Log in Sign up

2015 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-03-0808.03.2015 Hafjell Giant Slalom H.Kristoffersen L.Meillard M.Monsen
2015-03-0909.03.2015 Hafjell Slalom H.Kristoffersen M.Schwarz A.Ginnis
2015-03-1111.03.2015 Hafjell Super G M.Hrobat S.Hadalin L.Meillard
2015-03-1111.03.2015 Hafjell S.Combined L.Meillard S.Hadalin M.Hrobat
2015-03-1313.03.2015 Hafjell Downhill H.Battilani M.Monsen N.Hintermann
2015-03-0707.03.2015 Hafjell Giant Slalom N.Ortlieb S.Brunner V.Grenier
2015-03-0909.03.2015 Hafjell Slalom P.Moltzan M.Schmotz K.Truppe
2015-03-1010.03.2015 Hafjell Super G F.Sosio M.Holtmann R.Kopp
2015-03-1010.03.2015 Hafjell S.Combined R.Kopp R.Miradoli M.Holtmann
2015-03-1313.03.2015 Hafjell Downhill M.Holtmann M.Tviberg N.Delago

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-1919.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 15 km Individual A.Begue A.Dediukhin V.Ravnsborg Gurigard
2015-02-2121.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 10 km Sprint A.Dediukhin F.Claude S.Doherty
2015-02-2222.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 12.5 km Pursuit E.Latypov V.Ravnsborg Gurigard A.Povarnitsyn
2015-02-2424.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 4x7.5 km Relay Russia Norway France
2015-02-1919.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 12.5 km Individual Y.Zhuravok K.Mitoraj G.Vishnevskaya
2015-02-2121.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 7.5 km Sprint L.Arnaud G.Vishnevskaya C.Chevalier
2015-02-2222.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 10 km Pursuit M.Heinrich G.Vishnevskaya Y.Zhuravok
2015-02-2424.02.2015 Minsk-Raubichi 3x6 km Relay France Russia Germany

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-0303.02.2015 Almaty Sprint C F.Riseth A.Bakanov J.Klæbo
2015-02-0404.02.2015 Almaty 10 km F A.Chervotkin D.Spitsov A.Bakanov
2015-02-0606.02.2015 Almaty Duathlon 10+10km A.Chervotkin I.Yakimushkin D.Spitsov
2015-02-0808.02.2015 Almaty 4x5km Relay Russia France Norway
2015-02-0303.02.2015 Almaty Sprint C V.Carl Y.Belorukova N.Nepryaeva
2015-02-0404.02.2015 Almaty 5 km F V.Carl A.Sedova N.Nepryaeva
2015-02-0606.02.2015 Almaty Duathlon 5+5km S.Hustad V.Carl E.Andersson
2015-02-0808.02.2015 Almaty 4x3.3km Relay Norway Russia Germany

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-0404.02.2015 Almaty Gundersen HS100/10Km J.Riiber P.Gerstgraser J.Lange
2015-02-0606.02.2015 Almaty Gundersen HS100/5Km J.Riiber J.Lange K.Ilves
2015-02-0707.02.2015 Almaty Team HS100/4x5Km Austria Germany Norway

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-0505.02.2015 Almaty HS100 J.Forfang A.Wellinger P.Sjøen
2015-02-0707.02.2015 Almaty Team HS100 Norway Germany Austria
2015-02-0505.02.2015 Almaty HS100 S.Tikhonova E.Raudaschl C.Hölzl
2015-02-0707.02.2015 Almaty Team HS100 Germany Russia Japan

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-04-0101.04.2015 Chiesa in Valmalenco Skicross T.Wallasch T.Hronek A.Kostenko
2015-04-0101.04.2015 Chiesa in Valmalenco Skicross I.Sherret D.Maier A.Edebo

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Henrik Kristoffersen 200
Marcus Monsen 258
Loic Meillard 290
Stefan Hadalin 212
Miha Hrobat 186
Federica Sosio 179
Rahel Kopp 220
Mina Fürst Holtmann 280
Alexey Chervotkin 210
Alexander Bakanov 185
Victoria Carl 280
Sofie Nordsveen Hustad 150
Vemund Ravnsborg Gurigard 169
Aleksandr Dediukhin 225
Galina Vishnevskaya 220
Marie Heinrich 163
Yuliya Zhuravok 192
Jarl Magnus Riiber 200