Log in Sign up

1999 World Championship Junior

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-03-1010.03.1999 Pra Loup Downhill K.Kroell K.Engl T.Graggaber
1999-03-1111.03.1999 Pra Loup Super G M.Gstatter F.Rech M.Berbenni
1999-03-1313.03.1999 Pra Loup Giant Slalom C.Alster F.Rech M.Dragsic
1999-03-1414.03.1999 Pra Loup Slalom M.Blardone K.Engl A.Anselmet
1999-03-1414.03.1999 Pra Loup Combined K.Engl M.Matt M.Blardone
1999-03-0909.03.1999 Pra Loup Slalom A.Paerson S.Wolf E.Goergl
1999-03-1010.03.1999 Pra Loup Giant Slalom D.Karbon S.Berger T.Poutiainen
1999-03-1313.03.1999 Pra Loup Downhill K.Reisenhofer J.Mendes A.Powers
1999-03-1414.03.1999 Pra Loup Super G K.Blaser S.Berger K.Reisenhofer
1999-03-1414.03.1999 Pra Loup Combined C.Lalive S.Wolf K.Reisenhofer

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-02-1717.02.1999 Pokljuka 10 km Sprint S.Berg-Domaas V.Gain M.Kochkin
1999-02-1818.02.1999 Pokljuka 12.5 km Pursuit S.Berg-Domaas M.Kochkin P.Eriksson
1999-02-2020.02.1999 Pokljuka 15 km Individual S.Berg-Domaas M.Kaljunen F.Mund
1999-02-2121.02.1999 Pokljuka 4x7.5 km Relay Sweden Norway Germany
1999-02-1717.02.1999 Pokljuka 7.5 km Sprint M.Beck L.Grubben M.Grzywa
1999-02-1818.02.1999 Pokljuka 10 km Pursuit M.Beck L.Grubben M.Ponza
1999-02-2020.02.1999 Pokljuka 12.5 km Individual S.Reithmeier S.Hauswald L.Grubben
1999-02-2121.02.1999 Pokljuka 3x7.5 km Relay Germany Russia Poland

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-00-0000.00.1999 Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 4x10 km Relay Germany Sweden Russia
1999-02-0303.02.1999 Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 10 km C A.Teichmann M.Almgren J.Filbrich
1999-02-0707.02.1999 Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 30 km F J.Ylimäki T.Hofstad J.Filbrich
1999-00-0000.00.1999 Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 4x5 km Relay Finland Germany Norway
1999-02-0303.02.1999 Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 5 km C L.Andersson P.Muranen M.Longa
1999-02-0707.02.1999 Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 15 km F Z.Kocumova K.Smigun E.Sachenbacher-Stehle

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-02-0303.02.1999 Saalfelden Individual S.Lajunen J.Kaitainen A.Hartmann
1999-02-0404.02.1999 Saalfelden Team USA Switzerland France

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
1999-02-0606.02.1999 Saalfelden K85 K.Nishishita M.Psenko V.Lindström
S.Kaiser

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Massimiliano Blardone 218
Mario Matt 251
Kurt Engl 292
Freddy Rech 168
Manfred Gstatter 165
Silvia Berger 173
Caroline Lalive 251
Jonna Mendes 152
Stefanie Wolf 237
Kerstin Reisenhofer 236
Syver Berg-Domaas 300
Mika Kaljunen 156
Martina Beck 229
Linda Grubben 220