Log in Sign up

2010 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2010-01-3131.01.2010 Les Houches Giant Slalom M.Faivre S.Luitz E.Lysdahl
2010-02-0101.02.2010 Megeve Super G M.Muzaton E.Lysdahl M.Casse
2010-02-0202.02.2010 Les Planards Slalom R.Schmidiger L.Tippelreither S.Maytakov
2010-02-0404.02.2010 Megeve Downhill M.Casse F.Berthold B.Kline
2010-02-0505.02.2010 Region Mont Blanc Combined C.Granstrom J.Di Ronco K.Halbert
2010-01-3131.01.2010 Megeve Super G M.Gauthier J.Geroudet M.Morik
2010-02-0101.02.2010 Les Planards Slalom C.Geiger M.Løseth S.Hector
2010-02-0404.02.2010 Megeve Downhill J.Geroudet J.Depauli L.Sejersted
2010-02-0505.02.2010 Megeve Combined M.Løseth L.Sejersted J.Depauli
2010-02-0505.02.2010 Les Houches Giant Slalom M.Løseth L.Duerr
F.Brignone
-

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2010-01-2727.01.2010 Torsby 15 km Individual Y.Guigonnet M.Galassi T.Barth
2010-01-3030.01.2010 Torsby 10 km Sprint E.Petrov M.Müller T.Barth
2010-01-3131.01.2010 Torsby 12.5 km Pursuit M.Müller V.Alenishko E.Petrov
2010-02-0202.02.2010 Torsby 4x7.5 km Relay Germany France Russia
2010-01-2828.01.2010 Torsby 12.5 km Individual R.Forika K.Horchler L.Mercier
2010-01-3030.01.2010 Torsby 7.5 km Sprint M.Hammerschmidt S.Boilley S.Solemdal
2010-01-3131.01.2010 Torsby 10 km Pursuit S.Boilley N.Kalina S.Solemdal
2010-02-0202.02.2010 Torsby 3x6 km Relay Russia Norway Germany

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2010-01-2525.01.2010 Hinterzarten Sprint F T.Northug P.Golberg F.Pellegrino
2010-01-2727.01.2010 Hinterzarten 10 km C P.Golberg E.Belov P.Sedov
2010-01-2929.01.2010 Hinterzarten Duathlon 10+10 km P.Sedov P.Hogiu F.Krogh
2010-01-3131.01.2010 Hinterzarten 4x5 km Relay Norway Russia Germany
2010-01-2525.01.2010 Hinterzarten Sprint F H.Brodin Erikson I.Østberg K.Slind
2010-01-2727.01.2010 Hinterzarten 5 km C K.Pärmäkoski I.Østberg H.Brodin Erikson
2010-01-2929.01.2010 Hinterzarten Duathlon 5+5 km I.Østberg H.Weng T.Toftdahl Staver
2010-01-3131.01.2010 Hinterzarten 4x3.33 km Relay Norway Finland Sweden

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2010-01-2727.01.2010 Hinterzarten Gundersen HS106/5km J.Kobayashi M.Jelenko J.Morweiser
2010-01-2929.01.2010 Hinterzarten Gundersen HS106/10km O.Wendel J.Morweiser G.Storlien
2010-01-3131.01.2010 Hinterzarten Team HS106/4x5km Germany Norway Slovenia

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2010-01-2828.01.2010 Hinterzarten K95 M.Hayböck P.Prevc D.Dellasega
2010-01-2929.01.2010 Hinterzarten HS106 E.Runggaldier C.Mattel S.Hendrickson

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2010-08-2828.08.2010 Otago Skicross D.Juell M.Ring Christiensen G.Kornilov
2010-08-2828.08.2010 Otago Skicross F.Smith K.Ofner Y.Livinskaya

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Mattia Casse 200
Espen Lysdahl 164
Colby Granstrom 176
Lena Duerr 159
Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 225
Jessica Depauli 164
Mona Løseth 325
Jeromine Geroudet 192
Petr Sedov 160
Evgeniy Belov 152
Pål Golberg 180
Krista Pärmäkoski 185
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 260
Hanna Brodin Erikson 178
Heidi Weng 152
Evgeny Petrov 164
Manuel Müller 182
Yann Guigonnet 164
Sophie Boilley 212
Reka Forika 150
Nastassia Kalina 180
Maren Hammerschmidt 160