Sign in Sign up

1997 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
1.Mar Alpine
Schladming
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
K. Putzer
I. Jacquemod
A. Marquis
1.Mar Alpine
Schladming
Combined
World Junior Championship
M. Larsson
P. Egger
I. Kostelic
1.Mar Alpine
Schladming
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Dragsic
M. Stocker
F. Eckert
0.Mar Alpine
Schladming
Combined
World Junior Championship
K. Putzer
M. Lechner
D. Lorbek
28.Feb Alpine
Schladming
Slalom
World Junior Championship
T. Poutiainen
S. Schleper
P. Kaeyhkoe
28.Feb Alpine
Schladming
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
B. Raich
P. Thaler
M. Larsson
27.Feb Alpine
Schladming
Super G
World Junior Championship
K. Putzer
K. Blaser
T. Poutiainen
27.Feb Alpine
Schladming
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Stocker
H. Pachner
M. Larsson
26.Feb Alpine
Schladming
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Bergmann-Schmuderer
K. Blaser
N. Styger
26.Feb Alpine
Schladming
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Berbenni
S. Beltrametti
A. Damstuen
23.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Germany
Moldova
23.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Italy
Russia
22.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
A. Henkel
M. Beck
O. Nazarova
22.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
J. Hakkinen
T. Thrän
M. Matiasko
20.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
T. Rud
M. Pavkovcekova
N. Levchenkova
20.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
E. Lindström
S. Oussankov
K. Kapinos
19.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
7.5 km Team
World Junior Championship
Russia
Czech Republic
Germany
19.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Forni Avoltri
10 km Team
World Junior Championship
Russia
Finland
Germany
16.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
15 km F
World Junior Championship
K. Smigun-Vähi
K. Smigun
T. Kolesnikova Moroz
16.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
30 km F
World Junior Championship
P. Elofsson
L. Bauer
M. Koukal
15.Feb Ski Jumping
Calgary
K89
World Junior Championship
W. Brenna
J. Hautamaeki
F. Krismayr
14.Feb Nordic Combined
Canmore
Team K89/3x5km
World Junior Championship
France
Germany
Austria
14.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Italy
Finland
Norway
14.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Italy
Russia
Norway
12.Feb Nordic Combined
Canmore
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
R. Perko
A. Hartmann
L. Roux
12.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
5 km C
World Junior Championship
K. Smigun-Vähi
M. Rauhala
P. Tarvainen
12.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
10 km C
World Junior Championship
B. Carrara
N. Bolchakov
B. Di Santo

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
K. Putzer
Cross-country
K. Smigun-Vähi
Alpine
M. Larsson
Alpine
T. Poutiainen