Sign in Sign up

1988 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
7.Mar Ski Jumping
Saalfelden
K85
World Junior Championship
H. Kuttin
S. Tällberg
M. Steiner
0.Mar Biathlon
Chamonix
4x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Norway
Russia
0.Mar Biathlon
Chamonix
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
S. Hoos
J. Tyldum
S. Walkutschik
0.Mar Biathlon
Chamonix
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Kirchner
S. Walkutschik
S. Rozhkov
2.Feb Nordic Combined
Saalfelden
Team K90/3x5km
World Junior Championship
Norway
Czech Republic
Russia
1.Feb Nordic Combined
Saalfelden
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
R. Skopek
F. Repellin
B. Elden
31.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Slalom
World Junior Championship
R. Oberhofer
T. Hunt
A. Anzanay
31.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Combined
World Junior Championship
S. Ginther
K. Schmidinger
A. Anzanay
30.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
S. Ginther
B. Perez
E. Eder
30.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Slalom
World Junior Championship
S. Shalamanov
T. Fogdoe
M. Ancenay
30.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Combined
World Junior Championship
K. Chistiakov
M. Ancenay
V. Maxa
29.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
G. Grilc
J. Leskinen
J. Nobis
28.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Super G
World Junior Championship
S. Ginther
A. Schwarzenberger
A. Mandrillon
28.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Super G
World Junior Championship
J. Nobis
S. Bergamelli
P. Rzehak
27.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Downhill
World Junior Championship
A. Schwarzenberger
S. Ginther
U. Lodzinja
27.Jan Alpine
Madonna di Campiglio
Downhill
World Junior Championship
K. Gilgenrainer
W. Grassl
P. Rzehak
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
5 km
World Junior Championship
T. Kirillova-Bondareva
A. Karlsson
S. Belmondo
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
15 km
World Junior Championship
G. Hess
H. Wezel
S. Meyer
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
3x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Russia
Italy
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
10 km
World Junior Championship
G. Karatschewskij
M. Kozlov
M. Knoth
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
30 km
World Junior Championship
A. Karatschewskij
F. Valbusa
L. Ramström
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
3x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Italy
Sweden

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
S. Ginther
Alpine
J. Nobis
Alpine
K. Chistiakov