Sign in Sign up

2009 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
6.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Gauthier
L. Sejersted
N. Schmidhofer
6.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Combined
World Junior Championship
F. Brignone
K. Hackl
E. Curtoni
6.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Combined
World Junior Championship
S. Gerber
D. Paris
G. Borsotti
6.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Slalom
World Junior Championship
J. Riis-Johannessen
T. Ford
N. Kasper
5.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Pinturault
B. Sieber
M. Hirscher
4.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Super G
World Junior Championship
V. Rebensburg
M. Voglreiter
A. Veith
4.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Kramer
M. Hirscher
D. Paris
4.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Downhill
World Junior Championship
A. Plank
D. Paris
A. Romar
2.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
V. Rebensburg
T. Weirather
K. Hackl
1.Mar Alpine
Garmisch
Slalom
World Junior Championship
D. Feierabend
B. Schild
N. Haver-Løseth
8.Feb Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
A. Pittin
J. Rydzek
O. Wendel
7.Feb Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Team HS100/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Norway
France
Germany
6.Feb Ski Jumping
Štrbské Pleso
HS100
World Junior Championship
M. Schnurr
A. Häfele
C. Mattel
6.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
4x3.33 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Sweden
Germany
6.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Norway
5.Feb Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
A. Pittin
G. Storlien
F. Riessle
5.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
5 km F
World Junior Championship
I. Østberg
L. Larsen
H. Lauvhaug
5.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
10 km F
World Junior Championship
P. Sedov
A. Kalsin
P. Vikulin
5.Feb Ski Jumping
Štrbské Pleso
K90
World Junior Championship
L. Mueller
M. Kot
V. Larinto
3.Feb
22:00
Biathlon
Canmore
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Czech Republic
Belarus
Germany
3.Feb
19:00
Biathlon
Canmore
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
Belarus
3.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
Duathlon 5+5 km
World Junior Championship
I. Østberg
K. Pärmäkoski
H. Brodin Erikson
3.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
Duathlon 10+10 km
World Junior Championship
P. Sedov
R. Shakirzianov
H. Holund
1.Feb
22:30
Biathlon
Canmore
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Gössner
V. Vitkova
N. Wötzel
1.Feb
19:00
Biathlon
Canmore
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
L. Hofer
S. Schempp
T. Bø
1.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
I. Østberg
H. Brodin Erikson
M. Falla
1.Feb Cross-country
Praz de Lys - Sommand
Sprint C
World Junior Championship
A. Panzhinskiy
T. Bakken
K. Shimizu
31.Jan
21:30
Biathlon
Canmore
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
N. Wötzel
M. Gössner
S. Boilley
31.Jan
16:50
Biathlon
Canmore
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
L. Hofer
B. Weger
T. Bø
29.Jan
21:30
Biathlon
Canmore
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
N. Wötzel
A. Zagoruiko
E. Voigt
28.Jan
21:30
Biathlon
Canmore
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Müller
A. Volkov
E. Lesser

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
I. Østberg
Biathlon
N. Wötzel
Alpine
V. Rebensburg
Nordic Combined
A. Pittin
Biathlon
L. Hofer
Cross-country
P. Sedov
Biathlon
M. Gössner
Alpine
F. Brignone
Alpine
S. Gerber
Alpine
D. Paris