Sign in Sign up

1990 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
31.Mar Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
T. Elden
F. Schwaar
C. Borello
31.Mar Cross-country
Les Saisies
4x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Switzerland
31.Mar Cross-country
Les Saisies
4x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
Germany
30.Mar Cross-country
Les Saisies
5 km C
World Junior Championship
O. Danilova
I. Zelingerova Fortova
O. Kosmatscheva
30.Mar Cross-country
Les Saisies
10 km C
World Junior Championship
J. Kvapil
V. Tortchinski
S. Alraun
28.Mar Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
Team K89/3x5km
World Junior Championship
Norway
Czech Republic
Germany
28.Mar Cross-country
Les Saisies
15 km F
World Junior Championship
G. Hess
S. Mihokova
O. Danilova
28.Mar Cross-country
Les Saisies
30 km F
World Junior Championship
J. Mühlegg
A. Eide
V. Rodokhlebov
25.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Slalom
World Junior Championship
L. Tacchini
K. Aamodt
L. Kjus
25.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Combined
World Junior Championship
K. Aamodt
L. Kjus
J. Leskinen
24.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Slalom
World Junior Championship
K. Neuenschwander
A. Barnier
A. Coberger
24.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
L. Kjus
K. Aamodt
M. Kunc
23.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Umele
K. Seizinger
A. Raffeiner
22.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Super G
World Junior Championship
K. Seizinger
S. Gladishiva
M. Osterried
22.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Super G
World Junior Championship
K. Aamodt
N. Bergamelli
L. Kjus
21.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Downhill
World Junior Championship
S. Gladishiva
K. Seizinger
V. Zelenskaja-Degeorges
21.Mar Alpine
Zinal
Downhill
World Junior Championship
K. Aamodt
L. Kjus
G. Feltrin
1.Mar Ski Jumping
Štrbské Pleso
K90
World Junior Championship
H. Kuttin
R. Cecon
T. Raszka
Biathlon
Sodankylä
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Biathlon
Sodankylä
12.5 km Team
World Junior Championship
Finland
Biathlon
Sodankylä
12.5 km Individual
World Junior Championship
E. Melnikova-Chepikova
S. Kaschutina
S. Trosten
Biathlon
Sodankylä
7.5 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
E. Melnikova-Chepikova
O. Anisimova
M. Stede Göbel
Biathlon
Sodankylä
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
E. Redkin
J. Wallner
V. Psarev
Biathlon
Sodankylä
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
T. Wiksten
V. Chemezow
V. Psarev
Biathlon
Sodankylä
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
Germany
Biathlon
Sodankylä
15 km Team
World Junior Championship
Russia
Germany
Norway

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
K. Aamodt
Biathlon
E. Melnikova-Chepikova
Alpine
L. Kjus
Alpine
K. Seizinger
Alpine
S. Gladishiva