Log in Sign up

2015 World Championship

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-0505.02.2015 Beaver Creek Super G H.Reichelt D.Cook A.Theaux
2015-02-0707.02.2015 Beaver Creek Downhill P.Kueng T.Ganong B.Feuz
2015-02-0808.02.2015 Beaver Creek S.Combined M.Hirscher K.Jansrud T.Ligety
2015-02-1313.02.2015 Beaver Creek Giant Slalom T.Ligety M.Hirscher A.Pinturault
2015-02-1515.02.2015 Beaver Creek Slalom J.Grange F.Dopfer F.Neureuther
2015-02-0303.02.2015 Beaver Creek Super G A.Veith T.Maze L.Vonn
2015-02-0606.02.2015 Beaver Creek Downhill T.Maze A.Veith L.Gut
2015-02-0909.02.2015 Beaver Creek S.Combined T.Maze N.Hosp M.Kirchgasser
2015-02-1212.02.2015 Beaver Creek Giant Slalom A.Veith V.Rebensburg J.Lindell-Vikarby
2015-02-1414.02.2015 Beaver Creek Slalom M.Shiffrin F.Hansdotter S.Strachova

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-03-0505.03.2015 KontiolahtiMixed Relay Czech Republic France Norway
2015-03-0707.03.2015 Kontiolahti 10 km Sprint J.Bø N.Smith T.Bø
2015-03-0808.03.2015 Kontiolahti 12.5 km Pursuit E.Lesser A.Shipulin T.Bø
2015-03-1212.03.2015 Kontiolahti 20 km Individual M.Fourcade E.Svendsen O.Moravec
2015-03-1414.03.2015 Kontiolahti 4x7.5 km Relay Germany Norway France
2015-03-1515.03.2015 Kontiolahti 15 km Mass Start J.Fak O.Moravec T.Bø
2015-03-0707.03.2015 Kontiolahti 7.5 km Sprint M.Dorin Habert W.Nowakowska V.Semerenko
2015-03-0808.03.2015 Kontiolahti 10 km Pursuit M.Dorin Habert L.Dahlmeier W.Nowakowska
2015-03-1111.03.2015 Kontiolahti 15 km Individual E.Yurlova-Percht G.Koukalova K.Mäkäräinen
2015-03-1313.03.2015 Kontiolahti 4x6 km Relay Germany France Italy
2015-03-1515.03.2015 Kontiolahti 12.5 km Mass Start V.Semerenko F.Preuss K.Oberhofer

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-1919.02.2015 Falun Sprint C P.Northug A.Harvey O.Hattestad
2015-02-2121.02.2015 Falun Duathlon 15+15km M.Vylegzhanin D.Cologna A.Harvey
2015-02-2222.02.2015 Falun Team Sprint F Norway Russia Italy
2015-02-2525.02.2015 Falun 15 km F J.Olsson M.Manificat A.Gløersen
2015-02-2727.02.2015 Falun 4x10 km Relay Norway Sweden France
2015-03-0101.03.2015 Falun 50 km C Mass Start P.Northug L.Bauer J.Olsson
2015-02-1919.02.2015 Falun Sprint C M.Bjørgen S.Nilsson M.Falla
2015-02-2121.02.2015 Falun Duathlon 7.5+7.5km T.Johaug A.Jacobsen C.Kalla
2015-02-2222.02.2015 Falun Team Sprint F Norway Sweden Poland
2015-02-2424.02.2015 Falun 10 km F C.Kalla J.Diggins C.Gregg
2015-02-2626.02.2015 Falun 4x5 km Relay Norway Sweden Finland
2015-02-2828.02.2015 Falun 30 km C Mass Start T.Johaug M.Bjørgen C.Kalla

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-2020.02.2015 Falun Gundersen HS100/10Km J.Rydzek A.Pittin J.Lamy Chappuis
2015-02-2222.02.2015 Falun Team HS100/4x5Km Germany Norway France
2015-02-2626.02.2015 Falun Gundersen HS134/10Km B.Gruber F.Braud J.Rydzek
2015-02-2828.02.2015 Falun Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km France Germany Norway

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-02-2121.02.2015 Falun HS100 R.Velta S.Freund S.Kraft
2015-02-2626.02.2015 Falun HS134 S.Freund G.Schlierenzauer R.Velta
2015-02-2828.02.2015 Falun Team HS134 Norway Austria Poland
2015-02-1919.02.2015 Falun HS100 C.Vogt Y.Ito D.Iraschko-Stolz

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2015-01-2525.01.2015 Kreischberg Skicross F.Flisar J.Chapuis V.Oehling Norberg
2015-01-2525.01.2015 Kreischberg Skicross A.Limbacher O.David F.Smith

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Marcel Hirscher 180
Ted Ligety 199
Viktoria Rebensburg 151
Anna Veith 330
Tina Maze 357
Petter Northug 224
Maxim Vylegzhanin 150
Alex Harvey 185
Johan Olsson 160
Marit Bjørgen 220
Charlotte Kalla 220
Therese Johaug 204
Kerttu Niskanen 168
Tarjei Bø 186
Martin Fourcade 184
Jakov Fak 176
Simon Fourcade 155
Ondrej Moravec 198
Erik Lesser 172
Johannes Thingnes Bø 176
Marie Dorin Habert 232
Valj Semerenko 188
Weronika Nowakowska 168
Gabriela Koukalova 183
Laura Dahlmeier 206
Severin Freund 180
Rune Velta 160
Johannes Rydzek 160