Sign in Sign up

1993 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
7.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
K. Roten Meier
M. Gallizio Tescari
C. Mitterwallner
7.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Combined
World Junior Championship
M. Gallizio Tescari
B. Raggl
M. Turgeon
6.Mar Cross-country
Harrachov
15 km F
World Junior Championship
I. Skladneva Lusina
J. Tchepalova
K. Neumannova
6.Mar Cross-country
Harrachov
30 km F
World Junior Championship
K. Pedersen
R. Andersen
M. Fredriksson
6.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Slalom
World Junior Championship
C. Knight
G. Llorach
J. Kawaguchi
6.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Combined
World Junior Championship
G. Llorach
J. Kawaguchi
J. Strobl
5.Mar Ski Jumping
Harrachov
K90
World Junior Championship
J. Ahonen
A. Widh÷lzl
A. Herr
5.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Super G
World Junior Championship
I. Kostner
M. Brigger-Summermatter
A. Merlin
5.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
J. Strobl
J. Kawaguchi
F. Marin-Cudraz
4.Mar Nordic Combined
Harrachov
Team K90/3x5km
World Junior Championship
Norway
Austria
Germany
4.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Gallizio Tescari
R. Goetschl
U. Hrovat
4.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Downhill
World Junior Championship
G. Llorach
J. Strobl
M. Iezza
3.Mar Nordic Combined
Harrachov
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
K. Andersen
C. Eugen
G. Myhre
2.Mar Cross-country
Harrachov
5 km C
World Junior Championship
K. Neumannova
E. Kjerstadmo
K. Apel
2.Mar Cross-country
Harrachov
10 km C
World Junior Championship
M. Fredriksson
L. Carlsson
T. Fredriksson
2.Mar Alpine
Monte Campione/Colere
Super G
World Junior Championship
M. Iezza
M. Feller
J. Strobl
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
7.5 km Team
World Junior Championship
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
10 km Team
World Junior Championship
Norway
Germany
Cross-country
Harrachov
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Sweden
Finland
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
J. Tschiskina
M. Halinarova
E. Dafovska
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
O. Melnik
K. Cruschwits
┼. Idland
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Finland
Russia
Cross-country
Harrachov
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Sweden
Finland
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
O. Bj°rndalen
A. Aidarov
A. Morschakin
Biathlon
Ruhpolding
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
O. Bj°rndalen
T. Sikora
I. Pesterev

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
G. Llorach
Alpine
M. Gallizio Tescari
Biathlon
O. Bj°rndalen
Alpine
J. Strobl
Alpine
M. Iezza
Alpine
J. Kawaguchi