Sign in Sign up

2006 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
7.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
T. Weirather
C. Fernsebner
E. Brem
7.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Combined
World Junior Championship
A. Veith
M. Kaufmann-Abderhalden
K. Triendl
6.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
S. Guay
P. Kantola
C. Janka
6.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Combined
World Junior Championship
R. Baumann
M. Caviezel
K. Kryzl
5.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Super G
World Junior Championship
A. Veith
C. Borsotti
H. Longhini
5.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Slalom
World Junior Championship
L. Bjoerge
R. Baumann
S. Viletta
4.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Pietilae-Holmner
K. Triendl
N. Haver-LÝseth
4.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Sablatnik
G. Markic
A. Weibrecht
3.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Kaufmann-Abderhalden
A. Veith
A. Revillet
2.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Downhill
World Junior Championship
C. Beckmann
R. Baumann
S. Guay
5.Feb Ski Jumping
Kranj
HS109
World Junior Championship
J. Seyfarth
A. Tanaka
E. Runggaldier
5.Feb Nordic Combined
Kranj
Sprint HS109/5km
World Junior Championship
T. Beetz
A. Watabe
M. Dvorak
5.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
4x3.3 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Sweden
Russia
5.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
Czech Republic
3.Feb
18:15
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
France
Russia
Germany
3.Feb
15:45
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
France
Russia
3.Feb Nordic Combined
Kranj
Team HS109/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Germany
Austria
Norway
3.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Duathlon 5+5 km
World Junior Championship
C. Kalla
B. Nilsen
E. Vrabcova - Nyvltova
3.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Duathlon 10+10 km
World Junior Championship
P. Northug
I. Chernousov
M. Jaks
2.Feb Ski Jumping
Kranj
K90
World Junior Championship
G. Schlierenzauer
J. Tepes
A. Morassi
1.Feb
18:40
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
E. Ustyugov
K. Vasilev
P. Hradecky
1.Feb Nordic Combined
Kranj
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
F. Braud
T. Beetz
M. Dvorak
1.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
5 km C
World Junior Championship
A. Jacobsen
E. Vrabcova - Nyvltova
C. Kalla
1.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
10 km C
World Junior Championship
P. Northug
M. Jaks
D. Cologna
31.Jan
18:40
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Blondeau
P. Macabies
C. Hennecke
31.Jan Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
A. Jacobsen
N. Matveeva
C. Brun-Lie
31.Jan Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
P. Northug
D. Heun
A. Smirnov
29.Jan
14:25
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
E. Ustyugov
K. Vasilev
P. Hradecky
29.Jan
11:00
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Neuner
M. Blondeau
D. Domracheva
28.Jan
14:20
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
P. Hradecky
V. Jay
J. Le Guellec
28.Jan
10:45
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
C. Hennecke
M. Neuner
M. Blondeau

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
P. Northug
Alpine
A. Veith
Biathlon
E. Ustyugov
Cross-country
A. Jacobsen
Alpine
R. Baumann
Biathlon
M. Blondeau
Alpine
M. Kaufmann-Abderhalden
Biathlon
M. Neuner
Biathlon
P. Hradecky
Cross-country
C. Kalla
Biathlon
C. Hennecke
Biathlon
K. Vasilev