Sign in Sign up

1994 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
14.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Slalom
World Junior Championship
L. Pequegnot
B. Raggl
M. Turgeon
14.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Combined
World Junior Championship
M. Turgeon
B. Raggl
S. Brauner
14.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Combined
World Junior Championship
F. Covili
A. Ertl
G. Rocca
14.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Slalom
World Junior Championship
F. Covili
C. Knight
C. Hutter
14.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
S. Stankalla
C. Pichler
H. Buraas
12.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Turgeon
K. Roten Meier
B. Raggl
11.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Super G
World Junior Championship
H. Gerg
M. Turgeon
A. Gerg
11.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Super G
World Junior Championship
B. Melquiond
A. Filischkin
F. Covili
9.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Downhill
World Junior Championship
M. Suchet
A. Gerg
M. Turgeon
7.Mar Alpine
Lake Placid
Downhill
World Junior Championship
K. Wert
V. Bezsmelnizin
J. Rosener
30.Jan Cross-country
Breitenwang
15 km F
World Junior Championship
J. Tchepalova
O. Pylova Zamorosova
I. Skladneva Lusina
30.Jan Ski Jumping
Breitenwang
K85
World Junior Championship
J. Ahonen
N. Dessum
Z. Krompolc
30.Jan Cross-country
Breitenwang
30 km F
World Junior Championship
M. Horigome
M. Kozu
T. Hetland
27.Jan Nordic Combined
Breitenwang
Team K90/3x5km
World Junior Championship
Norway
Finland
Austria
26.Jan Nordic Combined
Breitenwang
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
M. Stecher
M. Kucera
T. Nurmela
26.Jan Cross-country
Breitenwang
5 km C
World Junior Championship
I. Skladneva Lusina
M. Jauho Saari
O. Pylova Zamorosova
26.Jan Cross-country
Breitenwang
10 km C
World Junior Championship
G. Goutnikov
A. Filippa
M. Horigome
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
7.5 km Team
World Junior Championship
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Team
World Junior Championship
Germany
Cross-country
Breitenwang
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Czech Republic
Japan
Italy
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Zellner
T. Bauer
A. Sprung
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
O. Melnik
A. Sprung
A. Henkel
Cross-country
Breitenwang
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Japan
Norway
Sweden
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
R. Poiree
E. Tach
I. Pesterev
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
R. Poiree
M. Sizikow
D. Da Canal

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
M. Turgeon
Alpine
F. Covili
Biathlon
R. Poiree
Alpine
B. Raggl