Sign in Sign up

1991 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
14.Apr Alpine
Hemsedal
Slalom
World Junior Championship
U. Hrovat
M. Gallizio Tescari
S. Panzanini
14.Apr Alpine
Hemsedal
Combined
World Junior Championship
C. Meusburger
U. Hrovat
M. Ertl-Renz
14.Apr Alpine
Geilo
Combined
World Junior Championship
B. Kernen
I. Bormolini
C. Mayer
14.Apr Alpine
Geilo
Slalom
World Junior Championship
P. Puckett
S. Amiez
A. Zinsli
12.Apr Alpine
Hemsedal
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
S. Panzanini
B. Brlec
M. Ertl-Renz
12.Apr Alpine
Geilo
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Zucchelli
G. Greber
F. Carmagnolle
11.Apr Alpine
Hemsedal
Downhill
World Junior Championship
C. Daetwyler
C. Meusburger
K. Allard
11.Apr Alpine
Hemsedal
Downhill
World Junior Championship
I. Bormolini
E. De Mattia
K. Molling
8.Apr Alpine
Hemsedal
Super G
World Junior Championship
J. Lunde Hansen
I. Picenoni
K. Allard
8.Apr Alpine
Hemsedal
Super G
World Junior Championship
J. Kosir
C. Mayer
B. Kernen
10.Mar Cross-country
Reit im Winkl
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
Finland
10.Mar Cross-country
Reit im Winkl
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Ukraine
Sweden
9.Mar Nordic Combined
Reit im Winkl
Team K90/3x5km
World Junior Championship
Czech Republic
Norway
Russia
9.Mar Ski Jumping
Reit im Winkl
K85
World Junior Championship
M. Hoellwarth
T. Goder
D. Fras
8.Mar Cross-country
Reit im Winkl
15 km F
World Junior Championship
G. Hess
B. Mettler
S. Halle
8.Mar Cross-country
Reit im Winkl
30 km F
World Junior Championship
T. Alsgaard
C. Vallet
M. Artyukhov
7.Mar Nordic Combined
Reit im Winkl
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
M. Kucera
J. Hradil
M. Wuest
6.Mar Cross-country
Reit im Winkl
5 km C
World Junior Championship
S. Halle
K. Neumannova
S. Lyytikäinen
6.Mar Cross-country
Reit im Winkl
10 km C
World Junior Championship
T. Alsgaard
M. Sonnefeldt
S. Repo
Biathlon
Galya-tető
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Biathlon
Galya-tető
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Norway
Biathlon
Galya-tető
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
E. Melnikova-Chepikova
T. Markkanen-Häyrinen
S. Blagoeva
Biathlon
Galya-tető
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
A. Skjelbreid
I. Karagiozova
O. Anisimova
Biathlon
Galya-tető
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
C. Heymann
M. Quappik
J. Dale
Biathlon
Galya-tető
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
J. Isenberg
A. Kalinin
T. Wiksten

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
T. Alsgaard
Alpine
C. Meusburger
Alpine
I. Bormolini
Alpine
U. Hrovat
Alpine
B. Kernen
Alpine
P. Puckett
Alpine
C. Mayer
Alpine
M. Ertl-Renz