Log in Sign up

2004 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2004-02-1010.02.2004 Maribor Downhill R.Baumann S.Varettoni F.Bourque
2004-02-1212.02.2004 Maribor Super G H.Olsson M.Osborne-Paradis F.Bourque
2004-02-1313.02.2004 Maribor Giant Slalom J.Harrison K.Jansrud F.Nordh
2004-02-1414.02.2004 Maribor Slalom R.Faessler T.Ligety F.Nordh
2004-02-1515.02.2004 Maribor Combined F.Bourque F.Nordh L.Myhre
2004-02-1010.02.2004 Maribor Downhill M.Höfl-Riesch L.Vonn D.Mueller
2004-02-1212.02.2004 Maribor Super G N.Fanchini
A.Fischbacher
- J.Mancuso
2004-02-1414.02.2004 Maribor Giant Slalom M.Höfl-Riesch J.Walter L.Vonn
2004-02-1515.02.2004 Maribor Slalom K.Zettel N.Fleiss S.Strachova
2004-02-1515.02.2004 Maribor Combined J.Mancuso K.Zettel S.Strachova

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2004-01-2626.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 15 km Individual H.Reuter S.Fourcade O.Berezhnoy
2004-01-2828.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 10 km Sprint S.Fourcade M.Rösch S.Eder
2004-01-3030.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 12.5 km Pursuit S.Fourcade M.Rösch S.Sednev
2004-01-3131.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 4x7.5 km Relay Germany Czech Republic Russia
2004-01-2626.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 12.5 km Individual J.Adler H.Möller U.Denisova
2004-01-2828.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 7.5 km Sprint M.Neuner K.Lang P.Jacquin
2004-01-3030.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 10 km Pursuit J.Adler M.Neuner U.Denisova
2004-01-3131.01.2004 Haute Maurienne 3x6 km Relay Germany Russia France

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2004-02-0303.02.2004 Stryn 30 km C Mass Start A.Neuchesov C.Perl F.Göring
2004-02-0505.02.2004 Stryn 10 km F F.Göring Y.Koschevoy N.Morilov
2004-02-0707.02.2004 Stryn Sprint F R.Bryntesson V.Verkama M.Stockinger
2004-02-0808.02.2004 Stryn 4x10 km Relay Kazakhstan Germany Russia
2004-02-0303.02.2004 Stryn 15 km C Mass Start I.Artemova Khazova A.Dittrich M.Ruf
2004-02-0505.02.2004 Stryn 5 km F I.Artemova Khazova A.Slepova V.Novikova
2004-02-0707.02.2004 Stryn Sprint F A.Øvstedal I.Ingemarsdotter V.Novikova
2004-02-0808.02.2004 Stryn 4x5 km Relay Russia Czech Republic Germany

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2004-02-0404.02.2004 Stryn Gundersen K90/10km P.Tande T.Edelmann D.Zauner
2004-02-0606.02.2004 Stryn Team K90/4x5km Norway Germany Austria
2004-02-0808.02.2004 Stryn Sprint K90/5km P.Tande T.Edelmann A.Koivuranta

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2004-02-0707.02.2004 Stryn K90 M.Rutkowski T.Morgenstern O.Pekkala

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Romed Baumann 170
Lars Elton Myhre 227
Francois Bourque 301
Fredrik Nordh 242
Markus Maier 176
Lindsey Vonn 240
Julia Mancuso 295
Maria Höfl-Riesch 200
Andrea Fischbacher 188
Katrin Zettel 238
Sarka Strachova 211
Nadia Fanchini 169
Jessica Walter 168
Franz Göring 160
Irina Artemova Khazova 200
Simon Fourcade 280
Michael Rösch 189
Hansjörg Reuter 158
Magdalena Neuner 180
Kathrin Lang 170
Uliana Denisova 165
Jenny Adler 240
Tino Edelmann 160
Petter Tande 200