakimushkin M.Stenshagen D.Spitsov
2016-02-2626.02.2016 Rșnov 4x5 km Relay Norway Russia France
2016-02-2222.02.2016 Rșnov Sprint F A.Ous L.Weng J.Solin
2016-02-2323.02.2016 Rșnov 5 km C M.Johansen L.Weng A.Frbel
2016-02-2525.02.2016 Rșnov 10 km F E.Andersson K.Hennig T.Weng
2016-02-2626.02.2016 Rșnov 4x2.5 km Relay Sweden Norway Russia

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2016-02-2323.02.2016 Rasnov Gundersen HS100/10Km B.Flaschberger V.Geiger T.Weber
2016-02-2525.02.2016 Rasnov Gundersen HS100/5Km T.Portyk T.Weber K.Ilves
2016-02-2626.02.2016 Rasnov Team HS100/4x5Km Austria Germany Finland

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2016-02-2323.02.2016 Rasnov HS100 D.Siegel D.Prevc R.Kobayashi
2016-02-2424.02.2016 Rasnov Team HS100 Germany Norway Japan
2016-02-2323.02.2016 Rasnov HS100 C.Hlzl K.Althaus S.Tikhonova

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2016-03-2424.03.2016 Val Thorens Skicross S.Siebenhofer D.Mobaerg K.Mahler
2016-03-2424.03.2016 Val Thorens Skicross S.Naeslund V.Zavadovskaya L.Marullaz

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Istok Rodes 180
Marcus Monsen 189
Stefan Hadalin 214
James Crawford 233
Marco Odermatt 184
Nina Ortlieb 196
Valerie Grenier 216
Aline Danioth 250
Johannes Hsflot Klbo 236
Magnus Kim 205
Lotta Udnes Weng 192
Ebba Andersson 152
Sean Doherty 240
Felix Leitner 260
Lena Hcki 192
Anastasiya Merkushyna 160
Hanna berg 226