Sign in Sign up

2003 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
8.Mar Alpine
Serre Chevalier
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
J. Lindell-Vikarby
L. L°seth
M. H÷fl-Riesch
8.Mar Alpine
Serre Chevalier
Combined
World Junior Championship
M. H÷fl-Riesch
M. Kirchgasser
R. Stiegler
8.Mar Alpine
Montgenevre
Slalom
World Junior Championship
C. Knight
G. Llorach
J. Kawaguchi
8.Mar Alpine
Serre Chevalier
Combined
World Junior Championship
D. Albrecht
L. Senoner
C. Flaschberger
7.Mar Alpine
Montgenevre
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Kirchgasser
A. Jelusic
R. Stiegler
7.Mar Alpine
Serre Chevalier
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Scheiber
D. Albrecht
P. Sch÷rghofer
5.Mar Alpine
Puy St.Vincent
Super G
World Junior Championship
J. Mancuso
B. Acton
K. Vanderbeek
5.Mar Alpine
Serre Chevalier
Super G
World Junior Championship
F. Bourque
S. Komarov
M. Scheiber
4.Mar Alpine
Puy St.Vincent
Downhill
World Junior Championship
T. Wolf
L. Vonn
J. Mancuso
4.Mar Alpine
Serre Chevalier
Downhill
World Junior Championship
D. Albrecht
S. Komarov
M. Berthod
9.Feb
13:30
Biathlon
Koscielisko
3x6 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Czech Republic
9.Feb
09:30
Biathlon
Koscielisko
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Czech Republic
9.Feb Nordic Combined
Solleftea
Sprint K107/5km
World Junior Championship
B. Kircheisen
D. Zauner
P. Tande
9.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Finland
Sweden
9.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Norway
Germany
8.Feb
15:00
Biathlon
Koscielisko
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
U. Niziak
N. Chastina
L. Ananko
8.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Koscielisko
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
J. Kinnunen
M. Matiasko
O. Moravec
8.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
N. Fessel
J. Kowalczyk
C. Mathiesen
8.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
J. Kj°lstad
E. Bakkejord
S. Fanjas Claret
8.Feb Ski Jumping
Sollefteň
K108
World Junior Championship
T. Morgenstern
R. Benkovic
J. Mazoch
7.Feb Nordic Combined
Solleftea
Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Germany
Norway
France
6.Feb
14:05
Biathlon
Koscielisko
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
U. Niziak
Y. Romanova
M. Rezlerova
6.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Koscielisko
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Tchoudov
M. Slesingr
O. Moravec
6.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
5 km C
World Junior Championship
M. Nousiainen
E. Vorontsova
E. Plotskaja
6.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
10 km C
World Junior Championship
E. Dementiev
Y. Kochevoy
M. Bulgakov
5.Feb
14:00
Biathlon
Koscielisko
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
L. Ananko
Y. Romanova
U. Niziak
5.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Koscielisko
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
M. R÷sch
M. Slesingr
M. Tchoudov
5.Feb Nordic Combined
Solleftea
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
B. Kircheisen
S. Lacroix
P. Tande
4.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
15 km F Mass Start
World Junior Championship
E. Vorontsova
M. Rydqvist
I. Khazova
4.Feb Cross-country
Sollefteň
30 km F Mass Start
World Junior Championship
C. Jespersen
A. Petukhov
E. Dementiev

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
D. Albrecht
Biathlon
U. Niziak
Nordic Combined
B. Kircheisen
Alpine
M. Kirchgasser
Alpine
M. H÷fl-Riesch
Alpine
J. Mancuso
Alpine
S. Komarov
Alpine
R. Stiegler