Log in Sign up

2000 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2000-02-2121.02.2000 Mt.St.Anne Downhill T.Graggaber K.Kroell M.Kraus
2000-02-2222.02.2000 Mt.St.Anne Super G K.Kroell M.Kraus H.Reichelt
2000-02-2525.02.2000 Lac Beauport Slalom D.Defago M.Lanzinger M.Sullivan
2000-02-2626.02.2000 Lac Beauport Combined M.Lanzinger B.Vajdic H.Reichelt
2000-02-2626.02.2000 Stoneham Giant Slalom G.Streitberger B.Vajdic F.Rech
2000-02-2121.02.2000 Mt.St.Anne Downhill F.Aufdenblatten L.Recchia C.Sponring
2000-02-2222.02.2000 Mt.St.Anne Super G K.Wilhelm I.Rumpfhuber A.Paerson
2000-02-2525.02.2000 Stoneham Giant Slalom A.Paerson C.Ruiz Castillo P.Knor
2000-02-2626.02.2000 Lac Beauport Slalom A.Paerson E.Brydon E.Pezzedi
2000-02-2626.02.2000 Lac Beauport Combined E.Brydon F.Aufdenblatten K.Wirth

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2000-02-0808.02.2000 Hochfilzen 15 km Individual F.Mund A.Birnbacher G.Steinslett
2000-02-0909.02.2000 Hochfilzen 4x7.5 km Relay Germany Russia Norway
2000-02-1111.02.2000 Hochfilzen 10 km Sprint F.Mund A.Birnbacher D.Graf
2000-02-1212.02.2000 Hochfilzen 12.5 km Pursuit F.Mund N.Kruglov Jr. A.Birnbacher
2000-02-0808.02.2000 Hochfilzen 12.5 km Individual I.Fomina S.Buchholz M.Rezlerova
2000-02-0909.02.2000 Hochfilzen 3x7.5 km Relay Germany Russia China
2000-02-1111.02.2000 Hochfilzen 7.5 km Sprint S.Buchholz J.Makarova T.Berger
2000-02-1212.02.2000 Hochfilzen 10 km Pursuit S.Buchholz E.Khrustaleva N.Klenovska

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2000-01-2525.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso 10 km F R.Spanuth D.Tichkin Y.Stsaipanau
2000-01-2727.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso 4x10 km Relay Russia Sweden Norway
2000-01-2929.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso Sprint F S.Novikov O.Hakl D.Klessen
2000-01-3030.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso 30 km C R.Reisshauer V.Rotchev D.Tichkin
2000-01-2525.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso 5 km F E.Stchastlivaia P.Muranen E.Sachenbacher-Stehle
2000-01-2727.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso 4x5 km Relay Sweden Russia Norway
2000-01-2929.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso Sprint F P.Muranen E.Stchastlivaia C.Kelder
2000-01-3030.01.2000 Štrbské Pleso 15 km C E.Sachenbacher-Stehle E.Stchastlivaia P.Muranen

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2000-01-2525.01.2000 Strbske Pleso Gundersen K90/10km A.Tzvetkov M.Baacke K.Arnould
2000-01-2626.01.2000 Strbske Pleso Sprint K90/5km P.Kukkonen M.Baacke D.Kreiner
2000-01-2727.01.2000 Strbske Pleso Team K90/4x5km Finland USA Austria

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Klaus Kroell 180
Hannes Reichelt 205
Bernard Vajdic 230
Thomas Graggaber 161
Matthias Lanzinger 241
Daniel Defago 193
Martin Kraus 155
Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 282
Anja Paerson 260
Emily Brydon 288
Kathrin Wilhelm 152
Katja Wirth 151
Dmitri Tichkin 185
Pirjo Muranen 240
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 160
Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 260
Andreas Birnbacher 220
Fabian Mund 300
Sabrina Buchholz 280
Elena Khrustaleva 180
Joulia Makarova 166
Irina Fomina 185
Marko Baacke 160