Log in Sign up

2003 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-03-0404.03.2003 Serre Chevalier Downhill D.Albrecht S.Komarov M.Berthod
2003-03-0505.03.2003 Serre Chevalier Super G F.Bourque S.Komarov M.Scheiber
2003-03-0707.03.2003 Serre Chevalier Giant Slalom M.Scheiber
D.Albrecht
- P.Schörghofer
2003-03-0808.03.2003 Montgenevre Slalom C.Knight G.Llorach J.Kawaguchi
2003-03-0808.03.2003 Serre Chevalier Combined D.Albrecht L.Senoner C.Flaschberger
2003-03-0404.03.2003 Puy St.Vincent Downhill T.Wolf L.Vonn J.Mancuso
2003-03-0505.03.2003 Puy St.Vincent Super G J.Mancuso B.Acton K.Vanderbeek
2003-03-0707.03.2003 Montgenevre Slalom M.Kirchgasser A.Jelusic R.Stiegler
2003-03-0808.03.2003 Serre Chevalier Combined M.Höfl-Riesch M.Kirchgasser R.Stiegler
2003-03-0808.03.2003 Serre Chevalier Giant Slalom J.Lindell-Vikarby L.Løseth M.Höfl-Riesch

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-0505.02.2003 Koscielisko 10 km Sprint M.Rösch M.Slesingr M.Tchoudov
2003-02-0606.02.2003 Koscielisko 12.5 km Pursuit M.Tchoudov M.Slesingr O.Moravec
2003-02-0808.02.2003 Koscielisko 15 km Individual J.Kinnunen M.Matiasko O.Moravec
2003-02-0909.02.2003 Koscielisko 4x7.5 km Relay Russia Germany Czech Republic
2003-02-0505.02.2003 Koscielisko 7.5 km Sprint L.Ananko Y.Romanova U.Niziak
2003-02-0606.02.2003 Koscielisko 10 km Pursuit U.Niziak Y.Romanova M.Rezlerova
2003-02-0808.02.2003 Koscielisko 12.5 km Individual U.Niziak N.Chastina L.Ananko
2003-02-0909.02.2003 Koscielisko 3x6 km Relay Russia Germany Czech Republic

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-0404.02.2003 Sollefteå 30 km F Mass Start C.Jespersen A.Petukhov E.Dementiev
2003-02-0606.02.2003 Sollefteå 10 km C E.Dementiev Y.Koschevoy M.Bulgakov
2003-02-0808.02.2003 Sollefteå Sprint F J.Kjølstad E.Bakkejord S.Fanjas Claret
2003-02-0909.02.2003 Sollefteå 4x10 km Relay Russia Norway Germany
2003-02-0404.02.2003 Sollefteå 15 km F Mass Start E.Vorontsova M.Rydqvist I.Artemova Khazova
2003-02-0606.02.2003 Sollefteå 5 km C M.Nousiainen E.Vorontsova E.Plotskaja
2003-02-0808.02.2003 Sollefteå Sprint F N.Fessel J.Kowalczyk C.Mathiesen
2003-02-0909.02.2003 Sollefteå 4x5 km Relay Russia Finland Sweden

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-0505.02.2003 Solleftea Gundersen K107/10km B.Kircheisen S.Lacroix P.Tande
2003-02-0707.02.2003 Solleftea Team Mass Start K107/4x5km Germany Norway France
2003-02-0909.02.2003 Solleftea Sprint K107/5km B.Kircheisen D.Zauner P.Tande

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-0808.02.2003 Sollefteå K108 T.Morgenstern R.Benkovic J.Mazoch

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Mario Scheiber 160
Daniel Albrecht 332
Francois Bourque 158
Sergeij Komarov 212
Julia Mancuso 223
Maria Höfl-Riesch 255
Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 181
Michaela Kirchgasser 245
Resi Stiegler 216
Angelika Gruener 150
Eugeniy Dementiev 186
Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 165
Ekaterina Vorontsova 180
Michal Slesingr 169
Maxim Tchoudov 176
Ondrej Moravec 170
Jouni Kinnunen 151
Yana Romanova 160
Liudmila Ananko 186
Ute Niziak 260
Bjoern Kircheisen 200