Log in Sign up

2008 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2008-02-2626.02.2008 Formigal Downhill T.Ganong K.Haug P.Cuesta
2008-02-2727.02.2008 Formigal Slalom M.Hirscher J.Di Ronco T.Ishii
2008-02-2828.02.2008 Formigal Super G A.Sander M.Mayer B.Sieber
2008-02-2929.02.2008 Formigal Combined M.Olsson K.Haug H.Patscheider
2008-02-2929.02.2008 Formigal Giant Slalom M.Hirscher M.Nilsen M.Olsson
2008-02-2323.02.2008 Formigal Super G V.Rebensburg A.Veith S.Moser
2008-02-2626.02.2008 Formigal Downhill I.Stuhec L.Gut V.Rebensburg
2008-02-2828.02.2008 Formigal Slalom B.Schild C.Hangl N.Noens
2008-02-2929.02.2008 Formigal Combined A.Veith L.Yurkiw E.Brem
2008-02-2929.02.2008 Formigal Giant Slalom A.Veith V.Rebensburg T.Worley

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2008-01-2626.01.2008 Ruhpolding 10 km Sprint A.Shipulin F.Graf A.Peiffer
2008-01-2727.01.2008 Ruhpolding 12.5 km Pursuit A.Shipulin F.Graf V.Vasilyev
2008-01-2929.01.2008 Ruhpolding 15 km Individual J.Beatrix A.Shipulin D.Blinov
2008-02-0101.02.2008 Ruhpolding 4x7.5 km Relay Russia Norway Germany
2008-01-2626.01.2008 Ruhpolding 7.5 km Sprint M.Neuner S.König M.Dusser
2008-01-2727.01.2008 Ruhpolding 10 km Pursuit M.Neuner V.Vitkova M.Brunet
2008-01-3030.01.2008 Ruhpolding 12.5 km Individual S.König M.Brunet I.Schwabl
2008-02-0202.02.2008 Ruhpolding 3x6 km Relay Germany France Russia

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2008-02-2323.02.2008 Malles Sprint F C.Halfvarsson J.Modin R.Shakirzianov
2008-02-2525.02.2008 Malles 10 km C H.Holund A.Harvey T.Tscharnke
2008-02-2727.02.2008 Malles 20 km F Mass Start P.Marschall P.Sedov A.Gridin
2008-02-2929.02.2008 Malles 4x5 km Relay Russia Germany Kazakhstan
2008-02-2323.02.2008 Malles Sprint F L.Barthelemy A.Dabudyk L.Anger
2008-02-2525.02.2008 Malles 5 km C T.Johaug I.Řstberg L.Anger
2008-02-2727.02.2008 Malles 10 km F Mass Start T.Johaug L.Barthelemy L.Larsen
2008-02-2929.02.2008 Malles 4x3.33 km Relay Norway Sweden Finland

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2008-02-2727.02.2008 Zakopane Gundersen HS94/10km A.Pittin T.Druml J.Ryynaenen
2008-02-2828.02.2008 Zakopane Team HS94/4x5km Germany Austria Norway
2008-02-2929.02.2008 Zakopane Sprint HS94/5km T.Druml T.Schmid A.Pittin

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2008-02-2727.02.2008 Zakopane K90 A.Wank S.Tochimoto A.Strolz
2008-02-2828.02.2008 Zakopane HS94 J.Seifriedsberger E.Runggaldier K.Pozun

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Marcel Hirscher 200
Matts Olsson 210
Hagen Patscheider 156
Andreas Sander 150
Kristian Haug 238
Viktoria Rebensburg 240
Anna Veith 362
Lara Gut 162
Ilka Stuhec 176
Larisa Yurkiw 154
Alex Harvey 180
Therese Johaug 200
Laure Barthelemy 212
Ingvild Flugstad Řstberg 154
Anton Shipulin 280
Jean Guillaume Beatrix 182
Victor Vasilyev 150
Florian Graf 205
Magdalena Neuner 200
Marie Laure Brunet 190
Veronika Vitkova 160
Susann König 220
Alessandro Pittin 160
Tomaz Druml 180