Sign in Sign up

2008 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
29.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Veith
V. Rebensburg
T. Worley
29.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Combined
World Junior Championship
A. Veith
L. Yurkiw
E. Brem
29.Feb Nordic Combined
Zakopane
Sprint HS94/5km
World Junior Championship
T. Druml
T. Schmid
A. Pittin
29.Feb Cross-country
Malles
4x3.33 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Sweden
Finland
29.Feb Cross-country
Malles
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Kazakhstan
29.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Hirscher
M. Nilsen
M. Olsson
29.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Combined
World Junior Championship
M. Olsson
K. Haug
H. Patscheider
28.Feb Ski Jumping
Zakopane
HS94
World Junior Championship
J. Seifriedsberger
E. Runggaldier
K. Pozun
28.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Slalom
World Junior Championship
B. Schild
C. Hangl
N. Noens
28.Feb Nordic Combined
Zakopane
Team HS94/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Germany
Austria
Norway
28.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Super G
World Junior Championship
A. Sander
M. Mayer
B. Sieber
27.Feb Nordic Combined
Zakopane
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
A. Pittin
T. Druml
J. Ryynaenen
27.Feb Cross-country
Malles
10 km F Mass Start
World Junior Championship
T. Johaug
L. Barthelemy
L. Larsen
27.Feb Cross-country
Malles
20 km F Mass Start
World Junior Championship
P. Marschall
P. Sedov
A. Gridin
27.Feb Ski Jumping
Zakopane
K90
World Junior Championship
A. Wank
S. Tochimoto
A. Strolz
27.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Hirscher
J. Di Ronco
T. Ishii
26.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Downhill
World Junior Championship
I. Stuhec
L. Gut
V. Rebensburg
26.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Downhill
World Junior Championship
T. Ganong
K. Haug
P. Cuesta
25.Feb Cross-country
Malles
5 km C
World Junior Championship
T. Johaug
I. Řstberg
L. Joas
25.Feb Cross-country
Malles
10 km C
World Junior Championship
H. Holund
A. Harvey
T. Tscharnke
23.Feb Alpine
Formigal
Super G
World Junior Championship
V. Rebensburg
A. Veith
S. Moser
23.Feb Cross-country
Malles
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
L. Barthelemy
A. Dabudyk
L. Joas
23.Feb Cross-country
Malles
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
C. Halfvarsson
J. Modin
R. Shakirzianov
2.Feb
14:15
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
France
Russia
1.Feb
13:30
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Norway
Germany
30.Jan
13:30
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
S. König
M. Brunet
I. Schwabl
29.Jan
13:30
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
J. Beatrix
A. Shipulin
D. Blinov
27.Jan
14:30
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Neuner
V. Vitkova
M. Brunet
27.Jan
11:00
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
A. Shipulin
F. Graf
V. Vasilyev
26.Jan
13:30
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
M. Neuner
S. König
M. Dusser
26.Jan
08:50
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
A. Shipulin
F. Graf
A. Peiffer

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
A. Veith
Biathlon
A. Shipulin
Biathlon
M. Neuner
Cross-country
T. Johaug
Alpine
M. Hirscher
Alpine
V. Rebensburg
Biathlon
S. König
Cross-country
L. Barthelemy
Alpine
M. Olsson
Alpine
K. Haug
Biathlon
F. Graf