Sign in Sign up

2005 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-02-2323.02.2005 Bardonecchia Downhill R.Perko C.Beckmann E.Fisher
2005-02-2424.02.2005 Bardonecchia Slalom F.Trejbal M.Hargin B.Feuz
2005-02-2525.02.2005 Bardonecchia Super G M.Gmeiner R.Perko
G.Sine
-
2005-02-2727.02.2005 Bardonecchia Combined T.Jitloff K.Jansrud M.Scheiber
2005-02-2727.02.2005 Bardonecchia Giant Slalom M.Gmeiner F.Scheiber S.Guay
2005-02-2323.02.2005 Bardonecchia Downhill N.Fanchini E.Fanchini K.Triendl
2005-02-2424.02.2005 Bardonecchia Super G A.Fischbacher N.Fanchini E.Fanchini
2005-02-2525.02.2005 Bardonecchia Slalom S.Strachova K.Zettel A.Jelusic
2005-02-2626.02.2005 Bardonecchia Combined K.Zettel R.Stiegler S.Splawinski
2005-02-2626.02.2005 Bardonecchia Giant Slalom N.Fanchini B.Acton M.Kirchgasser

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-03-1515.03.2005 Kontiolahti 15 km Individual E.Svendsen O.Moravec I.Minchenkov
2005-03-1717.03.2005 Kontiolahti 10 km Sprint E.Svendsen S.Fourcade S.Nåvik
2005-03-1818.03.2005 Kontiolahti 12.5 km Pursuit S.Fourcade E.Svendsen S.Nåvik
2005-03-2020.03.2005 Kontiolahti 4x7.5 km Relay Germany France Canada
2005-03-1515.03.2005 Kontiolahti 12.5 km Individual A.Preussler M.Kossinova M.Markkanen
2005-03-1717.03.2005 Kontiolahti 7.5 km Sprint M.Neuner A.Frolina A.Kuzmina
2005-03-1818.03.2005 Kontiolahti 10 km Pursuit A.Frolina M.Neuner M.Kossinova
2005-03-2020.03.2005 Kontiolahti 3x6 km Relay Russia Germany Estonia

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-03-2121.03.2005 Rovaniemi Duathlon 10+10 km P.Northug T.Närväinen M.Devjatiarov Jr.
2005-03-2323.03.2005 Rovaniemi Sprint C E.Sletten P.Northug E.Jönsson
2005-03-2525.03.2005 Rovaniemi 10 km F P.Northug K.Yoshida E.Svendsen
2005-03-2626.03.2005 Rovaniemi 4x10 km Relay Russia Norway France
2005-03-2121.03.2005 Rovaniemi Duathlon 5+5 km M.Elden O.Tiagay B.Nilsen
2005-03-2323.03.2005 Rovaniemi Sprint C K.Gjeitnes A.Jacobsen I.Ingemarsdotter
2005-03-2525.03.2005 Rovaniemi 5 km F N.Iljina J.Kolesnitchenko B.Nilsen
2005-03-2626.03.2005 Rovaniemi 4x5 km Relay Norway Russia Czech Republic

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-03-2222.03.2005 Rovaniemi Gundersen HS100/10km P.Tande T.Edelmann A.Koivuranta
2005-03-2424.03.2005 Rovaniemi Team HS100/4x5km Germany France Czech Republic
2005-03-2626.03.2005 Rovaniemi Sprint HS100/5km P.Tande F.Schillinger T.Edelmann

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Kjetil Jansrud 226
Tim Jitloff 202
Rok Perko 202
Michael Gmeiner 250
Katrin Zettel 300
Elena Fanchini 180
Resi Stiegler 175
Nadia Fanchini 280
Petter Northug 280
Emil Hegle Svendsen 280
Simon Fourcade 180
Magdalena Neuner 230
Anastasiya Kuzmina 155
Anna Frolina 216
Maria Kossinova 190
Petter Tande 200