Sign in Sign up

1995 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
21.Mar Alpine
Voss
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
K. Roten Meier
S. Haelldahl
C. Borghi
21.Mar Alpine
Voss
Combined
World Junior Championship
M. Oester
M. Guenter
S. Bracun
21.Mar Alpine
Voss
Combined
World Junior Championship
C. Gruber
W. Girardi
D. De Costa
21.Mar Alpine
Voss
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
C. Gruber
M. Kuehni
J. Piccard
19.Mar Alpine
Voss
Slalom
World Junior Championship
F. Seer
M. Casanova
A. Leichtfried
18.Mar Alpine
Voss
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Oester
K. Roten Meier
C. Hagen Larsen
16.Mar Alpine
Voss
Downhill
World Junior Championship
S. Berthod
C. Hagen Larsen
E. Brandner
16.Mar Alpine
Voss
Downhill
World Junior Championship
K. Sulzenbacher
N. Holzknecht
P. Lampredi
5.Mar Cross-country
Gällivare
15 km F
World Junior Championship
J. Tchepalova
K. Smigun-Vähi
N. Baranova-Masolkina
5.Mar Cross-country
Gällivare
30 km F
World Junior Championship
P. Broggini
F. Santus
T. Bjonviken
3.Mar Ski Jumping
Gällivare
K90
World Junior Championship
T. Ingebrigtsen
R. Schwarzenberger
L. Chevalier
2.Mar Nordic Combined
Gaellivare
Team K90/3x5km
World Junior Championship
Austria
Czech Republic
Norway
1.Mar Nordic Combined
Gaellivare
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
H. Manninen
M. Stecher
F. Gottwald
1.Mar Cross-country
Gällivare
5 km C
World Junior Championship
N. Baranova-Masolkina
K. Smigun-Vähi
O. Pylova Zamorosova
1.Mar Cross-country
Gällivare
10 km C
World Junior Championship
R. Mironov
I. Batory
T. Fredriksson
Biathlon
Andermatt
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Biathlon
Andermatt
7.5 km Team
World Junior Championship
Biathlon
Andermatt
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Biathlon
Andermatt
10 km Team
World Junior Championship
Germany
Cross-country
Gällivare
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Czech Republic
Finland
Biathlon
Andermatt
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
A. Sprung
S. Perunka
C. Gros
Biathlon
Andermatt
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
A. Sprung
E. Dafovska
S. Perunka
Cross-country
Gällivare
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Italy
Russia
Norway
Biathlon
Andermatt
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
D. Da Canal
J. Wüstenfeld
L. Borrmann
Biathlon
Andermatt
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
O. Niogret
L. Borrmann
J. Wüstenfeld

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
M. Oester
Alpine
C. Gruber
Biathlon
A. Sprung