Sign in Sign up

1982 World Junior Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
1982-03-07 00:00:00 7.Mar Ski Jumping
Murau
K85
World Junior Championship
E. Vettori
M. Pusenius
B. Zauner
1982-03-07 00:00:00 7.Mar Alpine
Auron
Slalom
World Junior Championship
J. Wallner
O. Totsch
G. Hinterseer
1982-03-07 00:00:00 7.Mar Alpine
Auron
Combined
World Junior Championship
G. Hinterseer
J. Grabher
T. Cizman
1982-03-06 00:00:00 6.Mar Alpine
Auron
Slalom
World Junior Championship
A. Leskovsek
M. Hess
A. Probst
1982-03-06 00:00:00 6.Mar Alpine
Auron
Combined
World Junior Championship
P. Magoni-Sforza
S. Eder
L. Rocchetti
1982-03-06 00:00:00 6.Mar Alpine
Auron
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
G. Mader
G. Hinterseer
J. Wallner
1982-03-05 00:00:00 5.Mar Alpine
Auron
Giant Slalom
World Junior Championship
M. Gerg-Leitner
A. Leskovsek
L. Rocchetti
1982-03-04 00:00:00 4.Mar Alpine
Auron
Downhill
World Junior Championship
C. Quittet
C. Hudry
C. Merle
1982-03-04 00:00:00 4.Mar Alpine
Auron
Downhill
World Junior Championship
F. Piccard
H. Krenn
G. Hinterseer
1982-03-03 00:00:00 3.Mar Nordic Combined
Murau
Individual K90/15km
World Junior Championship
K. Abrahamsen
A. Simanov
S. Bondar
1982-00-00 00:00:00 Cross-country
Murau
5 km
World Junior Championship
H. Krogstad
M. Di Centa
A. Reztsova
1982-00-00 00:00:00 Cross-country
Murau
3x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Norway
Finland
Germany
1982-00-00 00:00:00 Cross-country
Murau
15 km
World Junior Championship
A. Astaschin
E. Östlund
V. Smirnov
1982-00-00 00:00:00 Cross-country
Murau
3x5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Sweden
Norway
Soviet
1982-00-00 00:00:00 Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
15 km Individual
World Junior Championship
Y. Kashkarov
R. Göthel
S. Bouligin
1982-00-00 00:00:00 Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
10 km Sprint
World Junior Championship
R. Göthel
F. Rötsch
Y. Kashkarov
1982-00-00 00:00:00 Biathlon
Minsk-Raubichi
3x7.5 km Relay
World Junior Championship
Germany
Soviet
Germany

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
G. Hinterseer
Alpine
A. Leskovsek
Biathlon
R. Göthel
Biathlon
Y. Kashkarov
Alpine
J. Wallner
Alpine
L. Rocchetti