Log in Sign up

2012 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2012-03-0202.03.2012 Roccaraso Downhill R.Cochran-Siegle R.Weber N.Mani
2012-03-0303.03.2012 Roccaraso Super G R.Weber N.Mani J.Strolz
2012-03-0707.03.2012 Roccaraso Giant Slalom H.Kristoffersen T.Dressen Z.Kranjec
2012-03-0909.03.2012 Roccaraso Slalom S.Paloniemi H.Kristoffersen R.Schmidiger
2012-03-0909.03.2012 Roccaraso Combined R.Cochran-Siegle H.Kristoffersen Z.Kranjec
2012-03-0101.03.2012 Roccaraso Slalom S.Brunner P.Grassl P.Vlhova
2012-03-0303.03.2012 Roccaraso Giant Slalom R.Mowinckel S.Hector A.Baud Mugnier
2012-03-0606.03.2012 Roccaraso Super G A.Winquist J.Haehlen R.Mowinckel
2012-03-0808.03.2012 Roccaraso Combined R.Mowinckel A.Winquist C.Suter

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2012-02-2121.02.2012 Kontiolahti 15 km Individual K.Wenzel M.Hol A.Loginov
2012-02-2323.02.2012 Kontiolahti 4x7.5 km Relay Norway Czech Republic Russia
2012-02-2525.02.2012 Kontiolahti 10 km Sprint M.Tsvetkov F.Claude S.Desthieux
2012-02-2626.02.2012 Kontiolahti 12.5 km Pursuit M.Tsvetkov V.Christiansen A.Loginov
2012-02-2121.02.2012 Kontiolahti 12.5 km Individual C.Sloof M.Hojnisz E.Badanina
2012-02-2323.02.2012 Kontiolahti 3x6 km Relay Norway Italy Ukraine
2012-02-2525.02.2012 Kontiolahti 7.5 km Sprint E.Ankudinova A.Chevalier M.Vasileva
2012-02-2626.02.2012 Kontiolahti 10 km Pursuit C.Sloof O.Iakushova I.Kryuko

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2012-02-2020.02.2012 Erzurum Sprint F S.Ustiugov S.Skar S.Fossli
2012-02-2222.02.2012 Erzurum 10 km C S.Ustiugov E.Vokuev S.Skar
2012-02-2424.02.2012 Erzurum Duathlon 10+10 km S.Ustiugov A.Maltsev S.Skar
2012-02-2626.02.2012 Erzurum 4x5 km Relay Russia Kazakhstan Norway
2012-02-2020.02.2012 Erzurum Sprint F S.Nilsson E.Settlin C.Jäger
2012-02-2222.02.2012 Erzurum 5 km C N.Zhukova E.Soboleva E.Serokhvostova
2012-02-2424.02.2012 Erzurum Duathlon 5+5 km N.Razinger L.Einfalt N.Shuniaeva
2012-02-2626.02.2012 Erzurum 4x3.3 km Relay Russia Sweden Slovenia

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2012-02-2222.02.2012 Erzurum Gundersen HS109/10km M.Runggaldier M.Faisst M.Schuller
2012-02-2424.02.2012 Erzurum Team HS109/4x5km Austria Italy Germany
2012-02-2525.02.2012 Erzurum Gundersen HS109/5km Ø.Lien I.Herola E.Andersen

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2012-02-2323.02.2012 Erzurum K95 N.Dezman J.Hvala
A.Zniszczol
-
2012-02-2323.02.2012 Erzurum HS109 S.Takanashi S.Hendrickson C.Vogt
2012-02-2525.02.2012 Erzurum Team HS109 Japan Germany Slovenia

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2012-03-2020.03.2012 Chiesa in Valmalenco Skicross J.Eklund T.Tchiknavorian R.Ilin
2012-03-2020.03.2012 Chiesa in Valmalenco Skicross J.Eichinger J.Mueller E.Benz

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Ryan Cochran-Siegle 229
Zan Kranjec 182
Nils Mani 164
Ralph Weber 180
Thomas Dressen 202
Henrik Kristoffersen 311
Adeline Baud Mugnier 160
Ragnhild Mowinckel 310
Corinne Suter 168
Annie Winquist 224
Sindre Bjørnestad Skar 200
Sergey Ustiugov 300
Ermil Vokuev 165
Nika Razinger 176
Alexander Loginov 160
Maxim Tsvetkov 224
Monika Hojnisz 175
Chardine Sloof 232