Sign in Sign up

1999 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
14.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Super G
World Junior Championship
K. Blaser
S. Berger
K. Reisenhofer
14.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Combined
World Junior Championship
C. Lalive
S. Wolf
K. Reisenhofer
14.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Combined
World Junior Championship
K. Engl
M. Matt
M. Blardone
14.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Blardone
K. Engl
A. Anselmet
13.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Downhill
World Junior Championship
K. Reisenhofer
J. Mendes
A. Powers
13.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
C. Alster
F. Rech
M. Dragsic
11.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Gstatter
F. Rech
M. Berbenni
10.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
D. Karbon
S. Berger
T. Poutiainen
10.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Downhill
World Junior Championship
K. Kroell
K. Engl
T. Graggaber
9.Mar Alpine
Pra Loup
Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Paerson
S. Wolf
E. Goergl
21.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
Poland
21.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Sweden
Norway
Germany
20.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
S. Reithmeier
S. Hauswald
L. Grubben
20.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
S. Berg-Domaas
M. Kaljunen
F. Mund
18.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
10 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
M. Beck
L. Grubben
M. Ponza
18.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
12.5 km Pursuit
World Junior Championship
S. Berg-Domaas
M. Kochkin
P. Eriksson
17.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
M. Beck
L. Grubben
M. Grzywa
17.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
S. Berg-Domaas
V. Gain
M. Kochkin
7.Feb Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
15 km F
World Junior Championship
Z. Kocumova
K. Smigun
E. Sachenbacher-Stehle
7.Feb Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
30 km F
World Junior Championship
J. Ylimäki
T. Hofstad
J. Filbrich
6.Feb Ski Jumping
Saalfelden
K85
World Junior Championship
K. Nishishita
M. Psenko
V. Lindström
4.Feb Nordic Combined
Saalfelden
Team
World Junior Championship
USA
Switzerland
France
3.Feb Nordic Combined
Saalfelden
Individual
World Junior Championship
S. Lajunen
J. Kaitainen
A. Hartmann
3.Feb Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
5 km C
World Junior Championship
L. Andersson
P. Muranen
M. Longa
3.Feb Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
10 km C
World Junior Championship
A. Teichmann
M. Almgren
J. Filbrich
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Finland
Germany
Norway
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Sweden
Russia

Best Athletes [individual]

Biathlon
S. Berg-Domaas
Biathlon
M. Beck
Alpine
K. Engl
Alpine
K. Reisenhofer
Alpine
M. Blardone
Alpine
C. Lalive
Biathlon
L. Grubben
Alpine
S. Wolf
Alpine
M. Matt