Sign in Sign up

1986 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
23.Feb Alpine
Bad Kleinkirchheim
Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Lundqvist
R. Kroell
P. Wirnsberger
23.Feb Alpine
Bad Kleinkirchheim
Combined
World Junior Championship
P. Wirnsberger
R. Kroell
P. Runggaldier
22.Feb Alpine
Bad Kleinkirchheim
Slalom
World Junior Championship
C. Hartmann
L. Medzihradska
B. Eder
21.Feb Alpine
Bad Kleinkirchheim
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
L. Medzihradska
B. Eder
A. Chappot
21.Feb Alpine
Bad Kleinkirchheim
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
K. Ladstatter
A. Lundqvist
R. Kroell
20.Feb Alpine
Bad Kleinkirchheim
Downhill
World Junior Championship
H. Lindh
A. Geisler
D. Compagnoni
20.Feb Alpine
Bad Kleinkirchheim
Downhill
World Junior Championship
W. Besse
A. Evers
R. Siess
16.Feb Biathlon
Falun
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Germany
Russia
15.Feb Biathlon
Falun
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
B. Anders
F. Luck
H. Tengg
14.Feb Biathlon
Falun
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
M. Löfgren
B. Anders
V. Ovchinnikov
13.Feb Nordic Combined
Lake Placid NY
Team K90/3x5km
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
Germany
12.Feb Ski Jumping
Lake Placid
K86
World Junior Championship
V. Lunardi
C. Rimmel
C. Bråthen
11.Feb Nordic Combined
Lake Placid NY
Gundersen
World Junior Championship
A. Dundukov
G. Csar
F. Repka
Cross-country
Lake Placid
5 km
World Junior Championship
L. Egorova
E. Välbe
N. Østvold
Cross-country
Lake Placid
15 km
World Junior Championship
G. Nestler
L. Egorova
E. Välbe
Cross-country
Lake Placid
3x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Russia
Sweden
Cross-country
Lake Placid
10 km
World Junior Championship
G. Lasutin
S. Kitchkin
E. Jevne
Cross-country
Lake Placid
30 km
World Junior Championship
G. Lasutin
M. Gandler
P. Riva
Cross-country
Lake Placid
3x10 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Russia
Norway
Finland

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
G. Lasutin
Alpine
L. Medzihradska
Alpine
P. Wirnsberger
Alpine
R. Kroell