Log in Sign up

2011 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2011-01-3030.01.2011 Crans-Montana Giant Slalom A.Pinturault V.Kriechmayr M.Faivre
2011-01-3131.01.2011 Crans-Montana Slalom R.Schmidiger J.Murisier M.Rolland
2011-02-0303.02.2011 Crans-Montana Combined R.Schmidiger J.Murisier P.Brown
2011-02-0303.02.2011 Crans-Montana Downhill B.Kline F.Berthold O.Striedinger
2011-02-0404.02.2011 Crans-Montana Super G B.Kline F.Berthold J.Murisier
2011-02-0101.02.2011 Crans-Montana Downhill L.Sejersted W.Holdener C.Hütter
2011-02-0202.02.2011 Crans-Montana Giant Slalom S.Hector L.Agerer W.Holdener
2011-02-0303.02.2011 Crans-Montana Slalom J.Depauli A.Swenn-Larsson M.Shiffrin
2011-02-0303.02.2011 Crans-Montana Combined W.Holdener A.Thuerler J.Haehlen
2011-02-0505.02.2011 Crans-Montana Super G E.Curtoni J.Rothmund C.Hütter

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2011-01-2929.01.2011 Nove Mesto 10 km Sprint T.Barth J.Kühn L.Ehrhart
2011-01-3030.01.2011 Nove Mesto 12.5 km Pursuit J.Kühn L.Ehrhart T.Barth
2011-02-0202.02.2011 Nove Mesto 15 km Individual S.Desthieux B.Doll N.Yakushov
2011-02-0505.02.2011 Nove Mesto 4x7.5 km Relay Germany Russia Norway
2011-01-2929.01.2011 Nove Mesto 7.5 km Sprint D.Wierer A.Alikina I.Andersson
2011-01-3030.01.2011 Nove Mesto 10 km Pursuit D.Wierer A.Alikina L.Dahlmeier
2011-02-0202.02.2011 Nove Mesto 12.5 km Individual D.Wierer O.Iakushova F.Vigneron
2011-02-0505.02.2011 Nove Mesto 3x6 km Relay Russia Italy Germany

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2011-01-2626.01.2011 Otepää 10 km F S.Skar M.Weeger P.Hyvärinen
2011-01-2828.01.2011 Otepää Sprint C S.Ustiugov S.Fossli G.Retivykh
2011-01-3030.01.2011 Otepää Duathlon 10+10 km M.Weeger K.Kuleev P.Hyvärinen
2011-01-3131.01.2011 Otepää 4x5 km Relay Norway Russia Finland
2011-01-2626.01.2011 Otepää 5 km F R.Haga K.Slind H.Weng
2011-01-2828.01.2011 Otepää Sprint C L.Anger K.Slind R.Haga
2011-01-3030.01.2011 Otepää Duathlon 5+5 km H.Weng M.Hagen H.Jacob
2011-01-3131.01.2011 Otepää 4x3.3 km Relay Norway Russia Germany

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2011-01-2727.01.2011 Otepää Gundersen HS100/10km J.Rydzek M.Jelenko K.Nurmsalu
2011-01-2929.01.2011 Otepää Gundersen HS100/5km M.Jelenko J.Rydzek K.Nurmsalu

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2011-01-2828.01.2011 Otepää K90 V.Zografski S.Kraft K.Nurmsalu
2011-01-2727.01.2011 Otepää HS100 C.Mattel S.Rogelj Y.Ito

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Justin Murisier 259
Reto Schmidiger 231
Frederic Berthold 182
Bostjan Kline 218
Vincent Kriechmayr 193
Phil Brown 164
Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 168
Jessica Depauli 150
Lisa Magdalena Agerer 198
Wendy Holdener 290
Andrea Thuerler 162
Jasmin Rothmund 152
Sergey Ustiugov 150
Markus Weeger 180
Heidi Weng 176
Kari Øyre Slind 200
Ragnhild Haga 189
Tom Barth 184
Johannes Kühn 180
Ludwig Ehrhart 172
Simon Desthieux 181
Dorothea Wierer 300
Aleksandra Alikina 170
Olga Iakushova 154
Johannes Rydzek 180
Marjan Jelenko 180