Sign in Sign up

2014 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2014-02-2626.02.2014 Jasna Super G M.Schwarz D.Danklmaier M.De Vettori
2014-02-2626.02.2014 Jasna S.Combined M.De Vettori A.Sejersted M.Monsen
2014-03-0202.03.2014 Jasna Downhill A.Sejersted T.Dressen M.Schwarz
2014-03-0404.03.2014 Jasna Giant Slalom H.Kristoffersen M.Monsen R.Windingstad
2014-03-0505.03.2014 Jasna Slalom H.Kristoffersen L.Aerni D.Yule
2014-02-2727.02.2014 Jasna Giant Slalom M.Bassino K.Pichler R.Schneeberger
2014-02-2828.02.2014 Jasna Slalom P.Vlhova C.Saefvenberg M.Wallner
2014-03-0303.03.2014 Jasna Super G C.Suter S.Venier R.Schneeberger
2014-03-0303.03.2014 Jasna S.Combined E.Kappaurer L.Blomqvist M.Wallner
2014-03-0505.03.2014 Jasna Downhill C.Suter N.Grieg Christensen K.Nicolussi

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2014-03-0101.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 10 km Sprint A.Povarnitsyn T.Leren E.Latypov
2014-03-0202.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 12.5 km Pursuit F.Claude A.Povarnitsyn J.Gjørven
2014-03-0505.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 15 km Individual T.Leren A.Begue D.Chavoutier
2014-03-0707.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 4x7.5 km Relay Germany France Russia
2014-03-0101.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 7.5 km Sprint E.Pavlova G.Vishnevskaya A.Knoll
2014-03-0202.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 10 km Pursuit G.Vishnevskaya L.Kummer S.Beaudry
2014-03-0505.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 12.5 km Individual L.Kummer L.Hauser U.Kaisheva
2014-03-0707.03.2014 Presque Isle ME 3x6 km Relay Germany Russia Austria

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2014-01-2929.01.2014 Val di Fiemme Sprint F J.Tiberghien O.Svensson J.Mäki
2014-01-3131.01.2014 Val di Fiemme Duathlon 10+10km E.Augdal A.Chervotkin J.Hoel
2014-02-0202.02.2014 Val di Fiemme 10 km C R.Kaygorodov J.Burman P.Reistad
2014-02-0303.02.2014 Val di Fiemme 4x5 km Relay Norway France Russia
2014-01-2929.01.2014 Val di Fiemme Sprint F J.Sundling L.Weng Y.Belorukova
2014-01-3131.01.2014 Val di Fiemme Duathlon 5+5km S.Schaber A.Zhambalova A.Dyvik
2014-02-0202.02.2014 Val di Fiemme 5 km C N.Nepryaeva S.Henriksson A.Sedova
2014-02-0303.02.2014 Val di Fiemme 4x3.3km Relay Sweden Russia Norway

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2014-01-3030.01.2014 Val di Fiemme Gundersen HS106/10Km P.Orter I.Herola D.Welde
2014-02-0101.02.2014 Val di Fiemme Gundersen HS106/5Km P.Orter D.Welde M.Fritz
2014-02-0202.02.2014 Val di Fiemme Team HS106/4x5Km Austria Germany Norway

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2014-01-3131.01.2014 Predazzo HS106 J.Wolny P.Streitler E.Klimov
2014-02-0101.02.2014 Predazzo Team HS106 Poland Austria Norway
2014-01-2828.01.2014 Predazzo HS106 S.Takanashi C.Mattel M.Lundby
2014-01-3030.01.2014 Predazzo Team HS106 Japan Slovenia France

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2014-04-0606.04.2014 Chiesa in Valmalenco Skicross M.Bjørnnes J.Eklund V.Egger
2014-04-0606.04.2014 Chiesa in Valmalenco Skicross J.Mueller S.Naeslund M.Aschauer

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Matteo De Vettori 184
Adrian Smiseth Sejersted 252
Henrik Kristoffersen 200
Marcus Monsen 235
Marco Schwarz 165
Corinne Suter 222
Lisa Blomqvist 164
Rosina Schneeberger 228
Elisabeth Kappaurer 245
Marina Wallner 158
Natalia Nepryaeva 195
Alisa Zhambalova 152
Alexander Povarnitsyn 204
Tore Leren 225
Fabien Claude 165
Galina Vishnevskaya 200
Luise Kummer 212
Philipp Orter 200