Sign in Sign up

2000 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2000-02-26 00:00:00 26.Feb Alpine
Lac Beauport
Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Paerson
E. Brydon
E. Pezzedi
2000-02-26 00:00:00 26.Feb Alpine
Lac Beauport
Combined
World Junior Championship
E. Brydon
F. Aufdenblatten
K. Wirth
2000-02-26 00:00:00 26.Feb Alpine
Lac Beauport
Combined
World Junior Championship
M. Lanzinger
B. Vajdic
H. Reichelt
2000-02-26 00:00:00 26.Feb Alpine
Stoneham
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
G. Streitberger
B. Vajdic
F. Rech
2000-02-25 00:00:00 25.Feb Alpine
Stoneham
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Paerson
C. Ruiz Castillo
P. Knor
2000-02-25 00:00:00 25.Feb Alpine
Lac Beauport
Slalom
World Junior Championship
D. Defago
M. Lanzinger
M. Sullivan
2000-02-22 00:00:00 22.Feb Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Super G
World Junior Championship
K. Wilhelm
I. Rumpfhuber
A. Paerson
2000-02-22 00:00:00 22.Feb Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Super G
World Junior Championship
K. Kroell
M. Kraus
H. Reichelt
2000-02-21 00:00:00 21.Feb Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Downhill
World Junior Championship
F. Aufdenblatten
L. Recchia
C. Sponring
2000-02-21 00:00:00 21.Feb Alpine
Mt.St.Anne
Downhill
World Junior Championship
T. Graggaber
K. Kroell
M. Kraus
2000-02-12 13:00:00 12.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
S. Buchholz
E. Khrustaleva
N. Klenovska
2000-02-12 10:00:00 12.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
F. Mund
N. Kruglov Jr.
A. Birnbacher
2000-02-11 13:00:00 11.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
S. Buchholz
J. Makarova
T. Berger
2000-02-11 10:00:00 11.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
F. Mund
A. Birnbacher
D. Graf
2000-02-09 13:00:00 9.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
China
2000-02-09 10:00:00 9.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
Norway
2000-02-08 13:00:00 8.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
I. Fomina
S. Buchholz
M. Rezlerova
2000-02-08 10:00:00 8.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
F. Mund
A. Birnbacher
G. Steinslett
2000-01-30 00:00:00 30.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
15 km C
World Junior Championship
E. Sachenbacher-Stehle
E. Stchastlivaia
P. Muranen
2000-01-30 00:00:00 30.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
30 km C
World Junior Championship
R. Reisshauer
V. Rotchev
D. Tichkin
2000-01-29 00:00:00 29.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
P. Muranen
E. Stchastlivaia
C. Kelder
2000-01-29 00:00:00 29.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
Sprint F
World Junior Championship
S. Novikov
O. Hakl
D. Klessen
2000-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Team K90/4x5km
World Junior Championship
Finland
USA
Austria
2000-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Sweden
Russia
Norway
2000-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Sweden
Norway
2000-01-26 00:00:00 26.Jan Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Sprint K90/5km
World Junior Championship
P. Kukkonen
M. Baacke
D. Kreiner
2000-01-25 00:00:00 25.Jan Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
A. Tzvetkov
M. Baacke
K. Arnould
2000-01-25 00:00:00 25.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
5 km F
World Junior Championship
E. Stchastlivaia
P. Muranen
E. Sachenbacher-Stehle
2000-01-25 00:00:00 25.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
10 km F
World Junior Championship
R. Spanuth
D. Tichkin
Y. Stsaipanau

Best Athletes [individual]

Biathlon
F. Mund
Biathlon
S. Buchholz
Alpine
A. Paerson
Cross-country
E. Stchastlivaia
Cross-country
P. Muranen
Alpine
E. Brydon
Alpine
F. Aufdenblatten
Alpine
M. Lanzinger
Alpine
K. Kroell
Cross-country
E. Sachenbacher-Stehle
Biathlon
A. Birnbacher
Alpine
B. Vajdic
Nordic Combined
M. Baacke
Cross-country
D. Tichkin
Alpine
M. Kraus
Alpine
H. Reichelt