Sign in Sign up

2006 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2006-03-07 00:00:00 7.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
T. Weirather
C. Fernsebner
E. Brem
2006-03-07 00:00:00 7.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Combined
World Junior Championship
A. Veith
M. Kaufmann-Abderhalden
K. Triendl
2006-03-06 00:00:00 6.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
S. Guay
P. Kantola
C. Janka
2006-03-06 00:00:00 6.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Combined
World Junior Championship
R. Baumann
M. Caviezel
K. Kryzl
2006-03-05 00:00:00 5.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Super G
World Junior Championship
A. Veith
C. Borsotti
H. Longhini
2006-03-05 00:00:00 5.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Bjoerge
R. Baumann
S. Viletta
2006-03-04 00:00:00 4.Mar Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Pietilae-Holmner
K. Triendl
N. Haver-LÝseth
2006-03-04 00:00:00 4.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Sablatnik
G. Markic
A. Weibrecht
2006-03-03 00:00:00 3.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Kaufmann-Abderhalden
A. Veith
A. Revillet
2006-03-02 00:00:00 2.Mar Alpine
Le Massif
Downhill
World Junior Championship
C. Beckmann
R. Baumann
S. Guay
2006-02-05 00:00:00 5.Feb Ski Jumping
Kranj
HS109
World Junior Championship
J. Seyfarth
A. Tanaka
E. Runggaldier
2006-02-05 00:00:00 5.Feb Nordic Combined
Kranj
Sprint HS109/5km
World Junior Championship
T. Beetz
A. Watabe
M. Dvorak
2006-02-05 00:00:00 5.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
4x3.3 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Sweden
Russia
2006-02-05 00:00:00 5.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
Czech Republic
2006-02-03 18:15:00 3.Feb
18:15
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
France
Russia
Germany
2006-02-03 15:45:00 3.Feb
15:45
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
France
Russia
2006-02-03 00:00:00 3.Feb Nordic Combined
Kranj
Team HS109/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Germany
Austria
Norway
2006-02-03 00:00:00 3.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Duathlon 5+5 km
World Junior Championship
C. Kalla
B. Nilsen
E. Vrabcova - Nyvltova
2006-02-03 00:00:00 3.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Duathlon 10+10 km
World Junior Championship
P. Northug
I. Chernousov
M. Jaks
2006-02-02 00:00:00 2.Feb Ski Jumping
Kranj
K90
World Junior Championship
G. Schlierenzauer
J. Tepes
A. Morassi
2006-02-01 18:40:00 1.Feb
18:40
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
E. Ustyugov
K. Vasilev
P. Hradecky
2006-02-01 00:00:00 1.Feb Nordic Combined
Kranj
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
F. Braud
T. Beetz
M. Dvorak
2006-02-01 00:00:00 1.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
5 km C
World Junior Championship
A. Jacobsen
E. Vrabcova - Nyvltova
C. Kalla
2006-02-01 00:00:00 1.Feb Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
10 km C
World Junior Championship
P. Northug
M. Jaks
D. Cologna
2006-01-31 18:40:00 31.Jan
18:40
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Blondeau
P. Macabies
C. Hennecke
2006-01-31 00:00:00 31.Jan Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
A. Jacobsen
N. Matveeva
C. Brun-Lie
2006-01-31 00:00:00 31.Jan Cross-country
Kranj - Medvode
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
P. Northug
D. Heun
A. Smirnov
2006-01-29 14:25:00 29.Jan
14:25
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
E. Ustyugov
K. Vasilev
P. Hradecky
2006-01-29 11:00:00 29.Jan
11:00
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Neuner
M. Blondeau
D. Domracheva
2006-01-28 14:20:00 28.Jan
14:20
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
P. Hradecky
V. Jay
J. Le Guellec
2006-01-28 10:45:00 28.Jan
10:45
Biathlon
Presque Isle ME
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
C. Hennecke
M. Neuner
M. Blondeau

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
P. Northug
Alpine
A. Veith
Biathlon
E. Ustyugov
Cross-country
A. Jacobsen
Alpine
R. Baumann
Biathlon
M. Blondeau
Alpine
M. Kaufmann-Abderhalden
Biathlon
M. Neuner
Nordic Combined
T. Beetz
Biathlon
P. Hradecky
Cross-country
C. Kalla
Biathlon
C. Hennecke
Alpine
S. Guay
Biathlon
K. Vasilev
Cross-country
E. Vrabcova - Nyvltova
Alpine
K. Triendl
Cross-country
M. Jaks
Nordic Combined
M. Dvorak