Sign in Sign up

2015 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
13.Mar
11:00
Alpine
Hafjell
Downhill
World Junior Championship
H. Battilani
M. Monsen
N. Hintermann
13.Mar
10:00
Alpine
Hafjell
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Holtmann
M. Tviberg
N. Delago
11.Mar
11:30
Alpine
Hafjell
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
L. Meillard
S. Hadalin
M. Hrobat
11.Mar
11:30
Alpine
Hafjell
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Hrobat
S. Hadalin
L. Meillard
10.Mar
10:00
Alpine
Hafjell
S.Combined
World Junior Championship
R. Kopp
R. Miradoli
M. Holtmann
10.Mar
10:00
Alpine
Hafjell
Super G
World Junior Championship
F. Sosio
M. Holtmann
R. Kopp
9.Mar
11:00
Alpine
Hafjell
Slalom
World Junior Championship
P. Moltzan
M. Schmotz
K. Truppe
9.Mar
09:00
Alpine
Hafjell
Slalom
World Junior Championship
H. Kristoffersen
M. Schwarz
A. Ginnis
8.Mar
09:00
Alpine
Hafjell
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
H. Kristoffersen
L. Meillard
M. Monsen
7.Mar
09:00
Alpine
Hafjell
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
N. Ortlieb
S. Brunner
V. Grenier
24.Feb
11:30
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Norway
France
24.Feb
08:00
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
France
Russia
Germany
22.Feb
12:30
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
E. Latypov
V. Ravnsborg Gurigard
A. Povarnitsyn
22.Feb
09:00
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Heinrich
G. Vishnevskaya
Y. Zhuravok
21.Feb
11:30
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
A. Dediukhin
F. Claude
S. Doherty
21.Feb
08:00
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
L. Arnaud
G. Vishnevskaya
C. Chevalier
19.Feb
11:30
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
A. Begue
A. Dediukhin
V. Ravnsborg Gurigard
19.Feb
08:00
Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
Y. Zhuravok
K. Mitoraj
G. Vishnevskaya
8.Feb
07:30
Cross-country
Almaty
4x5km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
France
Norway
8.Feb
06:00
Cross-country
Almaty
4x3.3km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
Germany
7.Feb
13:00
Ski Jumping
Almaty
Team HS100
World Junior Championship
Norway
Germany
Austria
7.Feb
08:00
Ski Jumping
Almaty
Team HS100
World Junior Championship
Germany
Germany
Russia
7.Feb
05:00
Nordic Combined
Almaty
Team HS100/4x5Km
World Junior Championship
Austria
Germany
Norway
6.Feb
07:00
Cross-country
Almaty
Duathlon 10+10km
World Junior Championship
A. Chervotkin
I. Yakimushkin
D. Spitsov
6.Feb
06:00
Cross-country
Almaty
Duathlon 5+5km
World Junior Championship
S. Hustad
V. Carl
E. Andersson
6.Feb
05:00
Nordic Combined
Almaty
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
J. Riiber
J. Lange
K. Ilves
5.Feb
13:00
Ski Jumping
Almaty
HS100
World Junior Championship
J. Forfang
A. Wellinger
P. Sjøen
5.Feb
08:00
Ski Jumping
Almaty
HS100
World Junior Championship
S. Tikhonova
E. Raudaschl
C. Hölzl
4.Feb
09:30
Nordic Combined
Almaty
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
J. Riiber
P. Gerstgraser
J. Lange
4.Feb
07:30
Cross-country
Almaty
10 km F
World Junior Championship
A. Chervotkin
D. Spitsov
A. Bakanov
4.Feb
06:00
Cross-country
Almaty
5 km F
World Junior Championship
V. Carl
A. Sedova
N. Nepryaeva
3.Feb
05:30
Cross-country
Almaty
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
F. Riseth
A. Bakanov
J. Klæbo
3.Feb
05:00
Cross-country
Almaty
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
V. Carl
Y. Belorukova
N. Nepryaeva

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
V. Carl
Cross-country
A. Chervotkin
Nordic Combined
J. Riiber
Alpine
H. Kristoffersen
Alpine
L. Meillard
Alpine
M. Holtmann
Biathlon
A. Dediukhin
Alpine
R. Kopp
Biathlon
G. Vishnevskaya
Alpine
S. Hadalin
Alpine
M. Monsen